|
|
Demille, Nelson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Demille, Nelson CATHEDRAL Delacorte Press 1981 073940105X / 9780739401057 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American Soft Covered Uncorrected Galley Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1981. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Page 425 is creased and has a manufacturing flaw (a bit oversized for book) . Spine is cracked at this page. All pages are secure. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
239.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Demille, Nelson CATHEDRAL Delacorte 1981 044001140x / 9780440011408 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1981. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has 2 very small 1/8 inch tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Publisher top stain on bottom of pages. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
219.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Demille, Nelson CHARM SCHOOL Warner 1988 0446513059 / 9780446513050 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
95.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Demille, Nelson GATE HOUSE Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446533424 / 9780446533423 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grand Central Publishing in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Demille, Nelson LION'S GAME Warner Books 2000 0446520659 / 9780446520652 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Demille, Nelson NIGHT FALL Warner 2004 0446576638 / 9780446576635 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Demille, Nelson PLUM ISLAND Warner Books 2010 044651506x / 9780446515061 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners initials on half title page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cannon, Jack; Demille, Nelson SNIPER Pocket Books 1989 0671632086 / 9780671632083 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Signed Nelson DeMille AKA Jack Cannon on title page. Published by Pocket Books in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Back cover has a small 1/4 tear to left side. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Demille, Nelson SPENCERVILLE Warner Books 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Demille, Nelson TALBOT ODYSSEY Delacorte Press 1987 0385293224 / 9780385293228 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1987. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has 2 small 1/8 tears with crease between them. Small 1/2 sticker mark to top right corner of front jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
359.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Demille, Nelson TALBOT ODYSSEY Granada 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by Granada in 1984. Signed on the inside title page by the author. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced export edition) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Tiny quarter inch tear to back top left corner. The laminate on the top edge of the jacket has peeled just a touch-no loss of laminate, just peeled about 1/8 inch. This is due to a light dampstain to the same area. A touch of wear to the spine ends. A couple pages at the end of the book have a light wrinkle to the right edge. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
399.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Demille, Nelson THE LION Grand Central 2010 044658083X / 9780446580830 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grand Central in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Demille, Nelson UP COUNTRY Warner Books 2002 0446516570 / 9780446516570 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Demille, Nelson WILD FIRE Warner Books 2006 044657967x / 9780446579674 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket GREAT READING COPY American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good condition. Top of pages have a clear water mark. Pages are a bit wavy but not stained. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Demille, Nelson WILD FIRE Warner Books 2006 044657967x / 9780446579674 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Demille, Nelson WILD FIRE Warner 2006 044657967X / 9780446579674 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
35.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Demille, Nelson WORD OF HONOR Warner Books 1985 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear tp spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has 2 small 1/8 inch spots that are worn white. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Demille, Nelson WORD OF HONOR Warner 1985 044651280X / 9780446512800 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Chipping to top and bottom spine areas of jacket. Jacket has 2 small 1/4 tears. Corners are worn. Back of jacket has a crease to left side. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
159.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Demille, Nelson on Adinfinitumbooks.com Demille, Nelson on Anovelplace.net Demille, Nelson on Ayerego.com Demille, Nelson on Batteredbook.com Demille, Nelson on Bookbrowzers.com Demille, Nelson on Bookelope.com Demille, Nelson on Brendaboorbooks.com Demille, Nelson on Bubbasbookswap.com Demille, Nelson on Centralbooksource.net Demille, Nelson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Demille, Nelson on Durnickbooks.co.uk Demille, Nelson on Edconroybooks.com Demille, Nelson on Everybookintheworld.com Demille, Nelson on Fiction-addiction.com Demille, Nelson on Frugalfamilybooks.com Demille, Nelson on Gibsonbooks.com
| Demille, Nelson on Ginny6books.com Demille, Nelson on Groovybookman.com Demille, Nelson on Guthriebooks.com Demille, Nelson on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Demille, Nelson on Little-bookroom.com Demille, Nelson on Logonbooks.com Demille, Nelson on Monarchbooksusa.com Demille, Nelson on Mybookstorename.com Demille, Nelson on Nooksofbooks.com Demille, Nelson on Oddvolumebooks.com Demille, Nelson on Pagemaster-books.com Demille, Nelson on Pgbbooks.com Demille, Nelson on Rarebookcellar.com Demille, Nelson on Russellbooks.com Demille, Nelson on Scootersbookstore.com Demille, Nelson on Second-chance-books.com
| Demille, Nelson on Secondharvestbooks.net Demille, Nelson on Senecavalleybooks.com Demille, Nelson on Simpsonbooks.com Demille, Nelson on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Demille, Nelson on Springystreasures.com Demille, Nelson on Thebookwormoforlando.com Demille, Nelson on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Demille, Nelson on Treasuredoldies.com Demille, Nelson on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Demille, Nelson on Used-and-rare-books.com Demille, Nelson on Villagebookmarket.com Demille, Nelson on Whiteunicornbooks.com Demille, Nelson on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|