|
|
Le Carre, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Le Carre, John A PERFECT SPY Hodder & Stoughton 1986 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First British edition, third printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. Minor wear to the corners. The laminate around the top left corner has bubbled. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Le Carre, John A SMALL TOWN IN GERMANY Coward-Mccann 1968 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, fifth Impression. The dust jacket is in NF Condition and is NOT Price clipped. The covers are clean and bright edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches The binding is straight and tight. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Le Carre, John A SMALL TOWN IN GERMANY Hodder & Stoughton 1968 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1968. First state jacket with blank rear panel. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Small ink stamp on front end paper. NO remainder mark. Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Le Carre, John ABSOLUTE FRIENDS Viking 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Le Carre, John CALL FOR THE DEAD Walker & Co 2004 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket American later edition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Le Carre, John CALL FOR THE DEAD Walker & Co 1961 0000000000 / 9780000000002 HardCover Fine Book Club edition. There is no dust jacket with book. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
1.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Le Carre, John HONOURABLE SCHOOL BOY Knopf 1977 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. No remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Le Carre, John LOOKING GLASS WAR CALL FOR THE DEAD Peerage Books 1986 0706427378 / 9780706427370 Hardcover Fine LEATHER British edition, first printing. ISBN 0706427378. Published by Peerage Books in 1986. No jacket as issued. Covers bound in Dark Blue leatherette. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Fabulous gilted pages. Edges of pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Le Carre, John NAIVE & SENTIMENTAL LOVER Hodder & Stoughton 1971 0340156503 / 9780340156506 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1971. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Red/Burgundy topstain. Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Le Carre, John SINGLE & SINGLE Scribner 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket US first edition, first printing of John LeCarre Single & Single. Published by Scribner in 1999. The dust jacket is in Very Good + condition and is NOT price clipped. The lamanent to front and back of jacket is lightly wrinkled. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Le Carre, John SPY WHO CAME IN FROM COLD A SMALL TOWN Greenwich House 1984 0517422840 / 9780517422847 First Edition Hardcover Fine Leatherette American first edition, third printing. Published by Greenwich House in 1984. Contains numberline c d e f g h. No jacket as issued. Covers bound in dark blue faux leather. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Fabulous gilted pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Le Carre, John The Little Drummer Girl Hodder & Stoughton 1983 0340328479 / 9780340328477 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is split between pages 26 & 27. All pages are intact. Top of spine has small glue spot. Price:
2.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Le Carre, John THE LOOKING GLASS WAR Heinemann 1965 0000000000 / 9780000000002 HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket British Book Club edition. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly corner clipped. Top right corner of front jacket has a small 1 tear on fold line. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Le Carre, John THE NIGHT MANAGER Hodder & Stoughton 1993 0340592818 / 9780340592816 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Le Carre, John THE NIGHT MANAGER Alfred A. Knopf 1993 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Fine Condition rippled from moisture with small 3/4 in. Tear. The covers are clean and bright edges are sharp Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's name on front page. Price:
2.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Le Carre, John THE SECRET PILGRIM Alfred A. Knopf 1990 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. Borzoi blind stamp to bottom back corner. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Le Carre, John THE SECRET PILGRIM Knopf 1991 0394588428 / 9780394588421 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SOFTCOVER American advance reading copy. Published by Knopf in 1991. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Le Carre, John THE TAILOR OF PANAMA Viking 1996 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Front inside flap has a crease. The covers are clean and bright; edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Le Carre, John on Abnormalbooks.com Le Carre, John on Affordable-booksonline.com Le Carre, John on Anovelplace.net Le Carre, John on Batteredbook.com Le Carre, John on Bids4books.com Le Carre, John on Bookbrowzers.com Le Carre, John on Bookelope.com Le Carre, John on Bookrascal.com Le Carre, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au Le Carre, John on Brendaboorbooks.com Le Carre, John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Le Carre, John on Caterwaulbooks.com Le Carre, John on Chapter1.co.za Le Carre, John on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Le Carre, John on Davidevesbooks.com Le Carre, John on Davids-books.com
| Le Carre, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com Le Carre, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk Le Carre, John on Everybookintheworld.com Le Carre, John on Frugalfamilybooks.com Le Carre, John on Gibsonbooks.com Le Carre, John on Ginny6books.com Le Carre, John on Groovybookman.com Le Carre, John on Guthriebooks.com Le Carre, John on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Le Carre, John on Literatecat.com Le Carre, John on Little-bookroom.com Le Carre, John on Mimicobooks.com Le Carre, John on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Le Carre, John on Mottbooks.com Le Carre, John on Oddvolumebooks.com Le Carre, John on Pgbbooks.com
| Le Carre, John on Rsgeerbooks.com Le Carre, John on Secondharvestbooks.net Le Carre, John on Senecavalleybooks.com Le Carre, John on Shelflives.ca Le Carre, John on Simpsonbooks.com Le Carre, John on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Le Carre, John on Solomonsminebooks.com Le Carre, John on Springystreasures.com Le Carre, John on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Le Carre, John on Treasuredoldies.com Le Carre, John on Unearthlybooks.com Le Carre, John on Used-and-rare-books.com Le Carre, John on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|