Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Donoghue, Emma Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donoghue, Emma HOOD
Hamish Hamilton 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hamish Hamilton in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Donoghue, Emma HOOD
Harpercollins 1996 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by HarperCollins in 1996. Signed on title page by author. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Back cover has 2 red marks on it. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Donoghue, Emma KISSING THE WITCH
Harpercollins 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American Library first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Donoghue, Emma KISSING THE WITCH
Harpercollins 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1997. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donoghue, Emma LANDING
Harcourt 2007 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by Harcourt in 2007. Signed on title page by author. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donoghue, Emma LANDING
Harcourt 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 2007. Contains numberline A B C D E F G H I J K. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donoghue, Emma LIFE MASK
Virago 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Virago in 2004. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Emma Donoghue Life Mask
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2000 0151009430 / 9780151009435 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0151009430 Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donoghue, Emma PASSIONS BETWEEN WOMEN
Harpercollins 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a very small bump mark to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Back cover has 2 small bump marks to bottom. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donoghue, Emma ROOM
Harpercollins 2010 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by HarperCollins in 2010. Signed on title page by author. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Donoghue, Emma ROOM
Picador 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Picador in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Donoghue, Emma ROOM
Harcourt 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 54.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Donoghue, Emma SLAMMERKIN
Harcourt 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 2000. Contains numberline B C D E F G H I J K. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a bit of light creasing to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Emma Donoghue Slammerkin: A Loose Dress, A Loose Woman
Harcourt, Inc. 2001 0151006725 / 9780151006724 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0151006725 American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt in 2001. Contains numberline A B C D E F G H I J K. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Donoghue, Emma STIR FRY
Harpercollins 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Donoghue, Emma THE SEALED LETTER
Harcourt 2008 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by Harcourt in 2008. Signed on title page by author. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area of book is lightly bumped and has a 1/2 inch spot where top layer of paper is missing. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Donoghue, Emma TOUCHY SUBJECTS
Harcourt 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 2006. Contains numberline A B C D E F G H I J K. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Donoghue, Emma WOMAN WHO GAVE BIRTH TO RABBITS
Harcourt 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 2002. Contains numberline A B C D E F G H I J K. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donoghue, Emma on Agorabooks.net
Donoghue, Emma on Alongthewaybooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Avenuebookandco.com
Donoghue, Emma on Bestmediadeal.com
Donoghue, Emma on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Donoghue, Emma on Bluestockingbooks.net
Donoghue, Emma on Booksagain.net
Donoghue, Emma on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Donoghue, Emma on Bookyahoo.net
Donoghue, Emma on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Donoghue, Emma on Brownsbooks.ca
Donoghue, Emma on Bubbasbookswap.com
Donoghue, Emma on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Donoghue, Emma on Central-bookexchange.com
Donoghue, Emma on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Donoghue, Emma on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Ginny6books.com
Donoghue, Emma on Grassriverbooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Guthriebooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Havercroftbooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Helvic55.com
Donoghue, Emma on Joyofbooks.net
Donoghue, Emma on Lakesidebooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Mimicobooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Donoghue, Emma on Nomadestore.com
Donoghue, Emma on Opcit.com
Donoghue, Emma on Peerlessbookstore.com
Donoghue, Emma on Pgbbooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Primrosehillbooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Rainydaypaperback.com
Donoghue, Emma on Rareandrecent.com
Donoghue, Emma on Readitagain1.com
Donoghue, Emma on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Donoghue, Emma on Riverwashbooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Russellbooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Salalbooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Springystreasures.com
Donoghue, Emma on Store.bookswithapast.com
Donoghue, Emma on Thebearbookcompany.com
Donoghue, Emma on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Donoghue, Emma on Treasuredoldies.com
Donoghue, Emma on Used.orcabooks.com
Donoghue, Emma on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie