|
|
Cussler, Clive ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cussler, Clive ARCTIC DRIFT Putnam 2008 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFT COVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 2008. Signed on the title page by Clive Cussler. The book is in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Back bottom left corner is lightly creased. Small bump to back bottom right. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
312.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cussler, Clive & Dirk ARCTIC DRIFT Putnam 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clive Cussler Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel) Putnam Adult 1999 0399145885 / 9780399145889 First Edition Softcover Fine 0399145885 SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 1999. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Clive Cussler Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel) Putnam Adult 1999 0399145885 / 9780399145889 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0399145885 SIGNED & LINED UNCORRECTED PROOF. Signed The Intruder Came From Beyond I always licked that line Clive Cussler on the title page. Published by Putnam in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
199.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler Black Wind: A Dirk Pitt Novel (Dirk Pitt Adventure) Putnam 2004 0399152598 / 9780399152597 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0399152598 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2004. Signed on the title page by the author. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler Black Wind: A Dirk Pitt Novel (Dirk Pitt Adventure) Putnam 2004 0399152598 / 9780399152597 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0399152598 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk CRESCENT DAWN Putnam 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 9.7804E+12 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cussler, Clive CYCLOPS Simon & Schuster 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 067150374x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Front end page has small corner crease. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Clive Cussler Cyclops Simon & Schuster 067150374X / 9780671503741 Hardcover Fine 067150374X American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small inscription on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cussler, Clive CYCLOPS Simon & Schuster 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 067150374x American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has light wear and creasing. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cussler, Clive DRAGON Simon & Schuster 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 671626191 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Cussler, Clive FIRE ICE Putnam 2002 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFT COVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 2002. Signed & inscribed (To xxx, cheers, Clive Cussler) on the half title page and signed on the title page by Paul Kemprecos. Virtually no wear to the book! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
343.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cussler, Clive FIRE ICE Putnam 2002 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFT COVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 2002. Signed on the title page by Clive Cussler & Paul Kemprecos. Virtually no wear to the book! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
374.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Cussler, Clive FIRE ICE Putnam Pub Group 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/4 tear to top spine area of jacket. There is a small 1/2x1/4 area on bar code on back jacket that has top layer of jacket peeled. It shows white. The covers are clean and bright. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cussler, Clive FLOOD TIDE Simon & Schuster 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cussler, Clive GOLDEN BUDDHA Berkley 2003 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFT COVER American first edition, first printing. Published by Berkley in 2003. Signed on the title page by Mr. Cussler. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
37.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Clive Cussler Inca Gold Simon & Schuster 1994 0671681567 / 9780671681562 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0671681567 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cussler, Clive LOST CITY Putnam 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Cussler, Clive LOST CITY Putnam 2004 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFT COVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 2004. Signed on the title page by Clive Cussler & Paul Kemprecos. Virtually no wear to the book! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
374.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cussler, Clive RAISE THE TITANIC Viking 1976 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author SIGNED US first edition, first printing of Clive Cussler's Raise The Titanic. Signed withinscription on inside title page. Published byViking in 1976. The dust jacket is in Very Good + condition and is NOT price clipped. Back jacket has a 1 tear to top left corner on fold line. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
499.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cussler, Clive on Agorabooks.net Cussler, Clive on Arccbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Avenuebookandco.com Cussler, Clive on Batteredbook.com Cussler, Clive on Bellalunabooks.com Cussler, Clive on Birchwoodbooks.net Cussler, Clive on Bookhousestl.com Cussler, Clive on Booknetwork.org Cussler, Clive on Booksandinkbookshop.com Cussler, Clive on Brendaboorbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Brownsbooks.ca Cussler, Clive on Bubbasbookswap.com Cussler, Clive on Bulldogginforbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Chapter1.co.za Cussler, Clive on Circlecitybooks.net Cussler, Clive on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Cussler, Clive on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Donquixotebooks.com Cussler, Clive on Durnickbooks.co.uk Cussler, Clive on Everybookintheworld.com Cussler, Clive on Evesvintagevolumes.com Cussler, Clive on Ginny6books.com Cussler, Clive on Guthriebooks.com Cussler, Clive on Hillcountrybooks.com Cussler, Clive on Jacksonst-books.com Cussler, Clive on Just-us-books.com Cussler, Clive on Mccauleybooks.com Cussler, Clive on Monarchybooks.com Cussler, Clive on Myperfectbook.com Cussler, Clive on Onenoffs.com Cussler, Clive on Penngrovebooks.com Cussler, Clive on Pgbbooks.com
| Cussler, Clive on Ppetersonbookseller.com Cussler, Clive on Rainydaypaperback.com Cussler, Clive on Recycledreading.biz Cussler, Clive on Russellbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Cussler, Clive on Scottsbooks.com Cussler, Clive on Springystreasures.com Cussler, Clive on Thebookannex.com Cussler, Clive on Thebookwormoforlando.com Cussler, Clive on Themoldybookstore.com Cussler, Clive on Thriftybooks.com Cussler, Clive on Treasuredoldies.com Cussler, Clive on Weirdbooks.com |
|
|