Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Cussler, Clive Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cussler, Clive ARCTIC DRIFT
Putnam 2008 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 2008. Signed on the title page by Clive Cussler. The book is in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Back bottom left corner is lightly creased. Small bump to back bottom right. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 312.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cussler, Clive & Dirk ARCTIC DRIFT
Putnam 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clive Cussler Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Putnam Adult 1999 0399145885 / 9780399145889 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0399145885 SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 1999. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clive Cussler Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Putnam Adult 1999 0399145885 / 9780399145889 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0399145885 SIGNED & LINED UNCORRECTED PROOF. Signed The Intruder Came From Beyond I always licked that line Clive Cussler on the title page. Published by Putnam in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 199.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler Black Wind: A Dirk Pitt Novel (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Putnam 2004 0399152598 / 9780399152597 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399152598 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2004. Signed on the title page by the author. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler Black Wind: A Dirk Pitt Novel (Dirk Pitt Adventure)
Putnam 2004 0399152598 / 9780399152597 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399152598 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk CRESCENT DAWN
Putnam 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
9.7804E+12 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cussler, Clive CYCLOPS
Simon & Schuster 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
067150374x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Front end page has small corner crease. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clive Cussler Cyclops
Simon & Schuster 067150374X / 9780671503741 Hardcover Fine 
067150374X American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small inscription on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cussler, Clive CYCLOPS
Simon & Schuster 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
067150374x American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has light wear and creasing. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cussler, Clive DRAGON
Simon & Schuster 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
671626191 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cussler, Clive FIRE ICE
Putnam 2002 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 2002. Signed & inscribed (To xxx, cheers, Clive Cussler) on the half title page and signed on the title page by Paul Kemprecos. Virtually no wear to the book! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 343.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cussler, Clive FIRE ICE
Putnam 2002 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 2002. Signed on the title page by Clive Cussler & Paul Kemprecos. Virtually no wear to the book! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 374.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cussler, Clive FIRE ICE
Putnam Pub Group 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/4 tear to top spine area of jacket. There is a small 1/2x1/4 area on bar code on back jacket that has top layer of jacket peeled. It shows white. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cussler, Clive FLOOD TIDE
Simon & Schuster 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cussler, Clive GOLDEN BUDDHA
Berkley 2003 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVER American first edition, first printing. Published by Berkley in 2003. Signed on the title page by Mr. Cussler. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 37.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clive Cussler Inca Gold
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671681567 / 9780671681562 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0671681567 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cussler, Clive LOST CITY
Putnam 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cussler, Clive LOST CITY
Putnam 2004 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 2004. Signed on the title page by Clive Cussler & Paul Kemprecos. Virtually no wear to the book! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 374.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cussler, Clive RAISE THE TITANIC
Viking 1976 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED US first edition, first printing of Clive Cussler's Raise The Titanic. Signed withinscription on inside title page. Published byViking in 1976. The dust jacket is in Very Good + condition and is NOT price clipped. Back jacket has a 1 tear to top left corner on fold line. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 499.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cussler, Clive on Agorabooks.net
Cussler, Clive on Arccbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Avenuebookandco.com
Cussler, Clive on Batteredbook.com
Cussler, Clive on Bellalunabooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Birchwoodbooks.net
Cussler, Clive on Bookhousestl.com
Cussler, Clive on Booknetwork.org
Cussler, Clive on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cussler, Clive on Brendaboorbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Brownsbooks.ca
Cussler, Clive on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cussler, Clive on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Chapter1.co.za
Cussler, Clive on Circlecitybooks.net
Cussler, Clive on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Cussler, Clive on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Donquixotebooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cussler, Clive on Everybookintheworld.com
Cussler, Clive on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Cussler, Clive on Ginny6books.com
Cussler, Clive on Guthriebooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Hillcountrybooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Jacksonst-books.com
Cussler, Clive on Just-us-books.com
Cussler, Clive on Mccauleybooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Monarchybooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Myperfectbook.com
Cussler, Clive on Onenoffs.com
Cussler, Clive on Penngrovebooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Pgbbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Cussler, Clive on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cussler, Clive on Recycledreading.biz
Cussler, Clive on Russellbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Cussler, Clive on Scottsbooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Springystreasures.com
Cussler, Clive on Thebookannex.com
Cussler, Clive on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Cussler, Clive on Themoldybookstore.com
Cussler, Clive on Thriftybooks.com
Cussler, Clive on Treasuredoldies.com
Cussler, Clive on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie