|
|
|
|
1 |
Joyce Carol Oates Angel of Light E. P. Dutton 1981 0525054839 / 9780525054832 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0525054839 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Joyce Carol Oates Because It Is Bitter, and Because It Is My Heart Dutton Adult 1990 0525248609 / 9780525248606 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0525248609 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Bottom spine area of jacket is worn and is lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area very lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Joyce Carol Oates Black Girl/White Girl Ecco 2006 0061125644 / 9780061125645 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0061125644 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ecco Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Oates, Joyce Carol FIRST LOVE Ecco 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Ecco in 1996. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Joyce Carol Oates Marriages and Infidelities Vanguard Pr 1972 0814907180 / 9780814907184 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0814907180 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Joyce Carol Oates Nightwalks Persea Books 1982 0865380228 / 9780865380226 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0865380228 American first edition, first printing. Published by Persea Books in 1982. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Joyce Carol Oates Raven's Wing: 2 Dutton Adult 1986 0525244468 / 9780525244462 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0525244468 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Joyce Carol Oates The Bloodsmoor Romance Dutton Adult 1982 0525241124 / 9780525241126 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0525241124 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Joyce Carol Oates The Collector of Hearts: New Tales of the Grotesque Dutton 1998 0525944451 / 9780525944454 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0525944451 First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Joyce Carol Oates The Falls: A Novel Ecco 2004 0060722282 / 9780060722289 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0060722282 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on Publishers insert page by author. Published by Ecco Press in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Joyce Carol Oates Wild Nights!: Stories About the Last Days of Poe, Dickinson, Twain, James, and Hemingway Ecco 2008 0061434795 / 9780061434792 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0061434795 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ecco Press in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Joyce Carol Oates Women Whose Lives Are Food, Men Whose Lives Are Money: Poems Louisiana State University Press 1978 0807103918 / 9780807103913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0807103918 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Louisiana in 1978. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is Neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
40.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|