Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Hart, Carolyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hart, Carolyn DANGER HIGH EXPLOSIVES
M. Evans 1972 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by M Evans and Company in 1972. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Light rubbing to fold lines of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hart, Carolyn Danger High Explosives
Evans 1972 0871310430 / 9780871310439 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Evans in 1972. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor rubbing to edges and corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hart, Carolyn DEAD DAYS OF SUMMER
Morrow 2006 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2006. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hart, Carolyn DEATH IN LOVERS' LANE
Avon 1997 0380974134 / 9780380974139 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Avon Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hart, Carolyn DEATH IN PARADISE
Avon Books 1998 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
READING COPY ONLY, First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket and it is NOT price clipped! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Good condition only. The binding is badly split in a couple spots-pages are all solid. Remainder mark. A couple small bumps to board edges. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hart, Carolyn Set Sail for Murder
Morrow 2007 006072403X / 9780060724030 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hart, Carolyn on Abooktrader.com
Hart, Carolyn on Ahabbooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Bachtobooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Bibliotique.us
Hart, Carolyn on Booksbythesea.com
Hart, Carolyn on Brendaboorbooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Brookingsbooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hart, Carolyn on Bythebooklc.com
Hart, Carolyn on Centralbooksource.net
Hart, Carolyn on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hart, Carolyn on Cozybookcellar.com
Hart, Carolyn on Cupboardmaker.com
Hart, Carolyn on Davidevesbooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Fiction-addiction.com
Hart, Carolyn on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Hart, Carolyn on Gibsonbooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Guthriebooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Horsebooksplus.com
Hart, Carolyn on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Kensvideo.net
Hart, Carolyn on Lanesbooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Marshwigglebooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hart, Carolyn on Mostlyromance.com
Hart, Carolyn on Mybookiejoint.com
Hart, Carolyn on Mybookstorename.com
Hart, Carolyn on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hart, Carolyn on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hart, Carolyn on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Pagemaster-books.com
Hart, Carolyn on Runforcoverbooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Sceneofthecrime.net
Hart, Carolyn on Scootersbookstore.com
Hart, Carolyn on Second-chance-books.com
Hart, Carolyn on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Hart, Carolyn on Simpsonbooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Springystreasures.com
Hart, Carolyn on Storbecks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Hart, Carolyn on Tiberbooks.com
Hart, Carolyn on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hart, Carolyn on Williamglynn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com