Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Douglas Preston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Douglas Preston Blasphemy
Forge Books 2008 0765311054 / 9780765311054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765311054 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on tipped in page by author. Published by Forge in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Douglas Preston Blasphemy
Forge Books 2008 0765311054 / 9780765311054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765311054 American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Preston, Douglas IMPACT
Forge 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Preston, Douglas MONSTER OF FLORENCE
Grand Central 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
044650534x LARGE PRINT American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Preston, Douglas; Child Lincoln RELIC
Forge 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
031285630x SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS! ! ! American edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Preston & Child. Published by Forge in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just a touch of rubbing to the corners. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 299.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Preston, Douglas; Child, Lee RELIQUARY
Forge 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
312860951 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by authors Douglas Preston and Lee Child. Published by Forge in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Top of pages has a long scratch line. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 50.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child Riptide
Grand Central Publishing 1998 0446523364 / 9780446523363 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446523364 SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS! ! ! American edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Preston & Child. Published by Grand Central in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lincoln Child; Douglas Preston Still Life with Crows (Pendergast, Book 4)
Grand Central Publishing 2003 0446531421 / 9780446531429 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author
0446531421 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child. Published by Warner Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light bump to bottom corners. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 56.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child The Book of the Dead
Grand Central Publishing 2010 0446576980 / 9780446576987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446576980 American first edition, sixth printing. Published by Warner Books in 2010. Contains numberline 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Douglas Preston The Monster of Florence
Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446581194 / 9780446581196 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446581194 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Douglas Preston The Monster of Florence
Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446581194 / 9780446581196 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446581194 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child The Wheel of Darkness (Special Agent Pendergast)
Grand Central Publishing 2007 0446580287 / 9780446580281 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446580287 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Douglass Preston and Lincoln Child. Published by Warner Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child Thunderhead
Grand Central Publishing 1999 0446523372 / 9780446523370 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446523372 SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS! ! ! American edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Preston & Child. Published by Grand Central in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Douglas Preston Tyrannosaur Canyon
Forge Books 2005 0765311046 / 9780765311047 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765311046 American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. A couple of pages have small corner creases. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglas Preston on 77sunsetbooks.com
Douglas Preston on Aedenstclair.com
Douglas Preston on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Douglas Preston on Alongthewaybooks.com
Douglas Preston on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Douglas Preston on Areadershaven.com
Douglas Preston on Avenuebookandco.com
Douglas Preston on Bookhousestl.com
Douglas Preston on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Douglas Preston on Bubbasbookswap.com
Douglas Preston on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Douglas Preston on Central-bookexchange.com
Douglas Preston on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Douglas Preston on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Douglas Preston on Deansbookstore.com
Douglas Preston on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Douglas Preston on Drbookman.net
Douglas Preston on Ginny6books.com
Douglas Preston on Guthriebooks.com
Douglas Preston on Helvic55.com
Douglas Preston on Jacksonst-books.com
Douglas Preston on Joyofbooks.net
Douglas Preston on Mokadabooks.com
Douglas Preston on Mvfbooks.org
Douglas Preston on Nomadestore.com
Douglas Preston on Peerlessbookstore.com
Douglas Preston on Primrosehillbooks.com
Douglas Preston on Rainydaypaperback.com
Douglas Preston on Readitagain1.com
Douglas Preston on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Douglas Preston on Russellbooks.com
Douglas Preston on Sackofbooks.com
Douglas Preston on Shop.abundatrade.com
Douglas Preston on Skylarkerbooks.com
Douglas Preston on Springystreasures.com
Douglas Preston on Store.bookswithapast.com
Douglas Preston on Tatteredjacket.com
Douglas Preston on Thebearbookcompany.com
Douglas Preston on Themoldybookstore.com
Douglas Preston on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Douglas Preston on Thriftybooks.com
Douglas Preston on Treasuredoldies.com
Douglas Preston on Used.orcabooks.com
Douglas Preston on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Douglas Preston on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie