Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Peter Dickinson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Dickinson A Bone From A Dry Sea
Delacorte Books for Young Readers 1993 0385308213 / 9780385308212 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0385308213 SOFTCOVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Delacorte Press in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peter Dickinson AK
Victor Gollancz 1990 0575048948 / 9780575048942 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0575048948 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0575048948. Published by Gollancz in 1990. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Dickinson Death of a Unicorn
The Bodley Head 1984 0370306066 / 9780370306063 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0370306066 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0370306066. Published by Bodley Head in 1984. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter Dickinson Death of a Unicorn
Pantheon Books 1984 0394539478 / 9780394539478 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0394539478 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pantheon in 1984. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickinson, Peter GLASS SIDED ANTS
Harper & Row 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper & Row in 1968. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickinson, Peter HINDSIGHT
Bodley Head 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Bodley Head in 1983. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickinson, Peter PERFECT GALLOWS
The Bodley Head 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The only mark is to the inside of the jacket where a mylar cover was taped to the jacket. There is a two inch scuff where the tape was removed. Doesn't affect the outside of the jacket at all. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickinson, Peter PLAY DEAD
Bodley Head 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Bodley Head in 1991. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickinson, Peter POISON ORACLE
Hodder & Stoughton 1974 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1974. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickinson, Peter SKELETON IN WAITING
Bodley Head 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Bodley Head in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickinson, Peter SUMMER IN THE TWENTIES
Hodder & Stoughton 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1981. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Peter Dickinson Tefuga
PANTHEON 1986 0370308913 / 9780370308913 First Edition Softcover Fine Fine 
0370308913 British Soft Covered Uncorrected Proof. Published by Bodley Head in 1986. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Peter Dickinson Tefuga
PANTHEON 1986 0370308913 / 9780370308913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0370308913 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0370308913. Published by Bodley Head in 1986. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dickinson, Peter TEFUGA
Pantheon 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
039455180x American first edition, first printing. Published by Pantheon Books in 1986. Stated first American edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dickinson, Peter THE BLUE HAWK
Gollancz 1976 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1976. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a tiny half inch tear to the top front of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Ink name on front end paper. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Peter Dickinson The Blue Hawk
Little, Brown & Company 1976 0316184292 / 9780316184298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0316184292 First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. One inch tear to the top left of the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dickinson, Peter TULKU
Pantheon 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
039455180x American first edition, first printing. Published by Pantheon in 1986. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dickinson, Peter TULKU
Gollancz 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1979. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Dickinson on Agorabooks.net
Peter Dickinson on Aldensbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Avenuebookandco.com
Peter Dickinson on Baileybooks.ca
Peter Dickinson on Bookhousestl.com
Peter Dickinson on Booklionshop.com
Peter Dickinson on Booknest.com
Peter Dickinson on Booknetwork.org
Peter Dickinson on Booksagain.net
Peter Dickinson on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Peter Dickinson on Borisbooks.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Brownsbooks.ca
Peter Dickinson on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Peter Dickinson on Claytonbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Coldtonnage.com
Peter Dickinson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Peter Dickinson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Donquixotebooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Earthlightbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Ginny6books.com
Peter Dickinson on Grassriverbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Khbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Literatecat.com
Peter Dickinson on Lotzabooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Martysbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Mccauleybooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Mimicobooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Mottbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Mvfbooks.org
Peter Dickinson on Myperfectbook.com
Peter Dickinson on Nomadestore.com
Peter Dickinson on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Peter Dickinson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Peter Dickinson on Readitagain1.com
Peter Dickinson on Roberterwinbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Russellbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Springystreasures.com
Peter Dickinson on Thriftybooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Tradeabook.com
Peter Dickinson on Unclebooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Villagebookmarket.com
Peter Dickinson on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie