|
|
|
|
1 |
Peter Dickinson A Bone From A Dry Sea Delacorte Books for Young Readers 1993 0385308213 / 9780385308212 First Edition Softcover Fine 0385308213 SOFTCOVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Delacorte Press in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Peter Dickinson AK Victor Gollancz 1990 0575048948 / 9780575048942 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0575048948 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0575048948. Published by Gollancz in 1990. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Peter Dickinson Death of a Unicorn The Bodley Head 1984 0370306066 / 9780370306063 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0370306066 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0370306066. Published by Bodley Head in 1984. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Peter Dickinson Death of a Unicorn Pantheon Books 1984 0394539478 / 9780394539478 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0394539478 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pantheon in 1984. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dickinson, Peter GLASS SIDED ANTS Harper & Row 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper & Row in 1968. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dickinson, Peter HINDSIGHT Bodley Head 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Bodley Head in 1983. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dickinson, Peter PERFECT GALLOWS The Bodley Head 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The only mark is to the inside of the jacket where a mylar cover was taped to the jacket. There is a two inch scuff where the tape was removed. Doesn't affect the outside of the jacket at all. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dickinson, Peter PLAY DEAD Bodley Head 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Bodley Head in 1991. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dickinson, Peter POISON ORACLE Hodder & Stoughton 1974 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1974. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dickinson, Peter SKELETON IN WAITING Bodley Head 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Bodley Head in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dickinson, Peter SUMMER IN THE TWENTIES Hodder & Stoughton 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 1981. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Peter Dickinson Tefuga PANTHEON 1986 0370308913 / 9780370308913 First Edition Softcover Fine Fine 0370308913 British Soft Covered Uncorrected Proof. Published by Bodley Head in 1986. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Peter Dickinson Tefuga PANTHEON 1986 0370308913 / 9780370308913 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0370308913 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0370308913. Published by Bodley Head in 1986. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Dickinson, Peter TEFUGA Pantheon 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 039455180x American first edition, first printing. Published by Pantheon Books in 1986. Stated first American edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Dickinson, Peter THE BLUE HAWK Gollancz 1976 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1976. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a tiny half inch tear to the top front of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Ink name on front end paper. NO remainder mark. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Peter Dickinson The Blue Hawk Little, Brown & Company 1976 0316184292 / 9780316184298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0316184292 First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. One inch tear to the top left of the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Dickinson, Peter TULKU Pantheon 1986 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 039455180x American first edition, first printing. Published by Pantheon in 1986. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Dickinson, Peter TULKU Gollancz 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1979. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|