Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Donna Leon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donna Leon Death at La Fenice: A Novel of Suspense
Harpercollins 1992 0060168714 / 9780060168711 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060168714 American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Donna Leon Death in a Strange Country
Harpercollins 1993 0060170085 / 9780060170080 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060170085 American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Corners of jacket have a little bit of wear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Donna Leon Doctored Evidence
Heinemann 2004 0434010669 / 9780434010660 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0434010669 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 2004. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Leon. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Donna Leon Suffer the Little Children: A Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery
Atlantic Monthly Press 087113960X / 9780871139603 Hardcover Fine 
087113960X First American edition, first printing. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donna Leon Suffer the Little Children: A Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery
Atlantic Monthly Press 2007 087113960X / 9780871139603 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
087113960X First American edition, first printing. Published by Atlantic Montly Press in 2007. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donna Leon Uniform Justice: A Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery
Atlantic Monthly Press 2003 0871139030 / 9780871139030 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0871139030 American first edition, first printing. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 2003. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donna Leon Uniform Justice: A Commissario Guido Brunetti Mystery
Atlantic Monthly Press 2003 0871139030 / 9780871139030 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0871139030 American first edition, first printing. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donna Leon on Affordable-booksonline.com
Donna Leon on Ainsworthbooks.com
Donna Leon on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Donna Leon on Areadershaven.com
Donna Leon on Avenuebookandco.com
Donna Leon on Baileybooks.ca
Donna Leon on Bellalunabooks.com
Donna Leon on Bestmediadeal.com
Donna Leon on Bookhousestl.com
Donna Leon on Bookresq.com
Donna Leon on Bookwormhbg.com
Donna Leon on Brendaboorbooks.com
Donna Leon on Brownsbooks.ca
Donna Leon on Bubbasbookswap.com
Donna Leon on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Donna Leon on Chapter1.co.za
Donna Leon on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Donna Leon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Donna Leon on Earthlightbooks.com
Donna Leon on Elsworthhob.com
Donna Leon on Guthriebooks.com
Donna Leon on Jacksonst-books.com
Donna Leon on Joyofbooks.net
Donna Leon on Khbooks.com
Donna Leon on Littlesages.com
Donna Leon on Mimicobooks.com
Donna Leon on Mokadabooks.com
Donna Leon on Mvfbooks.org
Donna Leon on Nomadestore.com
Donna Leon on Omathisbooks.com
Donna Leon on Opcit.com
Donna Leon on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Donna Leon on Rainydaypaperback.com
Donna Leon on Readitagain1.com
Donna Leon on Recycledreading.biz
Donna Leon on Roberterwinbooks.com
Donna Leon on Russellbooks.com
Donna Leon on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Donna Leon on Springstreetbooksri.com
Donna Leon on Springystreasures.com
Donna Leon on Store.bookswithapast.com
Donna Leon on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Donna Leon on Thriftybooks.com
Donna Leon on Tradeabook.com
Donna Leon on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie