Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Cleary, Jon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cleary, Jon CITY OF FADING LIGHT
Collins 1985 0002229676 / 9780002229678 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cleary, Jon NORTH FROM THURSDAY
Collins 1960 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1960. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cleary, Jon SEASON OF DOUBT
Collins 1968 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1968. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cleary, Jon SEASON OF DOUBT
William Morrow & Co 1968 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped, but price has a light pen mark through it. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear and rubbing to the edges/spine ends. Light chipping to spine ends. Small (3/4 inch) closed tear to the top back right corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Front end paper is missing. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cleary, Jon SUSPENCE
William Morrow & Co 1974 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Good Condition and is neatly price clipped. There is a small 1/2 tear to the top of back jacket. There is a small 1/2 tear to the bottom of the back jacket. There are 2 small chips to the bottom seam area of jacket. The covers are clean and bright; edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is slanting to the right but is still tight. 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cleary, Jon THE FARAWAY DRUMS
Collins 1981 0002222833 / 9780002222839 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition first printing. There is a crease on the back jacket inside back cover. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cleary, Jon THE GOLDEN SABRE
William Morrow & Co 1981 0688004156 / 9780688004156 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the edges/spine ends. Front inside flap is lightly creased. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 11.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cleary, Jon on Ahabbooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Anovelplace.net
Cleary, Jon on Astleybookfarm.com
Cleary, Jon on Ayerego.com
Cleary, Jon on Aziomedia.com
Cleary, Jon on Barbarossabooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Bookcollector.net
Cleary, Jon on Booksaletoday.net
Cleary, Jon on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cleary, Jon on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Cleary, Jon on Childhoodbooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Concharbooks.co.uk
Cleary, Jon on Davidevesbooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cleary, Jon on Easychairbooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Cleary, Jon on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Ginny6books.com
Cleary, Jon on Guthriebooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Literatecat.com
Cleary, Jon on Monarchbooksusa.com
Cleary, Jon on Mysteryandimagination.com
Cleary, Jon on Naughtonsbooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Oddvolumebooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Patcat.net
Cleary, Jon on Pinaclebooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Rebook.us
Cleary, Jon on Recordking.com.au
Cleary, Jon on Riversedgebooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Seaoceanbooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Cleary, Jon on Simpsonbooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Springystreasures.com
Cleary, Jon on Star-dot-star.net
Cleary, Jon on Thebookquest.com
Cleary, Jon on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Cleary, Jon on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Cleary, Jon on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Cleary, Jon on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cleary, Jon on Vintagebooks.com.au
Cleary, Jon on Waverlybooks.com
Cleary, Jon on Waywardbooksonline.com
Cleary, Jon on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com