|
|
Donleavy, J. P. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Donleavy, J. P. A SINGULAR COUNTRY Ryan 1989 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Ryan in 1989. 1870805011 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Donleavy, J. P. DE ALFONCE TENNIS Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1984 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1984. 0297785427 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Donleavy, J. P. DESTINIES DARCY DANCER GENTLEMAN Allen Lane 1977 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Allen Lane in 1977. 0713910720 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light fading to spine and back top edge of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Donleavy, J. P FAIRY TALE OF NEW YORK Delrey 1973 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 1973. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
71.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Donleavy, J. P. LEILA Franklin Library 1984 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED Leather Limited American first edition, first printing. Signed by author on a special blank page for Signed First Editions Society. Published by The Franklin Library in 1984. Stated First edition on title page. No jacket as issued. Fully bound in chocolate brown leather, gilt stamping, all edges gilt, a very fine unread copy. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Donleavy, J. P. LEILA Allen Lane 1983 0713911719 / 9780713911718 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
119.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Donleavy, J. P. SCHULTZ Delacorte Pr 1979 0440079578 / 9780440079576 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing of. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Donleavy, J. P. THE SINGULAR MAN Atlantic, Little, Brown 1963 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing of. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top spine area of jacket has 2 small 1/4 tears. Back of jacket has 2 small 1/16 tears. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Very collectible! Happy Bidding! Please check out my Ebay Store The Book Scouts for other great first editions at great prices! ! Price:
35.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Donleavy, J. P. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Ahabbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Anovelplace.net Donleavy, J. P. on Astleybookfarm.com Donleavy, J. P. on Bookcollector.net Donleavy, J. P. on Booksbouquins.org Donleavy, J. P. on Booksinbulgaria.com Donleavy, J. P. on Booksontheblvd.com Donleavy, J. P. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Donleavy, J. P. on Boomersbooks.net Donleavy, J. P. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Brassdolphinbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Chapter1.co.za Donleavy, J. P. on Coasbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Curiocornerbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Darkwoodbooks.com
| Donleavy, J. P. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Donleavy, J. P. on Doullbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Dromanabooks.com.au Donleavy, J. P. on Easychairbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Gibsonbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Ginny6books.com Donleavy, J. P. on Heirloombookstore.com Donleavy, J. P. on Intertextuality.com Donleavy, J. P. on Lenungerbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Magiccarpetbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Mimicobooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Monarchbooksusa.com Donleavy, J. P. on Mysteryandimagination.com Donleavy, J. P. on Naughtonsbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Nooksofbooks.com
| Donleavy, J. P. on Nowandthenbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Oddvolumebooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Rarebookcellar.com Donleavy, J. P. on Rsgeerbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Sagebks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Seaoceanbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Second-chance-books.com Donleavy, J. P. on Showlettwestbooks.com Donleavy, J. P. on Springystreasures.com Donleavy, J. P. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Donleavy, J. P. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Donleavy, J. P. on Used-and-rare-books.com Donleavy, J. P. on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|