Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Reeman, Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reeman, Douglas A DAWN LIKE THUNDER
Heinemann 1996 0434002151 / 9780434002153 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0434002151. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Heinemann in 1996. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reeman, Douglas A DAWN LIKE THUNDER
Heinemann 1996 0434002151 / 9780434002153 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. ISBN 0434002151. Published by Heinemann in 1996. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reeman, Douglas A SHIP MUST DIE
Hutchinson 1979 0091381509 / 9780091381509 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1979. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Reeman, Douglas A SHIP MUST DIE
Hutchinson 1979 91381509 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. 0091381509 Published by Hutchinson in 1979. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Reeman, Douglas BADGE OF GLORY
Hutchinson 1982 0091504708 / 9780091504700 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1982. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners blind stamp on front end page. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reeman, Douglas; Monsarrat, Nicholas; Forester, C. S. GREAT SEA STORIES
Sundial / Octopus 1979 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British edition-complete and unabridged. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Front flap has a crease to it. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Reeman, Douglas IN DANGER'S HOUR
Stoddart 1987 077372186x / 9780773721869 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 077372186x. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Stoddart in 1987. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT clipped. No price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Reeman, Douglas KILLING GROUND
Heinemann 1991 0434626384 / 9780434626380 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0434626384. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Heinemann in 1991. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Reeman, Douglas KNIFE EDGE
Heinemann 2004 043401009x / 9780434010097 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. ISBN 043401009x. Published by William Heinemann in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Reeman, Douglas RENDEZVOUS SOUTH ATLANTIC
Hutchinson 1972 91092701 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. 0091092701 Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Virtually no wear to jacket - just a tiny bit of wear to the spine ends. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Reeman, Douglas STRIKE FROM THE SEA
Hutchinson 1978 0091328101 / 9780091328108 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1978. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Reeman, Douglas STRIKE FROM THE SEA
Morrow 1978 688033199 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1978. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket - just a touch of wear to the spine ends. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Reeman, Douglas SURFACE WITH DARING
Hutchinson 1976 0091276306 / 9780091276300 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1976. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Reeman, Douglas THE DESTROYERS
Hutchinson 1974 0091199409 / 9780091199401 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1974. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Light foxing to top of pages. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Reeman, Douglas THE FIRST TO LAND
Hutchinson 1984 0091586607 / 9780091586607 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing ISBN 0091586607. Published by Hutchinson in 1984. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Reeman, Douglas THE GREATEST ENEMY
Hutchinson 1970 91035805 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. 0091035805 Published by Hutchinson in 1970. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small half inch tear to top of spine. Inside front flap is lightly creased. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Reeman, Douglas THE GREATEST ENEMY
Hutchinson 1970 0091035805 / 9780091035808 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1970. Signed inside title page by Mr. Reeman. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Small previous owner's name on front end paper. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 124.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Reeman, Douglas THE IRON PIRATE
Stoddart 1986 0773721053 / 9780773721050 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. ISBN 0773721053. Published by Stoddart in 1986. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Reeman, Douglas THE LAST RAIDER
Jarrolds 1963 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Jarrolds in 1963. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners are worn. Light rubbing to fold lines of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 124.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Reeman, Douglas THE VOLUNTEERS
Hutchinson 1985 0091600707 / 9780091600709 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1985. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reeman, Douglas on Adamsavebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Ahabbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Aldersgatebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Booksinbulgaria.com
Reeman, Douglas on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Reeman, Douglas on Capricornbooks.ca
Reeman, Douglas on Centralbooksource.net
Reeman, Douglas on Chapter1.co.za
Reeman, Douglas on Coasbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Crawfordsnautical.com
Reeman, Douglas on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Davidevesbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Derbybookshelf.com
Reeman, Douglas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Dustjacket.ca
Reeman, Douglas on Edconroybooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Ellwoodbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Reeman, Douglas on Gibsonbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Guthriebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Hookedonhistory.com
Reeman, Douglas on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Reeman, Douglas on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Mimicobooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Monarchbooksusa.com
Reeman, Douglas on Mybookstorename.com
Reeman, Douglas on Mysteryandimagination.com
Reeman, Douglas on Nooksofbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Oddvolumebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Patcat.net
Reeman, Douglas on Pinaclebooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Postmortembooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Rarebookcellar.com
Reeman, Douglas on Rileybooks.co.uk
Reeman, Douglas on Second-chance-books.com
Reeman, Douglas on Springystreasures.com
Reeman, Douglas on Thebookquest.com
Reeman, Douglas on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Reeman, Douglas on Tiberbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Whitingbooks.com
Reeman, Douglas on Wiseowlbooks.net
Reeman, Douglas on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com