Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Charles Sheffield Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles Sheffield Dark as Day (Cold As Ice Book 2)
Tor Books 2002 0312876343 / 9780312876340 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312876343 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles Sheffield; Ben Bova; Frederik Pohl; Jerry Pournelle Future Quartet: Earth in the Year 2042- A Four-Part Invention
William Morrow 0688131735 / 9780688131739 Hardcover Fine 
0688131735 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1994. Signed on the title page by Mr. Bova. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light overall rubbing to the covers. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charles Sheffield SUMMERTIDE I (The Heritage Universe, Book 1)
Del Rey 1990 0345360389 / 9780345360380 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0345360389 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles Sheffield SUMMERTIDE I (The Heritage Universe, Book 1)
Del Rey 1990 0345360389 / 9780345360380 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345360389 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Slight bow to boards. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charles Sheffield The Amazing Dr. Darwin
Baen 2002 074343529X / 9780743435291 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
074343529X American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charles Sheffield on 77sunsetbooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Charles Sheffield on Aedenstclair.com
Charles Sheffield on Agorabooks.net
Charles Sheffield on Agreatbookshop.com
Charles Sheffield on Agsllc.us
Charles Sheffield on Ainsworthbooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Alongthewaybooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Areadershaven.com
Charles Sheffield on Avenuebookandco.com
Charles Sheffield on Baileybooks.ca
Charles Sheffield on Bookhousestl.com
Charles Sheffield on Bookyahoo.net
Charles Sheffield on Brownsbooks.ca
Charles Sheffield on Chapter1.co.za
Charles Sheffield on Coldtonnage.com
Charles Sheffield on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Charles Sheffield on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Deansbookstore.com
Charles Sheffield on Derbybookshelf.com
Charles Sheffield on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Earthlightbooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Ginny6books.com
Charles Sheffield on Guthriebooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Martysbooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Mokadabooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Mvfbooks.org
Charles Sheffield on Mylibrarymarket.com
Charles Sheffield on Myperfectbook.com
Charles Sheffield on Nomadestore.com
Charles Sheffield on Pgbbooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Rainydaypaperback.com
Charles Sheffield on Readitagain1.com
Charles Sheffield on Russellbooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Sackofbooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Springystreasures.com
Charles Sheffield on Store.bookswithapast.com
Charles Sheffield on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Charles Sheffield on Tatteredjacket.com
Charles Sheffield on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Charles Sheffield on Thriftybooks.com
Charles Sheffield on Villagebookmarket.com
Charles Sheffield on Williamsbooks.ca
Charles Sheffield on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie