Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln BOOK OF THE DEAD
Warner 2005 0446576980 / 9780446576987 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln CEMETARY DANCE
Grand Central 2009 0446580295 / 9780446580298 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Child, Lincoln Deep Storm
Doubleday 2007 0385515502 / 9780385515504 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to top corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Child, Lincoln DEEP STORM
Doubleday 2007 0385515502 / 9780385515504 First Edition Softcover Fine 
American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Doubleday in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Preston, Douglas; Child Lincoln ICE LIMIT
Warner 2000 0446525871 / 9780446525879 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. One small half inch tear to bottom right corner with a little associated creasing. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln RELIC
Forge 1995 031285630X / 9780312856304 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just a half inch tear to the back top right of the jacket and a very tiny scuff to the spine. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Preston, Douglas; Child Lincoln RIPTIDE
Harpercollins 1998 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1998. 0002245698 Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Abookstop.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Beaglebooks.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Bibliobeast.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Bookalley.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Bookcollector.net
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Bookedformurder.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Booksofparadise.net
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Booksrmagic.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Bubbasbookswap.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Cupboardmaker.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Downtownbooksellers.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Eurolibros.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Fiction-addiction.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Ginny6books.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Longfellowspdx.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Mimicobooks.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Monarchbooksusa.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Montclairbookcenter.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Mybookstorename.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Mysteryandimagination.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Mysterymikes.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Pagemaster-books.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Patbookman.net
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Pbobooks.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Second-chance-books.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Sundialbooks.net
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Thebookmiester.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Thebooksend.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Themoldybookstore.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lincoln on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com