Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Robert Charles Wilson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Charles Wilson Axis
Tor Books 2007 0765309394 / 9780765309396 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765309394 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Charles Wilson Axis
Tor Books 2007 0765309394 / 9780765309396 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765309394 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Robert Charles BIOS
TOR 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author
031286857x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Charles Wilson Blind Lake
Tor Books 2003 0765302624 / 9780765302625 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765302624 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Robert Charles DARWINIA
Orb 2007 First Edition Softcover Fine 
SOFT COVERED American first edition, first printing. Published by Orb Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles Wilson Deep Sleep
St. Martin's Press 2001 0312266960 / 9780312266967 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312266960 First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 2001. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Charles Wilson Julian Comstock: A Story of 22nd-Century America
Tor Books 2009 0765319713 / 9780765319715 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765319713 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 71.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Charles Wilson Julian Comstock: A Story of 22nd-Century America
Tor Books 2009 0765319713 / 9780765319715 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765319713 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, Robert Charles MYSTERIUM
Bantam 1994 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
055337365x SIGNED American BOOK CLUB EDITION. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam in 1994. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges. Jacket is unpriced. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. NOT FOR RESALE is stamped on front end page. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, Robert Charles SPIN
TOR 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 199.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Charles Wilson Spin
Tor Books 2005 0765309386 / 9780765309389 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0765309386 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on title page by author. Signature only. Published by CCC in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in NearFine condition. Back cover has a small 1/2 X 1/4 spot where top layer of cover is missing. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 199.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Charles Wilson Spin
Tor Books 2005 0765309386 / 9780765309389 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765309386 SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed Everybody Falls and we all land somewhere Robert Wilson on the title page. Published byTOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket has 2 tiny 1/16 inch wear spots. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 296.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Charles Wilson Spin
Tor Books 2005 0765309386 / 9780765309389 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0765309386 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 158.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Charles Wilson The Harvest
Spectra 1992 0553091239 / 9780553091236 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0553091239 SIGNED American BOOK CLUB EDITION. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam in 1992. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a puncture the sizr of a pencil head. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 33.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Charles Wilson on 77sunsetbooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Alongthewaybooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Robert Charles Wilson on Areadershaven.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Argyleemporium.com.au
Robert Charles Wilson on Avenuebookandco.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Bailgatebooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Barharborbookshop.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Bookhousestl.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Booksagain.net
Robert Charles Wilson on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert Charles Wilson on Browseawhilecowra.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Central-bookexchange.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Cerealcitybooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Circlecitybooks.net
Robert Charles Wilson on Clairmorbooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Deansbookstore.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Derbybookshelf.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Robert Charles Wilson on Guthriebooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Llandeilobookshop.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Mimicobooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Mokadabooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Mottbooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Mvfbooks.org
Robert Charles Wilson on Odonoghuebooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Pereysbooks.com.au
Robert Charles Wilson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Readitagain1.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Russellbooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Sackofbooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Shelflives.ca
Robert Charles Wilson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Thebookbank.net
Robert Charles Wilson on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Worldofrarebooks.com
Robert Charles Wilson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie