Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Demille, Nelson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Demille, Nelson CATHEDRAL
Delacorte Press 1981 073940105X / 9780739401057 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American Soft Covered Uncorrected Galley Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1981. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Page 425 is creased and has a manufacturing flaw (a bit oversized for book) . Spine is cracked at this page. All pages are secure. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 239.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Demille, Nelson CATHEDRAL
Delacorte 1981 044001140x / 9780440011408 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1981. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has 2 very small 1/8 inch tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Publisher top stain on bottom of pages. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 219.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Demille, Nelson CHARM SCHOOL
Warner 1988 0446513059 / 9780446513050 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 95.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Demille, Nelson GATE HOUSE
Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446533424 / 9780446533423 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grand Central Publishing in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Demille, Nelson LION'S GAME
Warner Books 2000 0446520659 / 9780446520652 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Demille, Nelson NIGHT FALL
Warner 2004 0446576638 / 9780446576635 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Demille, Nelson PLUM ISLAND
Warner Books 2010 044651506x / 9780446515061 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners initials on half title page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cannon, Jack; Demille, Nelson SNIPER
Pocket Books 1989 0671632086 / 9780671632083 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Signed Nelson DeMille AKA Jack Cannon on title page. Published by Pocket Books in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Back cover has a small 1/4 tear to left side. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Demille, Nelson SPENCERVILLE
Warner Books 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Demille, Nelson TALBOT ODYSSEY
Delacorte Press 1987 0385293224 / 9780385293228 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1987. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has 2 small 1/8 tears with crease between them. Small 1/2 sticker mark to top right corner of front jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 359.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Demille, Nelson TALBOT ODYSSEY
Granada 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by Granada in 1984. Signed on the inside title page by the author. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced export edition) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Tiny quarter inch tear to back top left corner. The laminate on the top edge of the jacket has peeled just a touch-no loss of laminate, just peeled about 1/8 inch. This is due to a light dampstain to the same area. A touch of wear to the spine ends. A couple pages at the end of the book have a light wrinkle to the right edge. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 399.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Demille, Nelson THE LION
Grand Central 2010 044658083X / 9780446580830 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grand Central in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Demille, Nelson UP COUNTRY
Warner Books 2002 0446516570 / 9780446516570 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Demille, Nelson WILD FIRE
Warner Books 2006 044657967x / 9780446579674 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
GREAT READING COPY American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very Good condition. Top of pages have a clear water mark. Pages are a bit wavy but not stained. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Demille, Nelson WILD FIRE
Warner Books 2006 044657967x / 9780446579674 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Demille, Nelson WILD FIRE
Warner 2006 044657967X / 9780446579674 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Demille, Nelson WORD OF HONOR
Warner Books 1985 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear tp spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has 2 small 1/8 inch spots that are worn white. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Demille, Nelson WORD OF HONOR
Warner 1985 044651280X / 9780446512800 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Chipping to top and bottom spine areas of jacket. Jacket has 2 small 1/4 tears. Corners are worn. Back of jacket has a crease to left side. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 159.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Demille, Nelson on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Anovelplace.net
Demille, Nelson on Ayerego.com
Demille, Nelson on Batteredbook.com
Demille, Nelson on Bookbrowzers.com
Demille, Nelson on Bookelope.com
Demille, Nelson on Brendaboorbooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Demille, Nelson on Centralbooksource.net
Demille, Nelson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Demille, Nelson on Edconroybooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Everybookintheworld.com
Demille, Nelson on Fiction-addiction.com
Demille, Nelson on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Gibsonbooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Ginny6books.com
Demille, Nelson on Groovybookman.com
Demille, Nelson on Guthriebooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Little-bookroom.com
Demille, Nelson on Logonbooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Monarchbooksusa.com
Demille, Nelson on Mybookstorename.com
Demille, Nelson on Nooksofbooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Oddvolumebooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Pagemaster-books.com
Demille, Nelson on Pgbbooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Rarebookcellar.com
Demille, Nelson on Russellbooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Scootersbookstore.com
Demille, Nelson on Second-chance-books.com
Demille, Nelson on Secondharvestbooks.net
Demille, Nelson on Senecavalleybooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Simpsonbooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Springystreasures.com
Demille, Nelson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Demille, Nelson on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Demille, Nelson on Treasuredoldies.com
Demille, Nelson on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Demille, Nelson on Used-and-rare-books.com
Demille, Nelson on Villagebookmarket.com
Demille, Nelson on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Demille, Nelson on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com