Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Roddy Doyle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roddy Doyle A Star Called Henry
Viking Adult 1999 0670887579 / 9780670887576 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670887579 First American edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1999. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Small corner crease to front inside flap. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, Roddy OH, PLAY THAT THING
Knopf 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2004. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, Roddy RORY & ITA
Knopf 2002 First Edition Softcover Fine 
~ SOFTCOVER Canadian Uncorrected Proof. Published by Knopf in 2002. The covers are in Near Fine condition. They are clean and bright, with a little rubbing to the extremities. Edges are sharp. No tears. Very light crease to the top of the back cover. No spine creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roddy Doyle Rory & Ita
Viking Adult 2002 0670032042 / 9780670032044 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670032042 American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2002. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, Roddy RORY & ITA
Knopf 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf Canada in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roddy Doyle Rover Saves Christmas
Arthur A. Levine Books 2001 0439305306 / 9780439305303 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0439305306 American first edition, first printing. Published by Arthur A. Levine in 2001. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roddy Doyle The Woman Who Walked into Doors
Viking Adult 1996 0670867756 / 9780670867752 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670867756 American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roddy Doyle The Woman Who Walked Into Doors
Jonathan Cape 1996 0224042726 / 9780224042727 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0224042726 British first edition, first printing. Published by Jonathan Cape in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription on front end page. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roddy Doyle on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Roddy Doyle on Affordable-booksonline.com
Roddy Doyle on Agorabooks.net
Roddy Doyle on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Avenuebookandco.com
Roddy Doyle on Baileybooks.ca
Roddy Doyle on Bellalunabooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Roddy Doyle on Bookhousestl.com
Roddy Doyle on Booknest.com
Roddy Doyle on Booksagain.net
Roddy Doyle on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Roddy Doyle on Brendaboorbooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Brownsbooks.ca
Roddy Doyle on Chapter1.co.za
Roddy Doyle on Claytonbooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Roddy Doyle on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Derbybookshelf.com
Roddy Doyle on Diversitybooks.com.au
Roddy Doyle on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Roddy Doyle on Ginny6books.com
Roddy Doyle on Grassriverbooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Jrbooks.biz
Roddy Doyle on Just-us-books.com
Roddy Doyle on Llandeilobookshop.com
Roddy Doyle on Lotzabooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Mimicobooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Nomadestore.com
Roddy Doyle on Penngrovebooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Pointswestbooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Quercusbooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Rainydaypaperback.com
Roddy Doyle on Readinghabit.com.au
Roddy Doyle on Readitagain1.com
Roddy Doyle on Russellbooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Roddy Doyle on Salalbooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Roddy Doyle on Springystreasures.com
Roddy Doyle on Thebookannex.com
Roddy Doyle on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Roddy Doyle on Thecountrycook.com.au
Roddy Doyle on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie