Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Nelson DeMille Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nelson DeMille By the Rivers of Babylon: A novel
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151152780 / 9780151152780 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0151152780 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich in 1978. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! . Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Front flap is creased. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nelson DeMille By the Rivers of Babylon: A novel
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151152780 / 9780151152780 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0151152780 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt in 1978. Contains the First Edition statement along with the letterline BCDE. Signed on the title page by the author! The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Top front edge of jacket has a small half inch tear and a couple tiny nicks The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Demille, Nelson CATHEDRAL
Delacorte 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
044001140x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1981. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has 2 very small 1/8 inch tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Publisher top stain on bottom of pages. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 274.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Demille, Nelson CATHEDRAL
Delacorte 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
044001140x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1981. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Light remainder spray to bottom of pages. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 199.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nelson DeMille Night Fall
Grand Central Publishing 2004 0446576638 / 9780446576635 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446576638 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Demille, Nelson PLUM ISLAND
Warner Books 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
044651506x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 58.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nelson DeMille Spencerville
Grand Central Publishing 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446515051 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nelson DeMille Spencerville
Grand Central Publishing 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446515051 American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners name on front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nelson DeMille Talbot Odyssey
Book Sales 1987 0385293224 / 9780385293228 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0385293224 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1987. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has 2 small 1/8 tears with crease between them. Small 1/2 sticker mark to top right corner of front jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 449.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Demille, Nelson TALBOT ODYSSEY
Granada 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by Granada in 1984. Signed on the inside title page by the author. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced export edition) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Tiny quarter inch tear to back top left corner. The laminate on the top edge of the jacket has peeled just a touch-no loss of laminate, just peeled about 1/8 inch. This is due to a light dampstain to the same area. A touch of wear to the spine ends. A couple pages at the end of the book have a light wrinkle to the right edge. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 499.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nelson DeMille The Charm School
Warner Books 1988 0446513059 / 9780446513050 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446513059 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nelson DeMille The Charm School
Warner Books 1988 0446513059 / 9780446513050 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446513059 American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 58.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nelson DeMille The Gate House
Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446533424 / 9780446533423 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446533424 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grand Central Publishing in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nelson DeMille The Gate House
Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446533424 / 9780446533423 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446533424 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nelson DeMille The Gate House
Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446533424 / 9780446533423 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446533424 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Demille, Nelson THE GOLD COAST
Madison Park 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED Madison Park Press slipcased edition. Published by Madison Park Press in 2006. Signed on the title page by the author! Virtually no wear to the slipcase! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nelson DeMille The Gold Coast
Grand Central Publishing 1990 0446515043 / 9780446515047 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446515043 SIGNED American BOOK CLUB EDITION. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1990. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 102.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nelson DeMille The Lion's Game
Grand Central Publishing 2000 0446520659 / 9780446520652 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0446520659 American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Nelson DeMille The Lion's Game
Grand Central Publishing 2000 0446520659 / 9780446520652 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446520659 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Corners of jacket and covers are very lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 46.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Demille, Nelson UP COUNTRY
Warner 2001 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVER chapter sampler. Published by Warner in 2001. Signed on the title page by Mr. DeMille. Virtually no wear to the book! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 43.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nelson DeMille on Agorabooks.net
Nelson DeMille on Aldensbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Arccbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Avenuebookandco.com
Nelson DeMille on Baileybooks.ca
Nelson DeMille on Batteredbook.com
Nelson DeMille on Bellalunabooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Birchwoodbooks.net
Nelson DeMille on Bookhousestl.com
Nelson DeMille on Booklionshop.com
Nelson DeMille on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Nelson DeMille on Bookwormhbg.com
Nelson DeMille on Brendaboorbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Brownsbooks.ca
Nelson DeMille on Bubbasbookswap.com
Nelson DeMille on Chapter1.co.za
Nelson DeMille on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Nelson DeMille on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Derbybookshelf.com
Nelson DeMille on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Donquixotebooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Earthlightbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Everybookintheworld.com
Nelson DeMille on Ginny6books.com
Nelson DeMille on Guthriebooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Hillcountrybooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Just-us-books.com
Nelson DeMille on Myperfectbook.com
Nelson DeMille on Onenoffs.com
Nelson DeMille on Pgbbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Nelson DeMille on Rainydaypaperback.com
Nelson DeMille on Recycledreading.biz
Nelson DeMille on Russellbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Nelson DeMille on Salalbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Scottsbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Springystreasures.com
Nelson DeMille on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Nelson DeMille on Themoldybookstore.com
Nelson DeMille on Thriftybooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Tradeabook.com
Nelson DeMille on Treasuredoldies.com
Nelson DeMille on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie