|
|
|
|
1 |
Carolyn Hart April Fool Dead (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 13) William Morrow 2001 0380977745 / 9780380977741 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0380977745 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/16 inch tear. Top corners of jacket and covers lighly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hart, Carolyn DANGER HIGH EXPLOSIVES Evans 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Evans in 1972. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
134.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hart, Carolyn DARE TO DIE Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hart, Carolyn DEAD BY MIDNIGHT Morrow 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Carolyn Hart Dead Days of Summer (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 17) William Morrow 2006 0060724021 / 9780060724023 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0060724021 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Carolyn G. Hart Death in Lover's Lane: A Henrie O Mystery (Henrie O Mysteries) Avon Books (T) 1997 0380974134 / 9780380974139 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0380974134 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hart, Carolyn DEATH IN PARADISE Avon 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 380974142 American first edition, second printing. Published by Avon Books in 1998. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hart, Carolyn DEATH WALKED IN Morrow 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hart, Carolyn MERRY MERRY GHOST Morrow 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Carolyn Hart Murder Walks the Plank (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 15) William Morrow 2004 0060004746 / 9780060004743 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0060004746 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2004. Contains numberline 1 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
26.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Carolyn Hart Resort To Murder: A Henrie O Mystery William Morrow 2001 0380977737 / 9780380977734 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0380977737 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Carolyn G. Hart Scandal in Fair Haven Bantam 1994 0553094653 / 9780553094657 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0553094653 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Side of pages have 2 very small spots (1/16 inch) . The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
20.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hart, Carolyn SET SAIL FOR MURDER Morrow 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Carolyn Hart White Elephant Dead (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 11) Avon 1999 0380975300 / 9780380975303 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0380975300 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Avon/Twilight in 1999. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|