|
|
Koontz, Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Koontz, Dean COLD FIRE Putnam 1991 039913591X / 9780399135910 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED and Numbered Limited Edition (5/750) . American first edition, first printing. Signed on the Limitation page by author. Published by Putnam in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
149.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Koontz, Dean COLD FIRE Putnam 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Koontz, Dean COLDFIRE Putnam 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1991. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Koontz, Dean DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Koontz, Dean DARKFALL, PHANTOM Wings Books 1991 0517064871 / 9780517064870 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, fifth printing. Published by Wings Books in 1991. Complete and Unabridged compilation containing Darkfall, Phantom and The Servants of Twilight. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Koontz, Dean DRAGON TEARS Putnam 1993 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dwyer, K. R. ; Dean Koontz DRAGONFLY Random House 1975 0394492145 / 9780394492148 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1975. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a tiny amount of wear to the extremities. One very small half inch tear to top of spine area. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Koontz, Dean EVERY DAY'S A HOLIDAY Harpercollins 1990 0060085843 / 9780060085841 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Koontz, Dean FALSE MEMORY Bantam 1999 055310666x / 9780553106664 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Koontz, Dean FEAR NOTHING Bantam 1998 0553106643 / 9780553106640 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Koontz, Dean FEAR NOTHING Bantam 1998 0553106643 / 9780553106640 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1998. Signed on the front end page by Mr. Koontz. Signature is slightly smudged. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Koontz, Dean FOREVER ODD Bantam 2005 553804162 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Koontz, Dean HIDEAWAY Putnam 1992 0399136827 / 9780399136825 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED and Numbered Limited Edition (530/800) . American first edition, first printing. Signed on the Limitation page by author. Published by Putnam in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
119.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Koontz, Dean HIDEAWAY Putnam Pub Group 1992 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/4 punture to bottom right of front jacket on fold line. The covers are clean and bright. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Koontz, Dean MIDNIGHT Putnam 1978 399133909 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Koontz, Dean MR MURDER Putnam 1993 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Koontz, Dean NIGHT CHILLS Atheneum 1976 0689106602 / 9780689106606 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Atheneum in 1976. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges. Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Koontz, Dean NIGHT CHILLS Atheneum 1976 0689106602 / 9780689106606 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Atheneum in 1976. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in near Fine condition. Inside front cover and front end page have a previous owners stamp on them. . The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Koontz, Dean SEIZE THE NIGHT Bantam 1998 0553106651 / 9780553106657 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Dwyer, K R; Koontz, Dean SHATTERED Random House 1973 394485297 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1973. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a 1 inch tear to top right corner. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Front end page has number 35 written on it. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
109.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koontz, Dean on Abnormalbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Adinfinitumbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Aldensbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Anovelplace.net Koontz, Dean on Bookbrowzers.com Koontz, Dean on Booksandinkbookshop.com Koontz, Dean on Booksoutofprint.com.au Koontz, Dean on Brassdolphinbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Brendaboorbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Bubbasbookswap.com Koontz, Dean on Caterwaulbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Derbybookshelf.com Koontz, Dean on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Durnickbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Everybookintheworld.com
| Koontz, Dean on Fiction-addiction.com Koontz, Dean on Frugalfamilybooks.com Koontz, Dean on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Koontz, Dean on Gibsonbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Ginny6books.com Koontz, Dean on Guthriebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Kayleighbug.com Koontz, Dean on Lapointesbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Myperfectbook.com Koontz, Dean on Mythosbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Oddvolumebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Rebook.us Koontz, Dean on Russellbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Scififantasybooks.com Koontz, Dean on Scootersbookstore.com
| Koontz, Dean on Senecavalleybooks.com Koontz, Dean on Showlettwestbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Simpsonbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Springystreasures.com Koontz, Dean on Surfwaterbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Thebookwormoforlando.com Koontz, Dean on Themoldybookstore.com Koontz, Dean on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Koontz, Dean on Treasuredoldies.com Koontz, Dean on Unearthlybooks.com Koontz, Dean on Used-and-rare-books.com Koontz, Dean on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|