|
|
Koontz, Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Koontz, Dean BREATHLESS Harpercollins 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2010. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dean Koontz Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels) Bantam 2006 0553804804 / 9780553804805 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0553804804 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2006. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dean Koontz Cold Fire Putnam Adult 1991 039913591X / 9780399135910 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 039913591X SIGNED and Numbered Limited Edition (5/750) . American first edition, first printing. Signed on the Limitation page by author. Published by Putnam in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
149.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dean Koontz Dark Rivers Of The Heart Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0679425241 American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Koontz, Dean DARKEST EVENING OF YEAR Bantam 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Koontz, Dean FOREVER ODD Bantam 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 553804162 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Koontz, Dean HIDEAWAY Putnam First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/4 puncture to bottom right of front jacket on fold line. The covers are clean and bright. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dean Koontz Hideaway Putnam Adult 1992 0399136827 / 9780399136825 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0399136827 SIGNED and Numbered Limited Edition (530/800) . American first edition, first printing. Signed on the Limitation page by author. Published by Putnam in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
119.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Koontz, Dean MIDNIGHT Putnam 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 399133909 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dean R. Koontz Night Chills Scribner 1976 0689106602 / 9780689106606 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0689106602 American first edition, first printing. Published by Atheneum in 1976. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges. Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Koontz, Dean RELENTLESS Harpercollins 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. 590. Published by HarperCollins in 2009. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
31.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Koontz, Dean STRANGE HIGHWAYS Warner 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 044651974x American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner in 1995. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dean Koontz Strangers Putnam Adult 1986 0399131434 / 9780399131431 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0399131434 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light crease to bottom corner of back jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Review Copy stamped on front end page. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Dean Koontz Strangers Putnam Adult 1986 0399131434 / 9780399131431 First Edition Softcover Fine 0399131434 American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Putnamin 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Leigh Nichols; Dean Koontz The House of Thunder Pocket 1982 0671432664 / 9780671432669 First Edition Softcover Fine 0671432664 Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1982. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Dean R. Koontz Three Complete Novels (The Servants of Twilight / Darkfall / Phantoms) Wings 1991 0517064871 / 9780517064870 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0517064871 American first edition, fifth printing. Published by Wings Books in 1991. Complete and Unabridged compilation containing Darkfall, Phantom and The Servants of Twilight. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Koontz, Dean WHISPERS W. H. Allen 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by W H Allen in 1981. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a tiny amount of wear to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Small book seller sticker on bottom inside of front board. NO remainder mark. Price:
149.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Dean Koontz Whispers Putnam Adult 1980 0399123512 / 9780399123511 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0399123512 First American edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1980. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. There are 2 small 1/4 tears to top spine area of jacket. Bottom of back jacket has a small 1/2 tear with a 2 crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
349.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Koontz, Dean YOUR HEART BELONGS TO ME Harpercollins 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2009. 569. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koontz, Dean on Agorabooks.net Koontz, Dean on Aldensbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Bookhousestl.com Koontz, Dean on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Koontz, Dean on Booknest.com Koontz, Dean on Booksandinkbookshop.com Koontz, Dean on Booksoutofprint.com.au Koontz, Dean on Brendaboorbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Bubbasbookswap.com Koontz, Dean on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Koontz, Dean on Chapter1.co.za Koontz, Dean on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Derbybookshelf.com Koontz, Dean on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Koontz, Dean on Earthlightbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Everybookintheworld.com Koontz, Dean on Ginny6books.com Koontz, Dean on Guthriebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Hillcountrybooks.com Koontz, Dean on Jacksonst-books.com Koontz, Dean on Joslu.com Koontz, Dean on Jrbooks.biz Koontz, Dean on Monarchybooks.com Koontz, Dean on Myperfectbook.com Koontz, Dean on Omathisbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Pgbbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Ppetersonbookseller.com Koontz, Dean on Rainydaypaperback.com Koontz, Dean on Roberterwinbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Russellbooks.com
| Koontz, Dean on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Koontz, Dean on Salalbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Solomonsminebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Springystreasures.com Koontz, Dean on Store.donatemybooks.com Koontz, Dean on Talleysbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Thebookannex.com Koontz, Dean on Thebookwormoforlando.com Koontz, Dean on Thecountrycook.com.au Koontz, Dean on Themoldybookstore.com Koontz, Dean on Thriftybooks.com Koontz, Dean on Treasuredoldies.com Koontz, Dean on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|