Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Dekker, Ted Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dekker, Ted ADAM
Thomas Nelson 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dekker, Ted BONEMAN'S DAUGHTERS
Center Point 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Center Point in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dekker, Ted BRIDE COLLECTOR
Thomas Nelson 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dekker, Ted CHAOS
Thomas Nelson 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. No jacket as Issued. Bottom of front cover is bumped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dekker, Ted CHOSEN
Thomas Nelson 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
American first edition, third printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2008. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dekker, Ted; Hill, Kaci ELYON
Thomas Nelson 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2009. NO JACKET AS ISSUED Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 16.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dekker, Ted ELYON: LOST BOOKS 6
Thomas Nelson 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
American first edition, later printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2009. No jacket as issued. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Corners lightly bumped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dekker, Ted HEAVEN TRILOGY: HEAVEN'S WAGER, WHEN HEAVEN WEEPS, THUNDER OF HEAVEN NF
Thomas Nelson 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
American first edition, second printing. Compilation includes three complete novels Heaven's Wager, When Heaven Weeps & Thunder of Heaven. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2010. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dekker, Ted INFIDEL: LOST BOOKS 2
Thomas Nelson 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, later printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2008. No jacket as issued. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Corners lightly bumped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dekker, Ted; Healy, Erin KISS
Thomas Nelson 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dekker, Ted LUNATIC: LOST BOOKS 5
Thomas Nelson 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
American first edition, later printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2009. No jacket as issued. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dekker, Ted RENEGADE: LOST BOOK 3
Thomas Dunne 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ted Dekker Showdown (Paradise Series, Book 1) (The Books of History Chronicles)
Thomas Nelson 2006 1595540059 / 9781595540058 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1595540059 American first edition, first printing. Published by Westbow in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 37.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dekker, Ted SINNER
Thomas Nelson 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dekker, Ted THE CIRCLE
Thomas Nelson 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dekker, Ted THE SLUMBER OF CHRISTIANITY
Thomas Nelson 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
078521223x American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelsons in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ted Dekker Three
Thomas Nelson 2003 0849943728 / 9780849943720 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0849943728 American first edition, fifth printing. Published by W Publishing Group in 2003. Contains numberline 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages very lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ted Dekker Three
Thomas Nelson 2003 0849943728 / 9780849943720 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0849943728 American first edition, first printing. Published by W Publishing Group in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages very lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 27.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ted Dekker White: The Great Pursuit (The Circle Trilogy Graphic Novels, Book 3)
Thomas Nelson 2007 0979590027 / 9780979590023 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0979590027 Soft cover American edition. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2007. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dekker, Ted on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Dekker, Ted on Aldensbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Alongthewaybooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Areadershaven.com
Dekker, Ted on Arrowaybooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Avenuebookandco.com
Dekker, Ted on Baileybooks.ca
Dekker, Ted on Bkends.com
Dekker, Ted on Bookhousestl.com
Dekker, Ted on Booklionshop.com
Dekker, Ted on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Dekker, Ted on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Dekker, Ted on Brownsbooks.ca
Dekker, Ted on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dekker, Ted on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Deansbookstore.com
Dekker, Ted on Derbybookshelf.com
Dekker, Ted on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Ginny6books.com
Dekker, Ted on Just-us-books.com
Dekker, Ted on Khbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Lakesidebooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Mokadabooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Moodybooks.net
Dekker, Ted on Mvfbooks.org
Dekker, Ted on Nomadestore.com
Dekker, Ted on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dekker, Ted on Readitagain1.com
Dekker, Ted on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Dekker, Ted on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dekker, Ted on Remnantbooks.org
Dekker, Ted on Russellbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Springstreetbooksri.com
Dekker, Ted on Springystreasures.com
Dekker, Ted on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dekker, Ted on Svenandolesbooks.net
Dekker, Ted on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Dekker, Ted on Themoldybookstore.com
Dekker, Ted on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Dekker, Ted on Thriftybooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Treasuredoldies.com
Dekker, Ted on Trillionbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie