Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

David B. Coe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 David B. Coe Bonds of Vengeance (Winds of the Forelands, Book 3)
Tor Books 2005 0312878095 / 9780312878092 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312878095 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 David B. Coe Children of Amarid : Book I of the LonTobyn Chronicle
Tor Books 1997 0312859066 / 9780312859060 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312859066 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 124.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coe, David B. DARK-EYES WAR
TOR 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David B. Coe Eagle-Sage (The Lon Tobyn Chronicle, Book 3)
Tor Books 2000 0312867913 / 9780312867911 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312867913 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coe, David B. HORSEMEN'S GAMBIT
TOR 2009 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Top of back cover curles a bit. Light rubbing to white covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David B. Coe Rules of Ascension (Winds of the Forelands, Book 1)
Tor Books 2002 0312878079 / 9780312878078 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312878079 First American edition, first printing. Signed on half title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David B. Coe Seeds of Betrayal: Book 2 of the Winds of the Forelands Tetralogy
Tor Books 2003 0312878087 / 9780312878085 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312878087 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David B. Coe Shapers of Darkness: Book Four of Winds of the Forelands (Winds of the Forelands Tetralogy)
Tor Books 2009 0312878109 / 9780312878108 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0312878109 SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Top of back cover curles a bit. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coe, David B. SORCERER'S PLAGUE
TOR 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coe, David THE DARK EYES WAR
TOR 2010 First Edition Softcover Fine 
SOFT COVER ADVANCED UNCORRECTED PROOF. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 David B. Coe The Horsemen's Gambit (Blood of the Southlands, Book 2)
Tor Books 2000 0765316390 / 9780765316394 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0765316390 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a small 1/4 tear. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David B. Coe Weavers of War: Book Five of Winds of the Forelands (Winds of the Forelands Tetralogy)
Tor Books 2007 0765312468 / 9780765312464 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765312468 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David B. Coe on Mokadabooks.com
David B. Coe on Rainydaypaperback.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie