Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Donaldson, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donaldson, Stephen A MAN RIDES THROUGH
Ballantine 1986 0345332997 / 9780345332998 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Donaldson, Stephen DARK & HUNGRY GOD ARISES
Bantam 1992 0553071769 / 9780553071764 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1992. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Donaldson, Stephen DAUGHTER OF REGALS
Ballantine 1984 0345314425 / 9780345314420 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Donaldson, Stephen R. FORBIDDEN KNOWLEDGE
Harpercollins 1991 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Inside flap of front jacket has a crease running from top to bottom. Back jacket has a small 1/4 scuff mark to laminant at top. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donaldson, Stephen GILDEN FIRE
Collins 1983 0002227622 / 9780002227629 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed and dated 3.18.05 on the inside title page by author. Published by Collins in 1983. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 tear with crease to top right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donaldson, Stephen MAN WHO FOUGHT ALONE
Forge 2001 0765302020 / 9780765302021 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donaldson, Stephen MAN WHO KILLED HIS BROTHER
Forge 2002 0765302039 / 9780765302038 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Donaldson, Stephen MIRROR OF HER DREAMS
Ballantine 1986 0345332989 / 9780345332981 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Blind stamp on front end page. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donaldson, Stephen MIRROR OF HER DREAMS
Ballantine 1986 0345332989 / 9780345332981 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Light foxing to top of pages. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donaldson, Stephen REAVE THE JUST
Bantam 1999 0553110349 / 9780553110340 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Spectra/Bantam in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Donaldson, Stephen RUNES OF THE EARTH
Putnam 2004 0399152326 / 9780399152320 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on half title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Donaldson, Stephen R. THE GAP INTO CONFLICT
Bantam Dell Pub Group 1991 0553071734 / 9780553071733 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Bottom of front jacket has a small 1/2 tear with some minor creasing. Light rubbing to right side of front jacket. Small 1/4 tear to top of back jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Donaldson, Stephen THE GAP INTO CONFLICT
Bantam 1991 0553071734 / 9780553071733 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Spectra/Bantam in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Donaldson, Stephen R. THE MAN WHO FOUGHT ALONE
Forge 2001 0765302020 / 9780765302021 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark to bottom. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Donaldson, Stephen THE ONE TREE
Delrey 1982 0345298985 / 9780345298980 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Del Rey in 1982. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Donaldson, Stephen THE ONE TREE
Ballantine 1982 0345298985 / 9780345298980 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, fourth printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books 1982. Contains numberline 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Donaldson, Stephen WHITE GOLD WIELDER
Ballantine 1983 0345303075 / 9780345303073 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 1983. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. One small half inch tear to top right corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donaldson, Stephen on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Anderidabooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen on Bachtobooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Blossombooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Booksinbulgaria.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Bookwheres.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Bubbasbookswap.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Caterwaulbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Concharbooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Dromanabooks.com.au
Donaldson, Stephen on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen on Ellwoodbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Elpinarillobooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Eurolibros.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Gibsonbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Goldringbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen on Kovachbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Lincbook.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Little-bookroom.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Marblehillbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Monarchbooksusa.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Montclairbookcenter.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Mybookstorename.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Oldranchbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Patbookman.net
Donaldson, Stephen on Patcat.net
Donaldson, Stephen on Rarebookcellar.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Recordking.com.au
Donaldson, Stephen on Rileybooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen on Solomonsminebooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Star-dot-star.net
Donaldson, Stephen on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Theshelfbookshop.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Three-spires.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Donaldson, Stephen on Unearthlybooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Used-and-rare-books.com
Donaldson, Stephen on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com