|
|
|
|
1 |
Douglas Reeman A Ship Must Die Hutchinson 1979 0091381509 / 9780091381509 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091381509 91381509 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1979. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Douglas Reeman A Ship Must Die Hutchinson 1979 0091381509 / 9780091381509 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091381509 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1979. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Douglas Reeman Badge of Glory Hutchinson 1982 0091504708 / 9780091504700 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0091504708 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1982. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners blind stamp on front end page. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Reeman, Douglas IN DANGER'S HOUR Stoddart 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 077372186x. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Stoddart in 1987. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT clipped. No price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Douglas Reeman Killing Ground William Heinemann Ltd 1991 0434626384 / 9780434626380 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0434626384 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0434626384. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Heinemann in 1991. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Reeman, Douglas KNIFE EDGE Heinemann 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 2004. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Douglas Reeman Rendezvous, South Atlantic Hutchinson 1972 0091092701 / 9780091092702 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091092701 91092701 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Virtually no wear to jacket - just a tiny bit of wear to the spine ends. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Reeman, Douglas STRIKE FROM THE SEA Morrow 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 688033199 American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1978. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket - just a touch of wear to the spine ends. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Douglas Reeman Strike from the Sea Hb Hutchinson 1978 0091328101 / 9780091328108 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091328101 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1978. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Douglas Reeman SURFACE WITH DARING Hutchinson & Co. 1976 0091276306 / 9780091276300 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0091276306 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1976. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Douglas Reeman The Destroyers Hutchinson Radius 1974 0091199409 / 9780091199401 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0091199409 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1974. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are brown from tanning and have a few light stain marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Douglas Reeman The greatest enemy Hutchinson 1970 0091035805 / 9780091035808 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0091035805 91035805 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1970. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small half inch tear to top of spine. Inside front flap is lightly creased. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Douglas Reeman The greatest enemy Hutchinson 1970 0091035805 / 9780091035808 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0091035805 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1970. Signed inside title page by Mr. Reeman. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Small previous owner's name on front end paper. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
124.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Reeman, Douglas THE IRON PIRATE Stoddart 1986 0773721053 / 9780773721050 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0773721053 American first edition, first printing. ISBN 0773721053. Published by Stoddart in 1986. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Douglas Reeman The Volunteers NY MORROW. 1985 0091600707 / 9780091600709 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0091600707 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1985. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Douglas. Reeman Torpedo Run Hutchinson 1981 0091447003 / 9780091447007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091447003 British first edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Front flap of jacket is creased. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|