Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Leonard, Elmore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Leonard, Elmore A COYOTE'S IN THE HOUSE
Harpercollins 2004 006054404X / 9780060544041 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 67.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leonard, Elmore BANDITS
Morrow 1986 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED, Inscribed and dated First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Light wear to the extremities of jacket. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leonard, Elmore BE COOL
Delacorte Press 1999 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leonard, Elmore ELMORE LEONARD'S 10 RULES OF WRITING
Morrow 2007 0061451460 / 9780061451461 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED Limited American first edition, first printing. One of 400 copies. Signed on special page by author. Published by William Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Book comes in Fine Black slipcase. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leonard, Elmore FREAKY DEAKY
Arbor House 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Arbor House in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leonard, Elmore KILLSHOT
William Morrow 1989 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leonard, Elmore MR PARADISE
Morrow 2004 0060083956 / 9780060083953 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leonard, Elmore OUT OF SIGHT
Delacorte Press 1996 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Small gift inscription on front end paper. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leonard, Elmore PAGAN BABIES
Delacorte Press 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leonard, Elmore The Hot Kid
William Morrow 2005 0060724226 / 9780060724221 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Leonard, Elmore TOUCH
Arbor House 1987 0877959056 / 9780877959052 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Arbor House in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leonard, Elmore on Anglophilebooks.net
Leonard, Elmore on Anovelplace.net
Leonard, Elmore on Barbarossabooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Batteredbook.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bookbrowzers.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bookelope.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bookrascal.com
Leonard, Elmore on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Leonard, Elmore on Boomersbooks.net
Leonard, Elmore on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Bubbasbookswap.com
Leonard, Elmore on Caterwaulbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Chapter1.co.za
Leonard, Elmore on Derbybookshelf.com
Leonard, Elmore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Leonard, Elmore on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Gibsonbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Ginny6books.com
Leonard, Elmore on Guthriebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Kayleighbug.com
Leonard, Elmore on Lincbook.com
Leonard, Elmore on Literatecat.com
Leonard, Elmore on Little-bookroom.com
Leonard, Elmore on Mimicobooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Myperfectbook.com
Leonard, Elmore on Mysteryfiction.com
Leonard, Elmore on Oddvolumebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Pgbbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Rebook.us
Leonard, Elmore on Rsgeerbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Scififantasybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Scootersbookstore.com
Leonard, Elmore on Secondharvestbooks.net
Leonard, Elmore on Senecavalleybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Leonard, Elmore on Showlettwestbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Simpsonbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Southoffrancebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Springystreasures.com
Leonard, Elmore on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Leonard, Elmore on Treasuredoldies.com
Leonard, Elmore on Unearthlybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com