Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Elizabeth George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Elizabeth George A Great Deliverance
Bantam Books 1988 0553052446 / 9780553052442 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0553052446 American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Bantam in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Light rubbing to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Elizabeth George A Great Deliverance
Bantam Books 1988 0553052446 / 9780553052442 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0553052446 SOFTCOVER ADVANCE READING COPY. Published by Bantam in 1988. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elizabeth George A Great Deliverance
Bantam Books 1988 0553052446 / 9780553052442 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0553052446 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom right corner of front jacket is worn white. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elizabeth George A Place of Hiding
Bantam 1999 0553801309 / 9780553801309 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0553801309 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Elizabeth George A Traitor to Memory
Bantam 2001 0553801279 / 9780553801279 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0553801279 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George, Elizabeth CARELESS IN RED
Harpercollins 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George, Elizabeth DECEPTION ON HIS MIND
Bantam Dell Pub Group 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear at all to the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Elizabeth George For the Sake of Elena
Bantam 1992 0553081187 / 9780553081183 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0553081187 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The plastic to front jacket has some separation and wrinkling. There is a small 1/2 tear to top left corner of front jacket. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners name is on 2nd page. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Elizabeth George I, Richard
Bantam Books 2002 0553802585 / 9780553802580 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0553802585 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the edges/spine ends. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Elizabeth George In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
Bantam 1999 0553102354 / 9780553102352 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0553102354 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elizabeth George Missing Joseph
Bantam 1993 0553092537 / 9780553092530 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0553092537 SOFTCOVER Advance Reading Copy. Published by Bantam in 1993. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 George, Elizabeth THIS BODY OF DEATH
Harpercollins 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on special Publishers insert page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Elizabeth George With No One As Witness (Thomas Lynley and Barbara Havers Novels)
HarperCollins 2005 0060545607 / 9780060545604 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060545607 First American edition, first printing. Published by Harpercollins in 2005. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elizabeth George on Agorabooks.net
Elizabeth George on Aldensbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Avenuebookandco.com
Elizabeth George on Batteredbook.com
Elizabeth George on Bellalunabooks.com
Elizabeth George on Birchwoodbooks.net
Elizabeth George on Bookhousestl.com
Elizabeth George on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Elizabeth George on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Elizabeth George on Brendaboorbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Brownsbooks.ca
Elizabeth George on Bubbasbookswap.com
Elizabeth George on Chapter1.co.za
Elizabeth George on Circlecitybooks.net
Elizabeth George on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Elizabeth George on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Derbybookshelf.com
Elizabeth George on Diversitybooks.com.au
Elizabeth George on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Elizabeth George on Ginny6books.com
Elizabeth George on Guthriebooks.com
Elizabeth George on Hillcountrybooks.com
Elizabeth George on Jrbooks.biz
Elizabeth George on Just-us-books.com
Elizabeth George on Mcmillanbooks.net
Elizabeth George on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Onenoffs.com
Elizabeth George on Penngrovebooks.com
Elizabeth George on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Elizabeth George on Rainydaypaperback.com
Elizabeth George on Recycledreading.biz
Elizabeth George on Remnantbooks.org
Elizabeth George on Roberterwinbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Russellbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Salalbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Scottsbooks.com
Elizabeth George on Springystreasures.com
Elizabeth George on Thebookannex.com
Elizabeth George on Themoldybookstore.com
Elizabeth George on Thriftybooks.com
Elizabeth George on Tradeabook.com
Elizabeth George on Treasuredoldies.com
Elizabeth George on Villagebookmarket.com
Elizabeth George on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie