Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon Antagonist (Childe Cycle)
Tor Books 2007 0312853882 / 9780312853884 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312853882 First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder dot. 
Price: 8.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gordon R. Dickson Dorsai Spirit: Two Classic Novels of the Dorsai: 'Dorsai!' and 'The Spirit of Dorsai'
Tor Books 0312877641 / 9780312877644 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312877641 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gordon R. Dickson Other (Childe Cycle)
Tor Books 1994 0312851987 / 9780312851989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312851987 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gordon R. Dickson The Chantry Guild
Ace Books 1988 044110276X / 9780441102761 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
044110276X BOOK CLUB edition. Minor ware to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners are worn white. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in very good condition. First three page have light waves. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gordon R. Dickson The Dragon and the Djinn
Ace Hardcover 1996 0441002978 / 9780441002979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0441002978 American first edition, first printing. Published by ACE Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Very light scraching to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gordon R. Dickson The Dragon Knight (Tor Fantasy)
Tor Books 1990 0312931298 / 9780312931292 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312931298 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Bottom left corner of back jacket has a small 1/16 wear spot. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gordon R. Dickson The Dragon On The Border
Ace Hardcover 1992 0441342337 / 9780441342334 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0441342337 American first edition, first printing. Published by ACE Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickson, Gordon R. THE FAR CALL
The Dial Press 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition and is neatly price clipped. Top spine area of jacket has 2 1/4 chips with some creasing. Bottom spine area of jacket is rubbed white. Front inside flap is creased top to bottom. Back jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gordon R. Dickson The Magnificent Wilf
Baen 1995 0671876643 / 9780671876647 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0671876643 American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1995. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gordon R. Dickson Way Of The Pilgrim
Ace Hardcover 1987 044187486X / 9780441874866 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
044187486X First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a 1/4 chip to top left corner of back jacket on fold line. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gordon R. Dickson Young Bleys (Childe Cycle/Gordon R. Dickson)
Tor Books 1991 0312931301 / 9780312931308 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312931301 SIGNED US first edition, first printing of Gordon R. Dickson's Young Bleys. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by TOR books in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is neatly price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gordon R. Dickson Young Bleys (Childe Cycle/Gordon R. Dickson)
Tor Books 1991 0312931301 / 9780312931308 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312931301 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. Gift inscription first page. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Affordable-booksonline.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Agorabooks.net
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Ainsworthbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Avenuebookandco.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Baileybooks.ca
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Barbarossabooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Bookhousestl.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Booklionshop.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Bookwormhbg.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Brownsbooks.ca
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Bubbasbookswap.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Circlecitybooks.net
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Coldtonnage.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Derbybookshelf.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Ebookisle.net
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Elsworthhob.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Everybookintheworld.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Ginny6books.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Guthriebooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Jacksonst-books.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Jrbooks.biz
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Just-us-books.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Lotzabooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Martysbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Mimicobooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Myperfectbook.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Nomadestore.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Pgbbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Readitagain1.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Riverwashbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Russellbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Scottsbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Springystreasures.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Svenandolesbooks.net
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Thriftybooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Tradeabook.com
Gordon R. Dickson; David W. Wixon on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie