Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Susan Rogers Cooper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Susan Rogers Cooper Chasing Away the Devil
St Martins Pr 1991 0312063164 / 9780312063160 First Edition Softcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312063164 Signed SOFTCOVER American Advance Reading Copy. Signed on the inside title page. The book is in Near Fine condition. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Light wrinkle to top right corner. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Susan Rogers Cooper Dead Moon on the Rise
St Martins Pr 1994 0312104480 / 9780312104481 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312104480 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 1994. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine Condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Susan Rogers Cooper Doctors and Lawyers and Such/a Milt Kovak Mystery: A Milt Kovak Mystery
St Martins Pr 1995 0312134681 / 9780312134686 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312134681 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1995. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Cooper. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Susan Rogers Cooper Funny As a Dead Comic
St Martins Press 1993 0312098154 / 9780312098155 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312098154 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1993. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Cooper. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Susan Rogers Cooper Houston in the Rearview Mirror
St Martins Pr 1990 0312038437 / 9780312038434 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312038437 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martins Press in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a very small1/4 stain spot to bottom. Back of jacket has a very small 1/16 spot to top left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Susan Rogers Cooper Other People's Houses
St Martins Pr 1990 0312051395 / 9780312051396 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312051395 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1990. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Cooper. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just one tiny quarter inch tear. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Susan Rogers Cooper The Man in the Green Chevy
St Martins Pr 1989 0312026048 / 9780312026042 First Edition SoftCover Fine Signed by Author
0312026048 SIGNED SOFTCOVER UNCORRECTED PROOF-American edition. Published by St Martin's Press in 1989. Signed on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the covers! ! ! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 374.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Susan Rogers Cooper on 77sunsetbooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Aedenstclair.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Agorabooks.net
Susan Rogers Cooper on Alongthewaybooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Areadershaven.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Avenuebookandco.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Barharborbookshop.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Bookcastleonline.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Bookhousestl.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Bookresq.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Booksagain.net
Susan Rogers Cooper on Booksforyou.us
Susan Rogers Cooper on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Brownsbooks.ca
Susan Rogers Cooper on Caterwaulbooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Central-bookexchange.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Circlecitybooks.net
Susan Rogers Cooper on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Crestview-books.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Deansbookstore.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Derbybookshelf.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Flowerbarn1.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Ginny6books.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Susan Rogers Cooper on Guthriebooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Jacksonst-books.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Khbooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Lotzabooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Omathisbooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Second-chance-books.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Skylarkerbooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Springystreasures.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Store.bookswithapast.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Sweetbeagle.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Thebestbooksforless.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Susan Rogers Cooper on Vtsbooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Wysiwygbooks.com
Susan Rogers Cooper on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie