Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Jacqueline Carey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacqueline Carey Banewreaker (The Sundering, Book 1)
Tor Books 2004 0765305216 / 9780765305213 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0765305216 SIGNED SOFT COVERED ADVANCED UNCORRECTED PROOF. Signed on title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Just a little crease down sides of spine of front covers caused by cover being opened. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacqueline Carey Banewreaker (The Sundering, Book 1)
Tor Books 2004 0765305216 / 9780765305213 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765305216 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacqueline Carey Godslayer (The Sundering, Book 2)
Tor Books 2005 0765312395 / 9780765312396 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0765312395 SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jacqueline Carey Kushiel's Avatar
Tor Books 2003 0312872402 / 9780312872403 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0312872402 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a 1 inch tear/wrinkle to top right corner. Top corner has been bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. Top right corner of front cover has been bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacqueline Carey Kushiel's Avatar
Tor Books 2003 0312872402 / 9780312872403 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0312872402 SIGNED American first edition, fourth printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a 1 inch tear/wrinkle to top left corner. Top spine area of jacket has been bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good +Fine condition. Top spine area has been bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jacqueline Carey Kushiel's Chosen
Tor Books 2002 0312872399 / 9780312872397 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312872399 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jacqueline Carey Kushiel's Dart
Tor Books 2001 0312872380 / 9780312872380 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0312872380 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top spine area of jacket has a little light wrinkling. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carey, Jacqueline KUSHIEL'S JUSTICE
Grand Central 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carey, Jacqueline KUSHIEL'S JUSTICE
Warner 2007 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Very light bump to bottom spine area of book. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jacqueline Carey Kushiel's Justice (Kushiel's Legacy)
Grand Central Publishing 2007 0446500038 / 9780446500036 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446500038 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carey, Jacqueline KUSHIEL'S MERCY
Grand Central 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Signed on the title page by Ms. Carey. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jacqueline Carey Kushiel's Mercy (Kushiel's Legacy)
Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446500046 / 9780446500043 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446500046 American first edition, second printing. Published by Grand Central Publishing in 2008. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jacqueline Carey Kushiel's Mercy (Kushiel's Legacy)
Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446500046 / 9780446500043 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446500046 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jacqueline Carey Kushiel's Mercy (Kushiel's Legacy)
Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446500046 / 9780446500043 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446500046 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carey, Jacqueline KUSHIEL'S SCION
Warner Books 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
044650002x American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carey, Jacqueline KUSHIEL'S SCION
Warner 2006 First Edition Softcover Fine 
044650002x SOFT COVER ADVANCED READING COPY. Published by Warner Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 54.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carey, Jacqueline KUSHIEL'S SCION
Warner 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
044650002x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Carey, Jacqueline KUSHIEL'S SCION
Warner 2006 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
044650002x SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Carey, Jacqueline NAAMAH'S KISS
Grand Central 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Grand Central in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carey, Jacqueline NAAMAH'S KISS
Grand Central 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacqueline Carey on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Aedenstclair.com
Jacqueline Carey on Alongthewaybooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Angiesbookattic.com
Jacqueline Carey on Areadershaven.com
Jacqueline Carey on Austintexasbookstore.com
Jacqueline Carey on Birkittsbooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Jacqueline Carey on Bookcastleonline.com
Jacqueline Carey on Bookhousestl.com
Jacqueline Carey on Booksourcesonline.com
Jacqueline Carey on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jacqueline Carey on Browseawhilecowra.com
Jacqueline Carey on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Jacqueline Carey on Central-bookexchange.com
Jacqueline Carey on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jacqueline Carey on Deansbookstore.com
Jacqueline Carey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Earthlightbooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Jacqueline Carey on Lakesidebooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Magusbooksseattle.com
Jacqueline Carey on Manorfarmbooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Manyhills.com
Jacqueline Carey on Mokadabooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Mostlyromance.com
Jacqueline Carey on Peerlessbookstore.com
Jacqueline Carey on Pistilbooks.net
Jacqueline Carey on Pribooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jacqueline Carey on Readinghabit.com.au
Jacqueline Carey on Readitagain1.com
Jacqueline Carey on Russellbooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Jacqueline Carey on Showlettwestbooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Skylarkerbooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jacqueline Carey on Svenandolesbooks.net
Jacqueline Carey on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jacqueline Carey on Thecountrycook.com.au
Jacqueline Carey on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Jacqueline Carey on Used.orcabooks.com
Jacqueline Carey on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Jacqueline Carey on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie