Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Stephen R. Donaldson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephen R. Donaldson A Dark and Hungry God Arises: The Gap into Power
Bantam Books 1992 0553071769 / 9780553071764 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0553071769 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Jacket has two small 1 inch tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stephen R. Donaldson Daughter of Regals & Other Tales
Del Rey 1984 0345314425 / 9780345314420 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0345314425 American 1st edition, 1st printing of Stephen R. Donaldson's Daughter of Regals & Other Tales. Published by Ballantine Booksl in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Bottom of back jacket has 2 small 1/4 tears. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Very collectible! Happy Bidding 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stephen R. Donaldson Daughter of Regals & Other Tales
Del Rey 1984 0345314425 / 9780345314420 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345314425 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stephen Donaldson Gilden-fire
HarperCollins Publishers 1983 0002227622 / 9780002227629 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0002227622 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed and dated 3.18.05 on the inside title page by author. Published by Collins in 1983. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 tear with crease to top right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stephen R. Donaldson Reave the Just and Other Tales
Spectra 1999 0553110349 / 9780553110340 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0553110349 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Spectra/Bantam in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donaldson Stephen RUNES OF THE EARTH
TOR 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
399152326 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stephen R. Donaldson The Man Who Fought Alone
Forge Books 2001 0765302020 / 9780765302021 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765302020 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2001. Signed on the title page by Mr. Donaldson. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stephen R. Donaldson The Man Who Fought Alone
Forge Books 2001 0765302020 / 9780765302021 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765302020 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stephen R. Donaldson The Man Who Killed His Brother
Forge Books 2002 0765302039 / 9780765302038 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765302039 American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donaldson, Stephen THE MEARTH WAR
Holt Rinehart Winston 1977 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
~ American BOOK CLUB EDITION. Published by Holt Rinehart Winston in 1977. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Top spine area of jacket has two 1/2 inch chips. Minor wear to spine ends and edges to rest of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Nemainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stephen R. Donaldson The Mirror of Her Dreams: (#1) (Mordant's Need, Book 1)
Del Rey 1986 0345332989 / 9780345332981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345332989 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just a touch of wear to the corners. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stephen R. Donaldson The Runes of the Earth (The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book 1)
G P Putnam's Sons 2004 0399152326 / 9780399152320 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399152326 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephen R. Donaldson on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Bellalunabooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Bongbongbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Bookbays.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Booksuniversal.net
Stephen R. Donaldson on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Stephen R. Donaldson on Central-bookexchange.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Claytonbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Dejalubookstore.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Elsworthhob.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Gibsonbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Stephen R. Donaldson on Hallofbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Havercroftbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Hyperionbookstore.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Joslu.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Lavendierbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Llandeilobookshop.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Manyhills.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Martysbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Stephen R. Donaldson on Mokadabooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Montrosehouse.com.au
Stephen R. Donaldson on Moodybooks.net
Stephen R. Donaldson on Odonoghuebooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Pereysbooks.com.au
Stephen R. Donaldson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Readinghabit.com.au
Stephen R. Donaldson on Readitagain1.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Stephen R. Donaldson on Russellbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Scottsbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Tatteredjacket.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Thebooktree.co.uk
Stephen R. Donaldson on Unearthlybooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Used.orcabooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Wormhole.com.au
Stephen R. Donaldson on Yare-books.co.uk
Stephen R. Donaldson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie