|
|
Donaldson, Stephen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Donaldson, Stephen A MAN RIDES THROUGH Ballantine 1986 0345332997 / 9780345332998 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Donaldson, Stephen DARK & HUNGRY GOD ARISES Bantam 1992 0553071769 / 9780553071764 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1992. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Donaldson, Stephen DAUGHTER OF REGALS Ballantine 1984 0345314425 / 9780345314420 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. FORBIDDEN KNOWLEDGE Harpercollins 1991 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Inside flap of front jacket has a crease running from top to bottom. Back jacket has a small 1/4 scuff mark to laminant at top. The covers are clean and bright. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Donaldson, Stephen GILDEN FIRE Collins 1983 0002227622 / 9780002227629 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed and dated 3.18.05 on the inside title page by author. Published by Collins in 1983. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 tear with crease to top right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Donaldson, Stephen MAN WHO FOUGHT ALONE Forge 2001 0765302020 / 9780765302021 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Donaldson, Stephen MAN WHO KILLED HIS BROTHER Forge 2002 0765302039 / 9780765302038 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Donaldson, Stephen MIRROR OF HER DREAMS Ballantine 1986 0345332989 / 9780345332981 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Blind stamp on front end page. NO remainder mark. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Donaldson, Stephen MIRROR OF HER DREAMS Ballantine 1986 0345332989 / 9780345332981 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Light foxing to top of pages. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Donaldson, Stephen REAVE THE JUST Bantam 1999 0553110349 / 9780553110340 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Spectra/Bantam in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Donaldson, Stephen RUNES OF THE EARTH Putnam 2004 0399152326 / 9780399152320 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on half title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. THE GAP INTO CONFLICT Bantam Dell Pub Group 1991 0553071734 / 9780553071733 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Bottom of front jacket has a small 1/2 tear with some minor creasing. Light rubbing to right side of front jacket. Small 1/4 tear to top of back jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Donaldson, Stephen THE GAP INTO CONFLICT Bantam 1991 0553071734 / 9780553071733 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Spectra/Bantam in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Donaldson, Stephen R. THE MAN WHO FOUGHT ALONE Forge 2001 0765302020 / 9780765302021 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark to bottom. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Donaldson, Stephen THE ONE TREE Delrey 1982 0345298985 / 9780345298980 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Del Rey in 1982. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Donaldson, Stephen THE ONE TREE Ballantine 1982 0345298985 / 9780345298980 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, fourth printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books 1982. Contains numberline 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Donaldson, Stephen WHITE GOLD WIELDER Ballantine 1983 0345303075 / 9780345303073 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 1983. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. One small half inch tear to top right corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Donaldson, Stephen on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Anderidabooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen on Bachtobooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Blossombooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen on Booksandinkbookshop.com Donaldson, Stephen on Booksinbulgaria.com Donaldson, Stephen on Bookwheres.com Donaldson, Stephen on Bubbasbookswap.com Donaldson, Stephen on Caterwaulbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Concharbooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Dromanabooks.com.au Donaldson, Stephen on Durnickbooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen on Ellwoodbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Donaldson, Stephen on Eurolibros.com Donaldson, Stephen on Gibsonbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Gillianjamesbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Goldringbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Hessaybooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen on Kovachbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Lincbook.com Donaldson, Stephen on Little-bookroom.com Donaldson, Stephen on Marblehillbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Monarchbooksusa.com Donaldson, Stephen on Montclairbookcenter.com Donaldson, Stephen on Mybookstorename.com Donaldson, Stephen on Oldranchbooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Patbookman.net Donaldson, Stephen on Patcat.net Donaldson, Stephen on Rarebookcellar.com
| Donaldson, Stephen on Recordking.com.au Donaldson, Stephen on Rileybooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen on Solomonsminebooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Star-dot-star.net Donaldson, Stephen on Thepaperbackexchange.com Donaldson, Stephen on Theshelfbookshop.com Donaldson, Stephen on Three-spires.com Donaldson, Stephen on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Donaldson, Stephen on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Donaldson, Stephen on Unearthlybooks.com Donaldson, Stephen on Used-and-rare-books.com Donaldson, Stephen on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Donaldson, Stephen on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|