|
|
Donoghue, Emma ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Donoghue, Emma HOOD Hamish Hamilton 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hamish Hamilton in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
149.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Donoghue, Emma HOOD Harpercollins 1996 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by HarperCollins in 1996. Signed on title page by author. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Back cover has 2 red marks on it. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Donoghue, Emma KISSING THE WITCH Harpercollins 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American Library first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Donoghue, Emma KISSING THE WITCH Harpercollins 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1997. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Donoghue, Emma LANDING Harcourt 2007 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by Harcourt in 2007. Signed on title page by author. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Donoghue, Emma LANDING Harcourt 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 2007. Contains numberline A B C D E F G H I J K. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Donoghue, Emma LIFE MASK Virago 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Virago in 2004. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
15.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Emma Donoghue Life Mask Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2000 0151009430 / 9780151009435 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0151009430 Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Donoghue, Emma PASSIONS BETWEEN WOMEN Harpercollins 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a very small bump mark to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Back cover has 2 small bump marks to bottom. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Donoghue, Emma ROOM Harpercollins 2010 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by HarperCollins in 2010. Signed on title page by author. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Donoghue, Emma ROOM Picador 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Picador in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Donoghue, Emma ROOM Harcourt 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
54.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Donoghue, Emma SLAMMERKIN Harcourt 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 2000. Contains numberline B C D E F G H I J K. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a bit of light creasing to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Emma Donoghue Slammerkin: A Loose Dress, A Loose Woman Harcourt, Inc. 2001 0151006725 / 9780151006724 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0151006725 American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt in 2001. Contains numberline A B C D E F G H I J K. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Donoghue, Emma STIR FRY Harpercollins 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Donoghue, Emma THE SEALED LETTER Harcourt 2008 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by Harcourt in 2008. Signed on title page by author. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area of book is lightly bumped and has a 1/2 inch spot where top layer of paper is missing. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Donoghue, Emma TOUCHY SUBJECTS Harcourt 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 2006. Contains numberline A B C D E F G H I J K. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Donoghue, Emma WOMAN WHO GAVE BIRTH TO RABBITS Harcourt 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 2002. Contains numberline A B C D E F G H I J K. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Donoghue, Emma on Agorabooks.net Donoghue, Emma on Alongthewaybooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Avenuebookandco.com Donoghue, Emma on Bestmediadeal.com Donoghue, Emma on Billquaybooks.co.uk Donoghue, Emma on Bluestockingbooks.net Donoghue, Emma on Booksagain.net Donoghue, Emma on Booksandinkbookshop.com Donoghue, Emma on Bookyahoo.net Donoghue, Emma on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Donoghue, Emma on Brownsbooks.ca Donoghue, Emma on Bubbasbookswap.com Donoghue, Emma on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Donoghue, Emma on Central-bookexchange.com Donoghue, Emma on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Donoghue, Emma on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Donoghue, Emma on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Ginny6books.com Donoghue, Emma on Grassriverbooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Guthriebooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Havercroftbooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Helvic55.com Donoghue, Emma on Joyofbooks.net Donoghue, Emma on Lakesidebooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Mimicobooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Neverwithoutabook.ca Donoghue, Emma on Nomadestore.com Donoghue, Emma on Opcit.com Donoghue, Emma on Peerlessbookstore.com Donoghue, Emma on Pgbbooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Primrosehillbooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Rainydaypaperback.com
| Donoghue, Emma on Rareandrecent.com Donoghue, Emma on Readitagain1.com Donoghue, Emma on Remembrancebooks.com.au Donoghue, Emma on Riverwashbooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Russellbooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Salalbooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Springystreasures.com Donoghue, Emma on Store.bookswithapast.com Donoghue, Emma on Thebearbookcompany.com Donoghue, Emma on Thebookwormoforlando.com Donoghue, Emma on Treasuredoldies.com Donoghue, Emma on Used.orcabooks.com Donoghue, Emma on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|