|
|
Reeman, Douglas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Reeman, Douglas A DAWN LIKE THUNDER Heinemann 1996 0434002151 / 9780434002153 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0434002151. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Heinemann in 1996. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Reeman, Douglas A DAWN LIKE THUNDER Heinemann 1996 0434002151 / 9780434002153 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. ISBN 0434002151. Published by Heinemann in 1996. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Reeman, Douglas A SHIP MUST DIE Hutchinson 1979 0091381509 / 9780091381509 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1979. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Reeman, Douglas A SHIP MUST DIE Hutchinson 1979 91381509 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. 0091381509 Published by Hutchinson in 1979. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Reeman, Douglas BADGE OF GLORY Hutchinson 1982 0091504708 / 9780091504700 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1982. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners blind stamp on front end page. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Reeman, Douglas; Monsarrat, Nicholas; Forester, C. S. GREAT SEA STORIES Sundial / Octopus 1979 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British edition-complete and unabridged. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Front flap has a crease to it. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Reeman, Douglas IN DANGER'S HOUR Stoddart 1987 077372186x / 9780773721869 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 077372186x. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Stoddart in 1987. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT clipped. No price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Reeman, Douglas KILLING GROUND Heinemann 1991 0434626384 / 9780434626380 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0434626384. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Heinemann in 1991. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Reeman, Douglas KNIFE EDGE Heinemann 2004 043401009x / 9780434010097 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. ISBN 043401009x. Published by William Heinemann in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Reeman, Douglas RENDEZVOUS SOUTH ATLANTIC Hutchinson 1972 91092701 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. 0091092701 Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Virtually no wear to jacket - just a tiny bit of wear to the spine ends. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Reeman, Douglas STRIKE FROM THE SEA Hutchinson 1978 0091328101 / 9780091328108 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1978. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Reeman, Douglas STRIKE FROM THE SEA Morrow 1978 688033199 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1978. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket - just a touch of wear to the spine ends. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Reeman, Douglas SURFACE WITH DARING Hutchinson 1976 0091276306 / 9780091276300 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1976. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Reeman, Douglas THE DESTROYERS Hutchinson 1974 0091199409 / 9780091199401 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1974. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Light foxing to top of pages. NO remainder mark. Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Reeman, Douglas THE FIRST TO LAND Hutchinson 1984 0091586607 / 9780091586607 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing ISBN 0091586607. Published by Hutchinson in 1984. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Reeman, Douglas THE GREATEST ENEMY Hutchinson 1970 91035805 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket British first edition, first printing. 0091035805 Published by Hutchinson in 1970. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small half inch tear to top of spine. Inside front flap is lightly creased. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Reeman, Douglas THE GREATEST ENEMY Hutchinson 1970 0091035805 / 9780091035808 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1970. Signed inside title page by Mr. Reeman. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Small previous owner's name on front end paper. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
124.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Reeman, Douglas THE IRON PIRATE Stoddart 1986 0773721053 / 9780773721050 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. ISBN 0773721053. Published by Stoddart in 1986. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Reeman, Douglas THE LAST RAIDER Jarrolds 1963 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Jarrolds in 1963. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners are worn. Light rubbing to fold lines of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
124.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Reeman, Douglas THE VOLUNTEERS Hutchinson 1985 0091600707 / 9780091600709 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1985. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reeman, Douglas on Adamsavebooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Ahabbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Aldersgatebooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Booksinbulgaria.com Reeman, Douglas on Booksoutofprint.com.au Reeman, Douglas on Capricornbooks.ca Reeman, Douglas on Centralbooksource.net Reeman, Douglas on Chapter1.co.za Reeman, Douglas on Coasbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Crawfordsnautical.com Reeman, Douglas on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Davidevesbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Derbybookshelf.com Reeman, Douglas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Doreenstephensbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Reeman, Douglas on Dustjacket.ca Reeman, Douglas on Edconroybooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Ellwoodbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Frugalfamilybooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Reeman, Douglas on Gibsonbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Guthriebooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Hookedonhistory.com Reeman, Douglas on Mcdowellsemporium.com Reeman, Douglas on Mclaughlinbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Mimicobooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Monarchbooksusa.com Reeman, Douglas on Mybookstorename.com Reeman, Douglas on Mysteryandimagination.com Reeman, Douglas on Nooksofbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Oddvolumebooks.com
| Reeman, Douglas on Patcat.net Reeman, Douglas on Pinaclebooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Postmortembooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Rarebookcellar.com Reeman, Douglas on Rileybooks.co.uk Reeman, Douglas on Second-chance-books.com Reeman, Douglas on Springystreasures.com Reeman, Douglas on Thebookquest.com Reeman, Douglas on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Reeman, Douglas on Tiberbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Whitingbooks.com Reeman, Douglas on Wiseowlbooks.net Reeman, Douglas on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|