Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Coel, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coel, Margaret KILLING RAVEN
Berkley Pub Group 2003 042519261X / 9780425192610 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Fine condition and is not price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! Minor wrinkling to bottom of the spine of the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot to bottom. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coel, Margaret KILLING RAVEN
Berkley 2003 042519261X / 9780425192610 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed with inscription on inside title page by Author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coel, Margaret SHADOW DANCER
Berkley 2002 0425186407 / 9780425186404 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED Limited American first edition, first printing. Number 316/500 copies. Signed on special insert page by author. Published by Berkley Prime Crime in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coel, Margaret THE DROWNING MAN
Berkley 2006 0425211711 / 9780425211717 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page. Includes The Drowning Man bookmark! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coel, Margaret THE GHOST WALKER
Berkley 1996 0425154688 / 9780425154687 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Berkley Prime Crime in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coel, Margaret THE SHADOW DANCER
Prime Crime 2002 0425186407 / 9780425186404 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed and numbered limited edition. Signed and numbered on inside title page (#77) . The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark top. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coel, Margaret THE THUNDER KEEPER
Berkley Pub Group 2001 042518188X / 9780425181881 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Fine condition and is not price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! Minor wrinkling to bottom of the spine of the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark to bottom. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coel, Margaret on Abooktrader.com
Coel, Margaret on Ahabbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Bbrownandassoc.net
Coel, Margaret on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Coel, Margaret on Boox.ca
Coel, Margaret on Brainiacbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Brookingsbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Bubbasbookswap.com
Coel, Margaret on Butterflybookcompany.com
Coel, Margaret on Cardinalbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Caterwaulbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Centralbooksource.net
Coel, Margaret on Coasbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Cozybookcellar.com
Coel, Margaret on Fiction-addiction.com
Coel, Margaret on Heirloombookstore.com
Coel, Margaret on Hookedonhistory.com
Coel, Margaret on Kathmandubooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Lanesbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Little-bookroom.com
Coel, Margaret on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Coel, Margaret on Monarchbooksusa.com
Coel, Margaret on Monkeyread.com
Coel, Margaret on Montclairbookcenter.com
Coel, Margaret on Mysteriesandmore.net
Coel, Margaret on Mysteryandimagination.com
Coel, Margaret on Mysterymikes.com
Coel, Margaret on Orielisbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Pagemaster-books.com
Coel, Margaret on Patcat.net
Coel, Margaret on Pbobooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Pforpaperback.com
Coel, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Second-chance-books.com
Coel, Margaret on Senecavalleybooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Springystreasures.com
Coel, Margaret on Thebookquest.com
Coel, Margaret on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Coel, Margaret on Treasuredoldies.com
Coel, Margaret on Unearthlybooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Vagabondbooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Waverlybooks.com
Coel, Margaret on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com