Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Carolyn Hart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carolyn Hart April Fool Dead (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 13)
William Morrow 2001 0380977745 / 9780380977741 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0380977745 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/16 inch tear. Top corners of jacket and covers lighly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hart, Carolyn DANGER HIGH EXPLOSIVES
Evans 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Evans in 1972. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 134.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hart, Carolyn DARE TO DIE
Morrow 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hart, Carolyn DEAD BY MIDNIGHT
Morrow 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2011. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carolyn Hart Dead Days of Summer (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 17)
William Morrow 2006 0060724021 / 9780060724023 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060724021 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carolyn G. Hart Death in Lover's Lane: A Henrie O Mystery (Henrie O Mysteries)
Avon Books (T) 1997 0380974134 / 9780380974139 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0380974134 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hart, Carolyn DEATH IN PARADISE
Avon 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
380974142 American first edition, second printing. Published by Avon Books in 1998. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hart, Carolyn DEATH WALKED IN
Morrow 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hart, Carolyn MERRY MERRY GHOST
Morrow 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carolyn Hart Murder Walks the Plank (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 15)
William Morrow 2004 0060004746 / 9780060004743 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060004746 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2004. Contains numberline 1 23 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carolyn Hart Resort To Murder: A Henrie O Mystery
William Morrow 2001 0380977737 / 9780380977734 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0380977737 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carolyn G. Hart Scandal in Fair Haven
Bantam 1994 0553094653 / 9780553094657 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0553094653 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Side of pages have 2 very small spots (1/16 inch) . The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hart, Carolyn SET SAIL FOR MURDER
Morrow 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carolyn Hart White Elephant Dead (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 11)
Avon 1999 0380975300 / 9780380975303 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0380975300 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Avon/Twilight in 1999. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carolyn Hart on 77sunsetbooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Aedenstclair.com
Carolyn Hart on Agorabooks.net
Carolyn Hart on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Carolyn Hart on Areadershaven.com
Carolyn Hart on Avenuebookandco.com
Carolyn Hart on Bestmediadeal.com
Carolyn Hart on Bkends.com
Carolyn Hart on Bookhousestl.com
Carolyn Hart on Booksagain.net
Carolyn Hart on Bookyahoo.net
Carolyn Hart on Brendaboorbooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Brownsbooks.ca
Carolyn Hart on Bubbasbookswap.com
Carolyn Hart on Central-bookexchange.com
Carolyn Hart on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Carolyn Hart on Circlecitybooks.net
Carolyn Hart on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carolyn Hart on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Deansbookstore.com
Carolyn Hart on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Dunawaybooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Guthriebooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Helvic55.com
Carolyn Hart on Hillcountrybooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Just-us-books.com
Carolyn Hart on Mokadabooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Moodybooks.net
Carolyn Hart on Peerlessbookstore.com
Carolyn Hart on Rainydaypaperback.com
Carolyn Hart on Readitagain1.com
Carolyn Hart on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Carolyn Hart on Roberterwinbooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Russellbooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Sackofbooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Shop.abundatrade.com
Carolyn Hart on Springystreasures.com
Carolyn Hart on Store.bookswithapast.com
Carolyn Hart on Themoldybookstore.com
Carolyn Hart on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Carolyn Hart on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Carolyn Hart on Thriftybooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Used.orcabooks.com
Carolyn Hart on Villagebooks.biz
Carolyn Hart on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie