Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Elmore Leonard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Elmore Leonard A Coyote's in the House
William Morrow 2004 006054404X / 9780060544041 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
006054404X SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 84.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Elmore Leonard Bandits
William Morrow & Co 1986 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0877958416 SIGNED, Inscribed and dated First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Light wear to the extremities of jacket. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elmore Leonard Elmore Leonard's 10 Rules of Writing
William Morrow 2007 0061451460 / 9780061451461 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0061451460 SIGNED Limited American first edition, first printing. Number 318/400. Signed on limitation page by author. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. No jacket as issued. Book comes in a Near Fine black slipcase. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 71.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elmore Leonard Freaky Deaky
Arbor House Pub Co 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0877959757 American first edition, first printing. Published by Arbor House in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Elmore Leonard Freaky Deaky
Arbor House Pub Co 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0877959757 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Arbor House in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a light 1 inch wrinkle to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners name and date on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 33.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Elmore Leonard Get Shorty
The Delacorte Press 1990 0385301413 / 9780385301411 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385301413 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Elmore Leonard Pagan Babies
Delacorte Press 2000 0385333927 / 9780385333924 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385333927 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dell in 2000. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Elmore Leonard Touch
Arbor House 1987 0877959056 / 9780877959052 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0877959056 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Light corner crease to front end page. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Elmore Leonard Touch
Arbor House 1987 0877959056 / 9780877959052 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0877959056 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Arbor House in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leonard, Elmore Up in Honey's Room
Morrow 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2007. Signed on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 37.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elmore Leonard on Agorabooks.net
Elmore Leonard on Arccbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Barbarossabooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Batteredbook.com
Elmore Leonard on Birchwoodbooks.net
Elmore Leonard on Bookhousestl.com
Elmore Leonard on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Elmore Leonard on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Brendaboorbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Elmore Leonard on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Elmore Leonard on Chapter1.co.za
Elmore Leonard on Claytonbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Elmore Leonard on Derbybookshelf.com
Elmore Leonard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Elmore Leonard on Earthlightbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Ginny6books.com
Elmore Leonard on Guthriebooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Hillcountrybooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Itembazaar.com
Elmore Leonard on Jacksonst-books.com
Elmore Leonard on Jrbooks.biz
Elmore Leonard on Just-us-books.com
Elmore Leonard on Mahlerbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Mimicobooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Myperfectbook.com
Elmore Leonard on Pgbbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Rainydaypaperback.com
Elmore Leonard on Recycledreading.biz
Elmore Leonard on Roberterwinbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Russellbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Elmore Leonard on Salalbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Solomonsminebooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Southoffrancebooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Springystreasures.com
Elmore Leonard on Talleysbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Elmore Leonard on Themoldybookstore.com
Elmore Leonard on Thriftybooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Tradeabook.com
Elmore Leonard on Treasuredoldies.com
Elmore Leonard on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie