|
|
Doyle, Roddy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Doyle, Roddy A STAR CALLED HENRY Viking 1999 0670887579 / 9780670887576 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1999. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Small corner crease to front inside flap. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. Price:
5.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doyle, Roddy A STAR CALLED HENRY Knopf 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1999. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doyle, Roddy OH, PLAY THAT THING Knopf 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2004. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Doyle, Roddy RORY & ITA Knopf 2002 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine SOFTCOVER Canadian Uncorrected Proof. Published by Knopf in 2002. The covers are in Near Fine condition. They are clean and bright, with a little rubbing to the extremities. Edges are sharp. No tears. Very light crease to the top of the back cover. No spine creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Doyle, Roddy RORY & ITA Knopf 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf Canada in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
11.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Doyle, Roddy RORY & ITA Viking 2002 0670032042 / 9780670032044 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2002. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Doyle, Roddy ROVER SAVES CHRISTMAS Arthur A. Levine 2001 0439305306 / 9780439305303 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Arthur A. Levine in 2001. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Doyle, Roddy WOMAN WHO WALKED INTO DOORS Jonathan Cape 1996 0224042726 / 9780224042727 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Jonathan Cape in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription on front end page. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doyle, Roddy on Affordable-booksonline.com Doyle, Roddy on Bookbrowzers.com Doyle, Roddy on Booksandinkbookshop.com Doyle, Roddy on Booksinbulgaria.com Doyle, Roddy on Booksoutofprint.com.au Doyle, Roddy on Brainiacbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Childhoodbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Ciaokatzbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Coasbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Diversitybooks.com.au Doyle, Roddy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Durnickbooks.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Ellwoodbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Fiction-addiction.com Doyle, Roddy on Ginny6books.com
| Doyle, Roddy on Harpoonbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Mcdowellsemporium.com Doyle, Roddy on Mimicobooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Doyle, Roddy on Monkeyread.com Doyle, Roddy on Mybookstorename.com Doyle, Roddy on Myperfectbook.com Doyle, Roddy on Naughtonsbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Nooksofbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Orphanedbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Pagemaster-books.com Doyle, Roddy on Pistilbooks.net Doyle, Roddy on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Rarebookcellar.com Doyle, Roddy on Reading-well.com Doyle, Roddy on Russellbooks.com
| Doyle, Roddy on Sagebks.com Doyle, Roddy on Scootersbookstore.com Doyle, Roddy on Second-chance-books.com Doyle, Roddy on Secondharvestbooks.net Doyle, Roddy on Showlettwestbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Simpsonbooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Southoffrancebooks.com Doyle, Roddy on Springystreasures.com Doyle, Roddy on Thebookwormoforlando.com Doyle, Roddy on Thepaperbackexchange.com Doyle, Roddy on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Doyle, Roddy on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Doyle, Roddy on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|