Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Douglass, Sara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Douglass, Sara DARKWITCH RISING
Voyager 2005 0732271584 / 9780732271589 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0732271584 ~ British first edition, first printing. . Published by Voyager in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sara Douglass Darkwitch Rising: Book Three of The Troy Game (Troy Game (Tor))
Tor Books 2005 0765305429 / 9780765305428 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0765305429 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Very minor wear to rest of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainer mark. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sara Douglass Hades' Daughter (The Troy Game, Book 1)
Tor Books 2003 0765305402 / 9780765305404 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765305402 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sara Douglass The Crippled Angel: Book Three of 'The Crucible'
Tor Books 2006 0765303647 / 9780765303646 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765303647 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. About 50 pages have a little bump to bottom corn. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sara Douglass The Nameless Day: Book One of 'The Crucible'
Tor Books 2004 0765303620 / 9780765303622 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765303620 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Douglass, Sara TWISTED CITADEL
EOS 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglass, Sara on Aedenstclair.com
Douglass, Sara on Alongthewaybooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Areadershaven.com
Douglass, Sara on Avenuebookandco.com
Douglass, Sara on Birkittsbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Bongbongbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Bookbays.com
Douglass, Sara on Brownsbooks.ca
Douglass, Sara on Bubbasbookswap.com
Douglass, Sara on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Douglass, Sara on Coldtonnage.com
Douglass, Sara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Douglass, Sara on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Deansbookstore.com
Douglass, Sara on Earthlightbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Everybookintheworld.com
Douglass, Sara on Ginny6books.com
Douglass, Sara on Guthriebooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Helvic55.com
Douglass, Sara on Jacksonst-books.com
Douglass, Sara on Khbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Lakesidebooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Mimicobooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Mokadabooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Mvfbooks.org
Douglass, Sara on Omathisbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Douglass, Sara on Rainydaypaperback.com
Douglass, Sara on Readinghabit.com.au
Douglass, Sara on Readitagain1.com
Douglass, Sara on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Douglass, Sara on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Douglass, Sara on Russellbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Sackofbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Douglass, Sara on Shop.abundatrade.com
Douglass, Sara on Solomonsminebooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Springystreasures.com
Douglass, Sara on Store.bookswithapast.com
Douglass, Sara on Svenandolesbooks.net
Douglass, Sara on Tatteredjacket.com
Douglass, Sara on Themoldybookstore.com
Douglass, Sara on Treasuredoldies.com
Douglass, Sara on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie