Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Joyce Carol Oates Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joyce Carol Oates Angel of Light
E. P. Dutton 1981 0525054839 / 9780525054832 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525054839 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joyce Carol Oates Because It Is Bitter, and Because It Is My Heart
Dutton Adult 1990 0525248609 / 9780525248606 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0525248609 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Bottom spine area of jacket is worn and is lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area very lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joyce Carol Oates Black Girl/White Girl
Ecco 2006 0061125644 / 9780061125645 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0061125644 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ecco Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Oates, Joyce Carol FIRST LOVE
Ecco 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Ecco in 1996. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joyce Carol Oates Marriages and Infidelities
Vanguard Pr 1972 0814907180 / 9780814907184 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0814907180 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joyce Carol Oates Nightwalks
Persea Books 1982 0865380228 / 9780865380226 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0865380228 American first edition, first printing. Published by Persea Books in 1982. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Joyce Carol Oates Raven's Wing: 2
Dutton Adult 1986 0525244468 / 9780525244462 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525244468 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joyce Carol Oates The Bloodsmoor Romance
Dutton Adult 1982 0525241124 / 9780525241126 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525241124 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Joyce Carol Oates The Collector of Hearts: New Tales of the Grotesque
Dutton 1998 0525944451 / 9780525944454 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525944451 First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Joyce Carol Oates The Falls: A Novel
Ecco 2004 0060722282 / 9780060722289 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0060722282 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on Publishers insert page by author. Published by Ecco Press in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lawrence Block; Jeffery Deaver; John Farris; Stephen King; Sharyn McCrumb; Walter Mosley; Joyce Carol Oates; Anne Perry; Donald E. Westlake Transgressions: Ten Brand-New Novellas
Forge Books 2005 0765308517 / 9780765308511 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765308517 SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Signed by Ed McBain on the inside title page. Book is also signed by authors Donald E. Westlake, Anne Perry, Walter Mosley, John Farris, Jeffery Deaver and Lawrence Block at the title page of their stories. Published by Crown in 2003. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author (s) ; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lawrence Block; Jeffery Deaver; John Farris; Stephen King; Sharyn McCrumb; Walter Mosley; Joyce Carol Oates; Anne Perry; Donald E. Westlake Transgressions: Ten Brand-New Novellas
Forge Books 2005 0765308517 / 9780765308511 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765308517 First American edition, first printing. Edited by Ed McBain. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Minor wrinkle to top spine area of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Joyce Carol Oates Wild Nights!: Stories About the Last Days of Poe, Dickinson, Twain, James, and Hemingway
Ecco 2008 0061434795 / 9780061434792 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0061434795 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ecco Press in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Joyce Carol Oates Women Whose Lives Are Food, Men Whose Lives Are Money: Poems
Louisiana State University Press 1978 0807103918 / 9780807103913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0807103918 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Louisiana in 1978. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is Neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 40.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joyce Carol Oates on Agorabooks.net
Joyce Carol Oates on Aldensbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Joyce Carol Oates on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Joyce Carol Oates on Batteredbook.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Bellalunabooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Bookhousestl.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Joyce Carol Oates on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Brendaboorbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Brownsbooks.ca
Joyce Carol Oates on Bubbasbookswap.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Cellarofbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Chapter1.co.za
Joyce Carol Oates on Circlecitybooks.net
Joyce Carol Oates on Claytonbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Coldtonnage.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Earthlightbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Everybookintheworld.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Ginny6books.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Guthriebooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Jacksonst-books.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Joslu.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Just-us-books.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Mimicobooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Myperfectbook.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Pgbbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Rainydaypaperback.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Russellbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Springystreasures.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Thebookannex.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Thecountrycook.com.au
Joyce Carol Oates on Thriftybooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Tradeabook.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Treasuredoldies.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Villagebookmarket.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Weirdbooks.com
Joyce Carol Oates on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie