Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Dekker, Ted Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dekker, Ted Black: the Birth of Evil Book I
Thomas Nelson 2007 0849917905 / 9780849917905 First Edition Softcover Fine 
Soft cover American edition. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2007. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dekker, Ted Blink of an Eye
Thomas Nelson 2007 1595542876 / 9781595542878 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dekker, Ted CHAOS
Thomas Nelson 2008 9781600000000 First Edition Hardcover 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. No jacket as Issued. Bottom of front cover is bumped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dekker, Ted CHOSEN
Thomas Nelson 2008 9781600000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
American first edition, third printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2008. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dekker, Ted CIRCLE TRILOGY: BLACK RED WHITE
TOR 2008 1595545328 / 9781595545329 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. NO jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dekker, Ted; Peretti, Frank LA CASA
Grupo Nelson 2006 0881139432 / 9780881139433 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Book is written in Spanish. American first edition, first printing. Published by Grupo Nelson in 2006. Jacket is unpriced. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dekker, Ted OBSESSED
Westbow 2005 0849943736 / 9780849943737 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, third printing. Published by Westbow Press in 2005. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dekker, Ted Red: the Heroic Rescue Book II
Thomas Nelson 2007 0979590019 / 9780979590016 First Edition Softcover Fine 
Soft cover American edition. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2007. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dekker, Ted RENEGADE: LOST BOOK 3
Thomas Dunne 2008 9781600000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dekker, Ted SAINT
Westbow Press 2006 1595540067 / 9781595540065 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Westbow Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dekker, Ted SAINT
Westbow 2006 1595540067 / 9781595540065 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Westbow Press in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dekker, Ted SHOWDOWN
Westbow 2006 1595540059 / 9781595540058 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Westbow in 2006. Signed by the author on tipped in page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dekker, Ted SINNER
Thomas Nelson 2008 1595540083 / 9781595540089 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dekker, Ted SKIN
Westbow 2007 1595542779 / 9781595542779 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Westbow Press in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dekker, Ted SKIN
Thomas Nelson 2007 1595542779 / 9781595542779 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2007. Contains numberline 1 - 6. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dekker, Ted THE DRUMMER BOY
Countryman 2006 140410299X / 9781404102996 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Countryman/Thomas Nelson in 2006. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dekker, Ted THE MARTYR'S SONG
Westbow 2005 0849944996 / 9780849944994 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, second printing. Published by Westbowin 2005. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dekker, Ted THE PROMISE: LOST BOOK 1
Countryman / Thomas Nelson 2005 1404102337 / 9781404102330 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Countryman/Thomas Nelson in 2005. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dekker, Ted THE SLUMBER OF CHRISTIANITY
Thomas Nelson 1990 078521223x / 9780785212232 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Nelsons in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dekker, Ted White: the Great Pursuit Book III
Thomas Nelson 2007 0979590027 / 9780979590023 First Edition Softcover Fine 
Soft cover American edition. Published by Thomas Nelson in 2007. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dekker, Ted on Bachtobooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Beaglebooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Bluejacketbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Bookbrothers.net
Dekker, Ted on Booksr4u.net
Dekker, Ted on Botanicalbay.com
Dekker, Ted on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Brookingsbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Christianbookbag.com
Dekker, Ted on Christinesbooks.net
Dekker, Ted on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Fiction-addiction.com
Dekker, Ted on Genethebookpeddler.com
Dekker, Ted on Gnbag.com
Dekker, Ted on Goodwillbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Guthriebooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Kbookscanada.com
Dekker, Ted on Kjcactus.com
Dekker, Ted on Kovachbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Mcmillanbooks.net
Dekker, Ted on Monarchbooksusa.com
Dekker, Ted on Moodybooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Mybookstorename.com
Dekker, Ted on Ozzbooks.com.au
Dekker, Ted on Pagemaster-books.com
Dekker, Ted on Ptpbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Raphabooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Riverchasebooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Sagebks.com
Dekker, Ted on Second-chance-books.com
Dekker, Ted on Snowdensbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Springystreasures.com
Dekker, Ted on Stealthesebooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Sundialbooks.net
Dekker, Ted on Talesandtea.com
Dekker, Ted on Theavocadopit.com
Dekker, Ted on Themoldybookstore.com
Dekker, Ted on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Dekker, Ted on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Twiceisniceonline.com
Dekker, Ted on Vintage-books.com
Dekker, Ted on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Wintertimebooks.com
Dekker, Ted on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com