Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Douglas Reeman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Douglas Reeman A Ship Must Die
Hutchinson 1979 0091381509 / 9780091381509 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0091381509 91381509 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1979. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Douglas Reeman A Ship Must Die
Hutchinson 1979 0091381509 / 9780091381509 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0091381509 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1979. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Douglas Reeman Badge of Glory
Hutchinson 1982 0091504708 / 9780091504700 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0091504708 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1982. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners blind stamp on front end page. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Reeman, Douglas IN DANGER'S HOUR
Stoddart 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 077372186x. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Stoddart in 1987. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT clipped. No price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Douglas Reeman Killing Ground
William Heinemann Ltd 1991 0434626384 / 9780434626380 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0434626384 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0434626384. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Heinemann in 1991. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reeman, Douglas KNIFE EDGE
Heinemann 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 2004. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Douglas Reeman Rendezvous, South Atlantic
Hutchinson 1972 0091092701 / 9780091092702 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0091092701 91092701 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Virtually no wear to jacket - just a tiny bit of wear to the spine ends. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Reeman, Douglas STRIKE FROM THE SEA
Morrow 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
688033199 American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1978. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket - just a touch of wear to the spine ends. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Douglas Reeman Strike from the Sea Hb
Hutchinson 1978 0091328101 / 9780091328108 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0091328101 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1978. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Douglas Reeman SURFACE WITH DARING
Hutchinson & Co. 1976 0091276306 / 9780091276300 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0091276306 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1976. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Douglas Reeman The Destroyers
Hutchinson Radius 1974 0091199409 / 9780091199401 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0091199409 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1974. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are brown from tanning and have a few light stain marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Douglas Reeman The greatest enemy
Hutchinson 1970 0091035805 / 9780091035808 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0091035805 91035805 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1970. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small half inch tear to top of spine. Inside front flap is lightly creased. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Douglas Reeman The greatest enemy
Hutchinson 1970 0091035805 / 9780091035808 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0091035805 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1970. Signed inside title page by Mr. Reeman. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Small previous owner's name on front end paper. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 124.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Reeman, Douglas THE IRON PIRATE
Stoddart 1986 0773721053 / 9780773721050 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0773721053 American first edition, first printing. ISBN 0773721053. Published by Stoddart in 1986. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Douglas Reeman The Volunteers
NY MORROW. 1985 0091600707 / 9780091600709 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0091600707 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1985. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Douglas. Reeman Torpedo Run
Hutchinson 1981 0091447003 / 9780091447007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0091447003 British first edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Front flap of jacket is creased. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglas Reeman on Agorabooks.net
Douglas Reeman on Ainsworthbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Avenuebookandco.com
Douglas Reeman on Baileybooks.ca
Douglas Reeman on Barbarossabooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Bongbongbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Bookhousestl.com
Douglas Reeman on Booklionshop.com
Douglas Reeman on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Douglas Reeman on Brownsbooks.ca
Douglas Reeman on Chapter1.co.za
Douglas Reeman on Circlecitybooks.net
Douglas Reeman on Coldtonnage.com
Douglas Reeman on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Douglas Reeman on Derbybookshelf.com
Douglas Reeman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Douglas Reeman on Earthlightbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Elsworthhob.com
Douglas Reeman on Guthriebooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Hardingsbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Ianreillybooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Jrbooks.biz
Douglas Reeman on Just-us-books.com
Douglas Reeman on Kenworthybooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Khbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Literatecat.com
Douglas Reeman on Llandeilobookshop.com
Douglas Reeman on Martysbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Mimicobooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Monarchybooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Nomadestore.com
Douglas Reeman on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Douglas Reeman on Raindogbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Rainydaypaperback.com
Douglas Reeman on Readinghabit.com.au
Douglas Reeman on Readitagain1.com
Douglas Reeman on Recycledreading.biz
Douglas Reeman on Riverwashbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Russellbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Scottsbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Thecountrycook.com.au
Douglas Reeman on Thriftybooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie