Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Koontz, Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Koontz, Dean COLD FIRE
Putnam 1991 039913591X / 9780399135910 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED and Numbered Limited Edition (5/750) . American first edition, first printing. Signed on the Limitation page by author. Published by Putnam in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Koontz, Dean COLD FIRE
Putnam 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Koontz, Dean COLDFIRE
Putnam 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1991. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Koontz, Dean DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART
Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koontz, Dean DARKFALL, PHANTOM
Wings Books 1991 0517064871 / 9780517064870 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, fifth printing. Published by Wings Books in 1991. Complete and Unabridged compilation containing Darkfall, Phantom and The Servants of Twilight. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Koontz, Dean DRAGON TEARS
Putnam 1993 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dwyer, K. R. ; Dean Koontz DRAGONFLY
Random House 1975 0394492145 / 9780394492148 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1975. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a tiny amount of wear to the extremities. One very small half inch tear to top of spine area. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Koontz, Dean EVERY DAY'S A HOLIDAY
Harpercollins 1990 0060085843 / 9780060085841 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Koontz, Dean FALSE MEMORY
Bantam 1999 055310666x / 9780553106664 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Koontz, Dean FEAR NOTHING
Bantam 1998 0553106643 / 9780553106640 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Koontz, Dean FEAR NOTHING
Bantam 1998 0553106643 / 9780553106640 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1998. Signed on the front end page by Mr. Koontz. Signature is slightly smudged. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Koontz, Dean FOREVER ODD
Bantam 2005 553804162 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Koontz, Dean HIDEAWAY
Putnam 1992 0399136827 / 9780399136825 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED and Numbered Limited Edition (530/800) . American first edition, first printing. Signed on the Limitation page by author. Published by Putnam in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Koontz, Dean HIDEAWAY
Putnam Pub Group 1992 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/4 punture to bottom right of front jacket on fold line. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Koontz, Dean MIDNIGHT
Putnam 1978 399133909 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Koontz, Dean MR MURDER
Putnam 1993 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Koontz, Dean NIGHT CHILLS
Atheneum 1976 0689106602 / 9780689106606 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Atheneum in 1976. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges. 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Koontz, Dean NIGHT CHILLS
Atheneum 1976 0689106602 / 9780689106606 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Atheneum in 1976. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in near Fine condition. Inside front cover and front end page have a previous owners stamp on them. . The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Koontz, Dean SEIZE THE NIGHT
Bantam 1998 0553106651 / 9780553106657 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dwyer, K R; Koontz, Dean SHATTERED
Random House 1973 394485297 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1973. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a 1 inch tear to top right corner. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Front end page has number 35 written on it. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 109.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean on Abnormalbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Aldensbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Anovelplace.net
Koontz, Dean on Bookbrowzers.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Koontz, Dean on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Brendaboorbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Bubbasbookswap.com
Koontz, Dean on Caterwaulbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Derbybookshelf.com
Koontz, Dean on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Everybookintheworld.com
Koontz, Dean on Fiction-addiction.com
Koontz, Dean on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Koontz, Dean on Gibsonbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Ginny6books.com
Koontz, Dean on Guthriebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Kayleighbug.com
Koontz, Dean on Lapointesbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Myperfectbook.com
Koontz, Dean on Mythosbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Oddvolumebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Rebook.us
Koontz, Dean on Russellbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Scififantasybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Scootersbookstore.com
Koontz, Dean on Senecavalleybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Showlettwestbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Simpsonbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Springystreasures.com
Koontz, Dean on Surfwaterbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Koontz, Dean on Themoldybookstore.com
Koontz, Dean on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Koontz, Dean on Treasuredoldies.com
Koontz, Dean on Unearthlybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Used-and-rare-books.com
Koontz, Dean on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com