Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Child, Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Child, Lee BAD LUCK AND TROUBLE
Delacorte 2007 9780390000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Child, Lee DIE TRYING
Putnam 1998 0399143793 / 9780399143793 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark P stamped on top of pages. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Child, Lee DIE TRYING
Putnam 1998 0399143793 / 9780399143793 First Edition Softcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with slight curl to front cover. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Child, Lee DIE TRYING
Bantam 1998 0593041445 / 9780593041444 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam Press in 1998. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. Spine is cracked at the title page. All pages are tight and secure. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Child, Lee DIE TRYING
Bantam 1998 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0593041445. Published by Bantam Press in 1998. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. Spine is cracked at the title page. All pages are tight and secure. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Bookstore stamp on front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Child, Lee KILLER YEAR
St Martins 2008 0312374704 / 9780312374709 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a light crease across top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Child, Lee NOTHING TO LOSE
Delacorte 2008 0385340567 / 9780385340564 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 2008. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Child, Lee ONE SHOT
Delacorte 2005 0385336683 / 9780385336680 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Child, Lee RUNNING BLIND
Putnam 2000 0399146237 / 9780399146237 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Child, Lee THE ENEMY
Delacorte 2004 0385336675 / 9780385336673 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 2004. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Child, Lee THE HARD WAY
Delacorte 2005 0385336691 / 9780385336697 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. The initials SD are on the inside of the front cover. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Child, Lee THE HARD WAY
Delacorte 2006 0385336691 / 9780385336697 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Child, Lee THE HARD WAY
Delacorte 2003 0385336691 / 9780385336697 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 2003. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just a touch of wear to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Child, Lee on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Child, Lee on Author-author.net
Child, Lee on Bananafishbooks.com
Child, Lee on Bookbrothers.net
Child, Lee on Bookbrowzers.com
Child, Lee on Bookcollector.net
Child, Lee on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Child, Lee on Brookingsbooks.com
Child, Lee on Bubbasbookswap.com
Child, Lee on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Child, Lee on Countlesspages.com
Child, Lee on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Child, Lee on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Child, Lee on Fiction-addiction.com
Child, Lee on Foxfirebooks.com
Child, Lee on Guthriebooks.com
Child, Lee on Heirloombookstore.com
Child, Lee on Heroicimage.com
Child, Lee on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Child, Lee on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Child, Lee on Libraryloungelizards.com
Child, Lee on Monarchbooksusa.com
Child, Lee on Montclairbookcenter.com
Child, Lee on Mybookstorename.com
Child, Lee on Mysteryandimagination.com
Child, Lee on Oceanwavebooks.com
Child, Lee on Pagemaster-books.com
Child, Lee on Pbobooks.com
Child, Lee on Pforpaperback.com
Child, Lee on Ptpbooks.com
Child, Lee on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Child, Lee on Sceneofthecrime.net
Child, Lee on Second-chance-books.com
Child, Lee on Showlettwestbooks.com
Child, Lee on Simpsonbooks.com
Child, Lee on Storbecks.com
Child, Lee on Surfwaterbooks.com
Child, Lee on Themoldybookstore.com
Child, Lee on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Child, Lee on Treasuredoldies.com
Child, Lee on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Child, Lee on Vedasbooks.com
Child, Lee on Vintagebooks.com.au
Child, Lee on Waverlybooks.com
Child, Lee on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com