Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Dan Simmons Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dan Simmons Children of the Night
Putnam Adult 1992 0399137173 / 9780399137174 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399137173 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Front cover has a light bump to bottom. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simmons, Dan DROOD
Little Brown 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dan Simmons Fires of Eden
Putnam Adult 1994 0399139222 / 9780399139222 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399139222 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dan Simmons Lovedeath
Warner Books 1993 0446517569 / 9780446517560 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446517569 American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dan Simmons The Hollow Man
Bantam 1992 0553082523 / 9780553082524 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0553082523 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dan Simmons The Terror: A Novel
Little, Brown and Company 2007 0316017442 / 9780316017442 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0316017442 American first edition, second printing. Published by Little Brown in 2007. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 37.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dan Simmons on Agorabooks.net
Dan Simmons on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Dan Simmons on Areadershaven.com
Dan Simmons on Avenuebookandco.com
Dan Simmons on Bellalunabooks.com
Dan Simmons on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Dan Simmons on Bookhousestl.com
Dan Simmons on Booksagain.net
Dan Simmons on Booksasissued.com
Dan Simmons on Bookwormhbg.com
Dan Simmons on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Dan Simmons on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dan Simmons on Brownsbooks.ca
Dan Simmons on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dan Simmons on Coldtonnage.com
Dan Simmons on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dan Simmons on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dan Simmons on Davids-books.com
Dan Simmons on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dan Simmons on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dan Simmons on Everybookintheworld.com
Dan Simmons on Guthriebooks.com
Dan Simmons on Jacksonst-books.com
Dan Simmons on Khbooks.com
Dan Simmons on Lakesidebooks.com
Dan Simmons on Littlesages.com
Dan Simmons on Mokadabooks.com
Dan Simmons on Mvfbooks.org
Dan Simmons on Myperfectbook.com
Dan Simmons on Nomadestore.com
Dan Simmons on Opcit.com
Dan Simmons on Raindogbooks.com
Dan Simmons on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dan Simmons on Readitagain1.com
Dan Simmons on Russellbooks.com
Dan Simmons on Springystreasures.com
Dan Simmons on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dan Simmons on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Dan Simmons on Tradeabook.com
Dan Simmons on Treasuredoldies.com
Dan Simmons on Trillionbooks.com
Dan Simmons on Weirdbooks.com
Dan Simmons on Williamsbooks.ca
Dan Simmons on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Dan Simmons on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie