Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Douglass, Sara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Douglass, Sara CRIPPLED ANGEL
TOR 2006 0765303647 / 9780765303646 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. About 50 pages have a little bump to bottom corn. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Douglass, Sara DARKWITCH RISING
Voyager 2005 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0732271584. Published by Voyager in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Douglass, Sara DARKWITCH RISING
Tor Books 2005 0765305429 / 9780765305428 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Very minor wear to rest of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainer mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Douglass, Sara DRUID'S SWORD
Voyager 2006 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. ISBN 073227155x. Published by Voyager in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Douglass, Sara HADES DAUGHTER
TOR 2003 0765305402 / 9780765305404 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Douglass, Sara STARMAN
TOR 0312878885 / 9780312878887 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Douglass, Sara THE NAMELESS DAY
TOR 2004 0765303620 / 9780765303622 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 11.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglass, Sara on Abooktrader.com
Douglass, Sara on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Author-author.net
Douglass, Sara on Bachtobooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Bbrownandassoc.net
Douglass, Sara on Bookrascal.com
Douglass, Sara on Booksinbulgaria.com
Douglass, Sara on Boomersbooks.net
Douglass, Sara on Bubbasbookswap.com
Douglass, Sara on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Douglass, Sara on Cozybookcellar.com
Douglass, Sara on Cupboardmaker.com
Douglass, Sara on Darkhollowbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Douglass, Sara on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Dromanabooks.com.au
Douglass, Sara on Fiction-addiction.com
Douglass, Sara on Ginny6books.com
Douglass, Sara on Kayleighbug.com
Douglass, Sara on Little-bookroom.com
Douglass, Sara on Maydaybooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Mimicobooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Monarchbooksusa.com
Douglass, Sara on Montclairbookcenter.com
Douglass, Sara on Omathisbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Orielisbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Pagemaster-books.com
Douglass, Sara on Patbookman.net
Douglass, Sara on Patcat.net
Douglass, Sara on Pennysbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Racbooks.net
Douglass, Sara on Rarebookcellar.com
Douglass, Sara on Recordking.com.au
Douglass, Sara on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Scififantasybooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Second-chance-books.com
Douglass, Sara on Springystreasures.com
Douglass, Sara on Surfwaterbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Svbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Topshelfbooks.com
Douglass, Sara on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Douglass, Sara on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Douglass, Sara on Vintagebooks.com.au
Douglass, Sara on Websterbookstore.com
Douglass, Sara on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com