Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Farland, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farland, David CHAOSBOUND
TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 David Farland Sons of the Oak (The Runelords, Book 5)
Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates 0765301776 / 9780765301772 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765301776 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David Farland Sons of the Oak (The Runelords, Book 5)
Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates 2006 0765301776 / 9780765301772 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765301776 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David Farland The Lair of Bones (The Runelords, Book 4)
Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates 2003 0765301768 / 9780765301765 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765301768 First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light wear to corners of jacket. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 David Farland The Lair of Bones (The Runelords, Book 4)
Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates 2003 0765301768 / 9780765301765 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765301768 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David Farland The Runelords: The Sum Of All Men (The Runelords, Book 1)
Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates 1998 0312866534 / 9780312866532 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312866534 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David Farland The Wyrmling Horde: The Seventh Book of the Runelords
Tor Books 2008 0765316668 / 9780765316660 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765316668 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David Farland The Wyrmling Horde: The Seventh Book of the Runelords
Tor Books 2008 0765316668 / 9780765316660 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765316668 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Farland, David WIZARD OF OOZE
Covenant 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Covenant in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 David Farland Wizardborn (The Runelords, Book 3)
Tor Books Tom Doherty Associates 2001 0312867417 / 9780312867416 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312867417 SIGNED American first edition first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 David Farland Worldbinder (The Runelords, Book 6)
Tor Books 2007 076531665X / 9780765316653 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
076531665X American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David Farland Worldbinder (The Runelords, Book 6)
Tor Books 2007 076531665X / 9780765316653 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
076531665X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farland, David on 77sunsetbooks.com
Farland, David on Angelfirebooks.com
Farland, David on Areadershaven.com
Farland, David on Avenuebookandco.com
Farland, David on Baileybooks.ca
Farland, David on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Farland, David on Bookcastleonline.com
Farland, David on Bookhousestl.com
Farland, David on Bookresq.com
Farland, David on Brownsbooks.ca
Farland, David on Bubbasbookswap.com
Farland, David on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Farland, David on Central-bookexchange.com
Farland, David on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Farland, David on Deansbookstore.com
Farland, David on Dinahsondstreet.com
Farland, David on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Farland, David on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Farland, David on Everybookintheworld.com
Farland, David on Flowerbarn1.com
Farland, David on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Farland, David on Guthriebooks.com
Farland, David on Khbooks.com
Farland, David on Lakesidebooks.com
Farland, David on Llandeilobookshop.com
Farland, David on Magusbooksseattle.com
Farland, David on Mokadabooks.com
Farland, David on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Farland, David on Nomadestore.com
Farland, David on Pribooks.com
Farland, David on Rainydaypaperback.com
Farland, David on Readitagain1.com
Farland, David on Russellbooks.com
Farland, David on Sackofbooks.com
Farland, David on Skylarkerbooks.com
Farland, David on Solomonsminebooks.com
Farland, David on Store.bookswithapast.com
Farland, David on Svenandolesbooks.net
Farland, David on Thebearbookcompany.com
Farland, David on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Farland, David on Themoldybookstore.com
Farland, David on Thriftybooks.com
Farland, David on Used.orcabooks.com
Farland, David on Villagebooks.biz
Farland, David on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie