Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Child, Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Child, Lee 61 HOURS
Bantam 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam Press in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Child, Lee BAD LUCK AND TROUBLE
Delacorte 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lee Child Die Trying (Jack Reacher, No. 2)
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1998 0399143793 / 9780399143793 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0399143793 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Back of jacket has a 2 inch tear left side at bottom on the fold line. Corners of jacket lightly worn. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lee Child Die Trying (Jack Reacher, No. 2)
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1998 0399143793 / 9780399143793 First Edition Softcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399143793 Signed American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with slight curl to front cover. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Child, Lee GONE TOMORROW
Bantam 2009 First Edition Softcover Fine 
~ SOFT COVER British edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Child, Lee GONE TOMORROW
Bantam 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam Press in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Child, Lee KILLER YEAR
St Martin's 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Gregg Olson & Bill Cameron. Published by St Martin's in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good + condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. One tiny quarter inch tear. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Child, Lee NOTHING TO LOSE
Bantam 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2008. Signed on the title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 38.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Child, Lee NOTHING TO LOSE
Delacorte 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lee Child One Shot (Jack Reacher, No. 9)
Delacorte Press 2005 0385336683 / 9780385336680 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385336683 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. One corner of jacket is worn a bit white.. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. A couple of pages have a few wrinkles. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Preston, Douglas; Child, Lee RELIQUARY
Forge 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
312860951 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by authors Douglas Preston and Lee Child. Published by Forge in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Top of pages has a long scratch line. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 50.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lee Child Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)
Putnam Adult 2000 0399146237 / 9780399146237 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0399146237 SIGNED SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 2000. Signed on title page by Author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lee Child The Hard Way (Jack Reacher, No. 10)
Delacorte Press 2005 0385336691 / 9780385336697 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0385336691 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. The initials SD are on the inside of the front cover. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Child, Lee WORTH DYING FOR
Delacorte 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Child, Lee on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Child, Lee on Agorabooks.net
Child, Lee on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Child, Lee on Avenuebookandco.com
Child, Lee on Baileybooks.ca
Child, Lee on Bellalunabooks.com
Child, Lee on Birchwoodbooks.net
Child, Lee on Bookhousestl.com
Child, Lee on Booknest.com
Child, Lee on Brendaboorbooks.com
Child, Lee on Brownsbooks.ca
Child, Lee on Bubbasbookswap.com
Child, Lee on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Child, Lee on Chapter1.co.za
Child, Lee on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Child, Lee on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Child, Lee on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Child, Lee on Donquixotebooks.com
Child, Lee on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Child, Lee on Ginny6books.com
Child, Lee on Guthriebooks.com
Child, Lee on Hillcountrybooks.com
Child, Lee on Jacksonst-books.com
Child, Lee on Joyofbooks.net
Child, Lee on Mahlerbooks.com
Child, Lee on Mokadabooks.com
Child, Lee on Myperfectbook.com
Child, Lee on Nomadestore.com
Child, Lee on Omathisbooks.com
Child, Lee on Onenoffs.com
Child, Lee on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Child, Lee on Rainydaypaperback.com
Child, Lee on Readitagain1.com
Child, Lee on Recycledreading.biz
Child, Lee on Russellbooks.com
Child, Lee on Salalbooks.com
Child, Lee on Solomonsminebooks.com
Child, Lee on Springystreasures.com
Child, Lee on Thebookannex.com
Child, Lee on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Child, Lee on Themoldybookstore.com
Child, Lee on Thriftybooks.com
Child, Lee on Tradeabook.com
Child, Lee on Treasuredoldies.com
Child, Lee on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie