|
|
De Lint, Charles ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
De Lint, Charles LITTLE (GRRL) LOST Viking 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Viking books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
46.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Charles De Lint Memory and Dream Tor Books 1994 0312855729 / 9780312855727 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312855729 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Booksin 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Charles De Lint Memory and Dream Tor Books 1994 0312855729 / 9780312855727 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312855729 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
41.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
De Lint, Charles MOONHEART Ace 1984 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED SOFT COVERED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Ace Fantasy in 1984. Stated Ace original october 1984 on copyright page. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
38.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Charles De Lint Someplace to Be Flying Tor Books 1998 0312858493 / 9780312858490 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312858493 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
46.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Charles De Lint Spiritwalk Tor Books 1992 0312852045 / 9780312852047 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0312852045 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear with corrisponding crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Charles De Lint Spiritwalk Tor Books 1990 0312852045 / 9780312852047 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312852045 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atheneum/Dragon Flight in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
73.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Charles de Lint Tapping the Dream Tree Tor Books 2002 0312874014 / 9780312874018 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312874014 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
45.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Charles De Lint The Dreaming Place Atheneum 1990 0689315716 / 9780689315718 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0689315716 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atheneum/Dragon Flight in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
153.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Charles De Lint The Harp of the Grey Rose Donning / Starblaze 1985 0898653746 / 9780898653748 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0898653746 SIGNED SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Illustrated by George Barr. Published by Donning in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Top right corner of front cover has a slight curl. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
46.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Charles de Lint The Hour Before Dawn: And Two Other Stories from Newford Subterranean Press 2005 1596060271 / 9781596060272 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 1596060271 American first edition, first printing. Published by Subterranean Press in 2005. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
57.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Charles de Lint The Mystery of Grace Tor Books 2009 0765317567 / 9780765317568 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765317567 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
53.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Charles de Lint The Onion Girl Tor Books 2001 0312873972 / 9780312873974 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312873972 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a light wrinkle. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
De Lint, Charles THE PAINTED BOY Viking 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Viking in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
58.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
De Lint, Charles THE RIDDLE OF THE WREN Ace 1984 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED SOFT COVERED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Ace Fantasy in 1984. Stated Ace original June 1984 on copyright page. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
78.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Charles De Lint The Wild Wood (Brian Froud's Faerielands) Bantam/Spectra 1994 0553096303 / 9780553096309 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0553096303 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Spectra/Bantam in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
103.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Charles De Lint Trader Tor Books 1997 0312858477 / 9780312858476 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312858477 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Charles De Lint Trader Tor Books 1997 0312858477 / 9780312858476 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312858477 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
26.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Charles de Lint Widdershins (Newford) Tor Books 2006 0765312859 / 9780765312853 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765312859 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2006. Signed on the inside title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
De Lint, Charles on 77sunsetbooks.com De Lint, Charles on Alongthewaybooks.com De Lint, Charles on Areadershaven.com De Lint, Charles on Avenuebookandco.com De Lint, Charles on Bellalunabooks.com De Lint, Charles on Boardsandwraps.com De Lint, Charles on Bookhousestl.com De Lint, Charles on Bookresq.com De Lint, Charles on Bookwormhbg.com De Lint, Charles on Bratsbargainbookstore.com De Lint, Charles on Brendaboorbooks.com De Lint, Charles on Cabinfeverbooks.ca De Lint, Charles on Chapter1.co.za De Lint, Charles on Coldtonnage.com De Lint, Charles on Coloradosusedbookstore.com De Lint, Charles on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| De Lint, Charles on Evesvintagevolumes.com De Lint, Charles on Ginny6books.com De Lint, Charles on Guthriebooks.com De Lint, Charles on Jacksonst-books.com De Lint, Charles on Khbooks.com De Lint, Charles on Lakesidebooks.com De Lint, Charles on Martysbooks.com De Lint, Charles on Mimicobooks.com De Lint, Charles on Mvfbooks.org De Lint, Charles on Myperfectbook.com De Lint, Charles on Opcit.com De Lint, Charles on Penngrovebooks.com De Lint, Charles on Pgbbooks.com De Lint, Charles on Ppetersonbookseller.com De Lint, Charles on Rainydaypaperback.com De Lint, Charles on Readitagain1.com
| De Lint, Charles on Remembrancebooks.com.au De Lint, Charles on Riverwashbooks.com De Lint, Charles on Russellbooks.com De Lint, Charles on Scottemersonbooks.com De Lint, Charles on Springystreasures.com De Lint, Charles on Store.bookswithapast.com De Lint, Charles on Sunflowerbooksales.com De Lint, Charles on Svenandolesbooks.net De Lint, Charles on Thriftybooks.com De Lint, Charles on Tradeabook.com De Lint, Charles on Trillionbooks.com De Lint, Charles on Williamsbooks.ca De Lint, Charles on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|