|
|
Child, Lee ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Child, Lee BAD LUCK AND TROUBLE Delacorte 2007 9780390000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Child, Lee DIE TRYING Putnam 1998 0399143793 / 9780399143793 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark P stamped on top of pages. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Child, Lee DIE TRYING Putnam 1998 0399143793 / 9780399143793 First Edition Softcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with slight curl to front cover. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
149.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Child, Lee DIE TRYING Bantam 1998 0593041445 / 9780593041444 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam Press in 1998. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. Spine is cracked at the title page. All pages are tight and secure. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
149.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Child, Lee DIE TRYING Bantam 1998 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0593041445. Published by Bantam Press in 1998. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. Spine is cracked at the title page. All pages are tight and secure. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Bookstore stamp on front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
149.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Child, Lee KILLER YEAR St Martins 2008 0312374704 / 9780312374709 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a light crease across top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Child, Lee NOTHING TO LOSE Delacorte 2008 0385340567 / 9780385340564 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 2008. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Child, Lee ONE SHOT Delacorte 2005 0385336683 / 9780385336680 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Child, Lee RUNNING BLIND Putnam 2000 0399146237 / 9780399146237 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Child, Lee THE ENEMY Delacorte 2004 0385336675 / 9780385336673 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 2004. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Child, Lee THE HARD WAY Delacorte 2005 0385336691 / 9780385336697 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. The initials SD are on the inside of the front cover. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
35.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Child, Lee THE HARD WAY Delacorte 2006 0385336691 / 9780385336697 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Child, Lee THE HARD WAY Delacorte 2003 0385336691 / 9780385336697 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 2003. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just a touch of wear to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Child, Lee on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Child, Lee on Author-author.net Child, Lee on Bananafishbooks.com Child, Lee on Bookbrothers.net Child, Lee on Bookbrowzers.com Child, Lee on Bookcollector.net Child, Lee on Booksandinkbookshop.com Child, Lee on Brookingsbooks.com Child, Lee on Bubbasbookswap.com Child, Lee on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Child, Lee on Countlesspages.com Child, Lee on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Child, Lee on Durnickbooks.co.uk Child, Lee on Fiction-addiction.com Child, Lee on Foxfirebooks.com Child, Lee on Guthriebooks.com
| Child, Lee on Heirloombookstore.com Child, Lee on Heroicimage.com Child, Lee on Infinitybooksjapan.com Child, Lee on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Child, Lee on Libraryloungelizards.com Child, Lee on Monarchbooksusa.com Child, Lee on Montclairbookcenter.com Child, Lee on Mybookstorename.com Child, Lee on Mysteryandimagination.com Child, Lee on Oceanwavebooks.com Child, Lee on Pagemaster-books.com Child, Lee on Pbobooks.com Child, Lee on Pforpaperback.com Child, Lee on Ptpbooks.com Child, Lee on Ravenwoodbooks.com Child, Lee on Sceneofthecrime.net
| Child, Lee on Second-chance-books.com Child, Lee on Showlettwestbooks.com Child, Lee on Simpsonbooks.com Child, Lee on Storbecks.com Child, Lee on Surfwaterbooks.com Child, Lee on Themoldybookstore.com Child, Lee on Thepaperbackexchange.com Child, Lee on Treasuredoldies.com Child, Lee on Usedbooksofalabama.com Child, Lee on Vedasbooks.com Child, Lee on Vintagebooks.com.au Child, Lee on Waverlybooks.com Child, Lee on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|