Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Koontz, Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Koontz, Dean BREATHLESS
Harpercollins 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2010. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dean Koontz Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)
Bantam 2006 0553804804 / 9780553804805 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0553804804 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2006. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dean Koontz Cold Fire
Putnam Adult 1991 039913591X / 9780399135910 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
039913591X SIGNED and Numbered Limited Edition (5/750) . American first edition, first printing. Signed on the Limitation page by author. Published by Putnam in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dean Koontz Dark Rivers Of The Heart
Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0679425241 American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koontz, Dean DARKEST EVENING OF YEAR
Bantam 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Koontz, Dean FOREVER ODD
Bantam 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
553804162 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Koontz, Dean HIDEAWAY
Putnam First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/4 puncture to bottom right of front jacket on fold line. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dean Koontz Hideaway
Putnam Adult 1992 0399136827 / 9780399136825 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399136827 SIGNED and Numbered Limited Edition (530/800) . American first edition, first printing. Signed on the Limitation page by author. Published by Putnam in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Koontz, Dean MIDNIGHT
Putnam 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
399133909 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dean R. Koontz Night Chills
Scribner 1976 0689106602 / 9780689106606 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0689106602 American first edition, first printing. Published by Atheneum in 1976. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges. 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Koontz, Dean RELENTLESS
Harpercollins 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. 590. Published by HarperCollins in 2009. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 31.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Koontz, Dean STRANGE HIGHWAYS
Warner 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
044651974x American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner in 1995. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dean Koontz Strangers
Putnam Adult 1986 0399131434 / 9780399131431 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399131434 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light crease to bottom corner of back jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Review Copy stamped on front end page. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dean Koontz Strangers
Putnam Adult 1986 0399131434 / 9780399131431 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0399131434 American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Putnamin 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Leigh Nichols; Dean Koontz The House of Thunder
Pocket 1982 0671432664 / 9780671432669 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0671432664 Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1982. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dean R. Koontz Three Complete Novels (The Servants of Twilight / Darkfall / Phantoms)
Wings 1991 0517064871 / 9780517064870 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0517064871 American first edition, fifth printing. Published by Wings Books in 1991. Complete and Unabridged compilation containing Darkfall, Phantom and The Servants of Twilight. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Koontz, Dean WHISPERS
W. H. Allen 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Published by W H Allen in 1981. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a tiny amount of wear to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Small book seller sticker on bottom inside of front board. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dean Koontz Whispers
Putnam Adult 1980 0399123512 / 9780399123511 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0399123512 First American edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1980. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. There are 2 small 1/4 tears to top spine area of jacket. Bottom of back jacket has a small 1/2 tear with a 2 crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 349.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Koontz, Dean YOUR HEART BELONGS TO ME
Harpercollins 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2009. 569. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean on Agorabooks.net
Koontz, Dean on Aldensbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Bookhousestl.com
Koontz, Dean on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Koontz, Dean on Booknest.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Koontz, Dean on Brendaboorbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Bubbasbookswap.com
Koontz, Dean on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Koontz, Dean on Chapter1.co.za
Koontz, Dean on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Derbybookshelf.com
Koontz, Dean on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Earthlightbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Everybookintheworld.com
Koontz, Dean on Ginny6books.com
Koontz, Dean on Guthriebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Hillcountrybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Jacksonst-books.com
Koontz, Dean on Joslu.com
Koontz, Dean on Jrbooks.biz
Koontz, Dean on Monarchybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Myperfectbook.com
Koontz, Dean on Omathisbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Pgbbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Koontz, Dean on Rainydaypaperback.com
Koontz, Dean on Roberterwinbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Russellbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Koontz, Dean on Salalbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Solomonsminebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Springystreasures.com
Koontz, Dean on Store.donatemybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Talleysbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Thebookannex.com
Koontz, Dean on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Koontz, Dean on Thecountrycook.com.au
Koontz, Dean on Themoldybookstore.com
Koontz, Dean on Thriftybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Treasuredoldies.com
Koontz, Dean on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie