Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Doyle, Roddy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle, Roddy A STAR CALLED HENRY
Viking 1999 0670887579 / 9780670887576 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1999. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Small corner crease to front inside flap. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, Roddy A STAR CALLED HENRY
Knopf 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1999. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, Roddy OH, PLAY THAT THING
Knopf 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2004. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, Roddy RORY & ITA
Knopf 2002 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine 
SOFTCOVER Canadian Uncorrected Proof. Published by Knopf in 2002. The covers are in Near Fine condition. They are clean and bright, with a little rubbing to the extremities. Edges are sharp. No tears. Very light crease to the top of the back cover. No spine creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, Roddy RORY & ITA
Knopf 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf Canada in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 11.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doyle, Roddy RORY & ITA
Viking 2002 0670032042 / 9780670032044 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2002. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doyle, Roddy ROVER SAVES CHRISTMAS
Arthur A. Levine 2001 0439305306 / 9780439305303 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Arthur A. Levine in 2001. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doyle, Roddy WOMAN WHO WALKED INTO DOORS
Jonathan Cape 1996 0224042726 / 9780224042727 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Jonathan Cape in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription on front end page. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, Roddy on Affordable-booksonline.com
Doyle, Roddy on Bookbrowzers.com
Doyle, Roddy on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Doyle, Roddy on Booksinbulgaria.com
Doyle, Roddy on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Doyle, Roddy on Brainiacbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Childhoodbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Coasbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Doyle, Roddy on Diversitybooks.com.au
Doyle, Roddy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Roddy on Ellwoodbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Fiction-addiction.com
Doyle, Roddy on Ginny6books.com
Doyle, Roddy on Harpoonbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Doyle, Roddy on Mimicobooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Roddy on Monkeyread.com
Doyle, Roddy on Mybookstorename.com
Doyle, Roddy on Myperfectbook.com
Doyle, Roddy on Naughtonsbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Nooksofbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Orphanedbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Pagemaster-books.com
Doyle, Roddy on Pistilbooks.net
Doyle, Roddy on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Rarebookcellar.com
Doyle, Roddy on Reading-well.com
Doyle, Roddy on Russellbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Sagebks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Scootersbookstore.com
Doyle, Roddy on Second-chance-books.com
Doyle, Roddy on Secondharvestbooks.net
Doyle, Roddy on Showlettwestbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Simpsonbooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Southoffrancebooks.com
Doyle, Roddy on Springystreasures.com
Doyle, Roddy on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Doyle, Roddy on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Doyle, Roddy on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Doyle, Roddy on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Doyle, Roddy on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com