Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Harlan Coben Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harlan Coben Bolitar's Game: Back Spin / The Final Detail / Darkest Fear
The Mystery Guild 0739434187 / 9780739434185 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0739434187 SIGNED American bookclub edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Mystery Guild. Compilation containing Back Spin, The Final Detail and Darkest Fear. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coben, Harlan CAUGHT
Dutton 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Dutton in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harlan Coben Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
Delacorte Press 2006 0385340605 / 9780385340601 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385340605 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Front end page is missing. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 27.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harlan Coben Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
Delacorte Press 2006 0385340605 / 9780385340601 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0385340605 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coben, Harlan FADE AWAY
Delacorte 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corner of back jacket lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coben, Harlan GONE FOR GOOD
Delacorte 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
038533558x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corners lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition bottom corners of covers very lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coben, Harlan HOLD TIGHT
Dutton 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coben, Harlan HOLD TIGHT
Dutton 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. There is a check mark on the front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harlan Coben Just One Look
Dutton Adult 2004 0525947914 / 9780525947912 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525947914 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coben, Harlan LIVE WIRE
Dutton 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Dutton in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coben, Harlan LONG LOST
Dutton 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Coben, Harlan LONG LOST
Dutton 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Harlan Coben No Second Chance
Dutton Adult 2004 0525947299 / 9780525947295 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525947299 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Corners very lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition corners very lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Harlan Coben No Second Chance
Dutton Adult 2003 0525947299 / 9780525947295 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525947299 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Coben, Harlan ONE FALSE MOVE
Delacorte 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 2007. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corners very lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 58.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harlan Coben One False Move (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
Delacorte Press 1998 0385323697 / 9780385323697 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0385323697 SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Harlan Coben Promise Me (Myron Bolitar Mysteries)
Dutton 2006 0525949496 / 9780525949497 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525949496 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page at Book Expo Canada 2008 by Mr. Coben. Published by Dutton in 2006. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Harlan Coben The Innocent
Dutton Adult 2005 0525948740 / 9780525948742 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525948740 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Harlan Coben The Woods
Dutton Adult 0525950125 / 9780525950127 Hardcover Fine 
0525950125 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harlan Coben on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Harlan Coben on Agorabooks.net
Harlan Coben on Aldensbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Harlan Coben on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Harlan Coben on Avenuebookandco.com
Harlan Coben on Baileybooks.ca
Harlan Coben on Batteredbook.com
Harlan Coben on Bellalunabooks.com
Harlan Coben on Bookhousestl.com
Harlan Coben on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Harlan Coben on Brendaboorbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Brownsbooks.ca
Harlan Coben on Bubbasbookswap.com
Harlan Coben on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Harlan Coben on Coldtonnage.com
Harlan Coben on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Harlan Coben on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Donquixotebooks.com
Harlan Coben on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Harlan Coben on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Harlan Coben on Ginny6books.com
Harlan Coben on Guthriebooks.com
Harlan Coben on Hillcountrybooks.com
Harlan Coben on Itembazaar.com
Harlan Coben on Jacksonst-books.com
Harlan Coben on Mokadabooks.com
Harlan Coben on Myperfectbook.com
Harlan Coben on Mysteriesandmore.net
Harlan Coben on Nomadestore.com
Harlan Coben on Onenoffs.com
Harlan Coben on Pointswestbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Harlan Coben on Rainydaypaperback.com
Harlan Coben on Readitagain1.com
Harlan Coben on Russellbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Salalbooks.com
Harlan Coben on Springystreasures.com
Harlan Coben on Store.donatemybooks.com
Harlan Coben on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Harlan Coben on Themoldybookstore.com
Harlan Coben on Thriftybooks.com
Harlan Coben on Tradeabook.com
Harlan Coben on Treasuredoldies.com
Harlan Coben on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie