|
|
Leonard, Elmore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Leonard, Elmore A COYOTE'S IN THE HOUSE Harpercollins 2004 006054404X / 9780060544041 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
67.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Leonard, Elmore BANDITS Morrow 1986 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED, Inscribed and dated First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Light wear to the extremities of jacket. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Leonard, Elmore BE COOL Delacorte Press 1999 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Leonard, Elmore ELMORE LEONARD'S 10 RULES OF WRITING Morrow 2007 0061451460 / 9780061451461 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Limited American first edition, first printing. One of 400 copies. Signed on special page by author. Published by William Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Book comes in Fine Black slipcase. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Leonard, Elmore FREAKY DEAKY Arbor House 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Arbor House in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Leonard, Elmore KILLSHOT William Morrow 1989 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Leonard, Elmore MR PARADISE Morrow 2004 0060083956 / 9780060083953 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
5.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Leonard, Elmore OUT OF SIGHT Delacorte Press 1996 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Small gift inscription on front end paper. Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Leonard, Elmore PAGAN BABIES Delacorte Press 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Leonard, Elmore The Hot Kid William Morrow 2005 0060724226 / 9780060724221 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Leonard, Elmore TOUCH Arbor House 1987 0877959056 / 9780877959052 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Arbor House in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leonard, Elmore on Anglophilebooks.net Leonard, Elmore on Anovelplace.net Leonard, Elmore on Barbarossabooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Batteredbook.com Leonard, Elmore on Bookbrowzers.com Leonard, Elmore on Bookelope.com Leonard, Elmore on Bookrascal.com Leonard, Elmore on Booksandinkbookshop.com Leonard, Elmore on Boomersbooks.net Leonard, Elmore on Brassdolphinbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Bubbasbookswap.com Leonard, Elmore on Caterwaulbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Chapter1.co.za Leonard, Elmore on Derbybookshelf.com Leonard, Elmore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Leonard, Elmore on Frugalfamilybooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Gibsonbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Ginny6books.com Leonard, Elmore on Guthriebooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Kayleighbug.com Leonard, Elmore on Lincbook.com Leonard, Elmore on Literatecat.com Leonard, Elmore on Little-bookroom.com Leonard, Elmore on Mimicobooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Myperfectbook.com Leonard, Elmore on Mysteryfiction.com Leonard, Elmore on Oddvolumebooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Pgbbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Rebook.us Leonard, Elmore on Rsgeerbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Scififantasybooks.com
| Leonard, Elmore on Scootersbookstore.com Leonard, Elmore on Secondharvestbooks.net Leonard, Elmore on Senecavalleybooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Leonard, Elmore on Showlettwestbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Simpsonbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Southoffrancebooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Springystreasures.com Leonard, Elmore on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Leonard, Elmore on Treasuredoldies.com Leonard, Elmore on Unearthlybooks.com Leonard, Elmore on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|