|
|
|
|
1 |
Douglas Preston Blasphemy Forge Books 2008 0765311054 / 9780765311054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765311054 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on tipped in page by author. Published by Forge in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Douglas Preston Blasphemy Forge Books 2008 0765311054 / 9780765311054 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765311054 American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Preston, Douglas IMPACT Forge 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Preston, Douglas MONSTER OF FLORENCE Grand Central 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 044650534x LARGE PRINT American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Preston, Douglas; Child Lincoln RELIC Forge 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 031285630x SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS! ! ! American edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Preston & Child. Published by Forge in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Just a touch of rubbing to the corners. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
299.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Preston, Douglas; Child, Lee RELIQUARY Forge 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 312860951 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by authors Douglas Preston and Lee Child. Published by Forge in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Top of pages has a long scratch line. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
50.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child Riptide Grand Central Publishing 1998 0446523364 / 9780446523363 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0446523364 SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS! ! ! American edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Preston & Child. Published by Grand Central in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lincoln Child; Douglas Preston Still Life with Crows (Pendergast, Book 4) Grand Central Publishing 2003 0446531421 / 9780446531429 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0446531421 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child. Published by Warner Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light bump to bottom corners. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
56.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child The Book of the Dead Grand Central Publishing 2010 0446576980 / 9780446576987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0446576980 American first edition, sixth printing. Published by Warner Books in 2010. Contains numberline 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Douglas Preston The Monster of Florence Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446581194 / 9780446581196 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0446581194 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Douglas Preston The Monster of Florence Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446581194 / 9780446581196 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0446581194 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grand Central in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child The Wheel of Darkness (Special Agent Pendergast) Grand Central Publishing 2007 0446580287 / 9780446580281 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0446580287 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Douglass Preston and Lincoln Child. Published by Warner Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Douglas Preston; Lincoln Child Thunderhead Grand Central Publishing 1999 0446523372 / 9780446523370 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0446523372 SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS! ! ! American edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Preston & Child. Published by Grand Central in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Douglas Preston Tyrannosaur Canyon Forge Books 2005 0765311046 / 9780765311047 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765311046 American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. A couple of pages have small corner creases. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|