|
|
Farland, David ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Farland, David CHAOSBOUND TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
David Farland Sons of the Oak (The Runelords, Book 5) Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates 0765301776 / 9780765301772 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765301776 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
David Farland Sons of the Oak (The Runelords, Book 5) Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates 2006 0765301776 / 9780765301772 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765301776 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
David Farland The Lair of Bones (The Runelords, Book 4) Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates 2003 0765301768 / 9780765301765 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765301768 First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light wear to corners of jacket. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
David Farland The Lair of Bones (The Runelords, Book 4) Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates 2003 0765301768 / 9780765301765 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765301768 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
David Farland The Runelords: The Sum Of All Men (The Runelords, Book 1) Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates 1998 0312866534 / 9780312866532 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312866534 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
David Farland The Wyrmling Horde: The Seventh Book of the Runelords Tor Books 2008 0765316668 / 9780765316660 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765316668 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
David Farland The Wyrmling Horde: The Seventh Book of the Runelords Tor Books 2008 0765316668 / 9780765316660 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765316668 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Farland, David WIZARD OF OOZE Covenant 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Covenant in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
David Farland Wizardborn (The Runelords, Book 3) Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates 2001 0312867417 / 9780312867416 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312867417 SIGNED American first edition first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
David Farland Worldbinder (The Runelords, Book 6) Tor Books 2007 076531665X / 9780765316653 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 076531665X American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
David Farland Worldbinder (The Runelords, Book 6) Tor Books 2007 076531665X / 9780765316653 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 076531665X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farland, David on 77sunsetbooks.com Farland, David on Angelfirebooks.com Farland, David on Areadershaven.com Farland, David on Avenuebookandco.com Farland, David on Baileybooks.ca Farland, David on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Farland, David on Bookcastleonline.com Farland, David on Bookhousestl.com Farland, David on Bookresq.com Farland, David on Brownsbooks.ca Farland, David on Bubbasbookswap.com Farland, David on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Farland, David on Central-bookexchange.com Farland, David on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Farland, David on Deansbookstore.com Farland, David on Dinahsondstreet.com
| Farland, David on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Farland, David on Durnickbooks.co.uk Farland, David on Everybookintheworld.com Farland, David on Flowerbarn1.com Farland, David on Goddingsltd.co.uk Farland, David on Guthriebooks.com Farland, David on Khbooks.com Farland, David on Lakesidebooks.com Farland, David on Llandeilobookshop.com Farland, David on Magusbooksseattle.com Farland, David on Mokadabooks.com Farland, David on Mrrichardsbooks.com Farland, David on Nomadestore.com Farland, David on Pribooks.com Farland, David on Rainydaypaperback.com Farland, David on Readitagain1.com
| Farland, David on Russellbooks.com Farland, David on Sackofbooks.com Farland, David on Skylarkerbooks.com Farland, David on Solomonsminebooks.com Farland, David on Store.bookswithapast.com Farland, David on Svenandolesbooks.net Farland, David on Thebearbookcompany.com Farland, David on Thebookwormoforlando.com Farland, David on Themoldybookstore.com Farland, David on Thriftybooks.com Farland, David on Used.orcabooks.com Farland, David on Villagebooks.biz Farland, David on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|