Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Loren D. Estleman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Loren D. Estleman Edsel (Detroit Crime Series #4)
Mysterious Press 1995 0892965525 / 9780892965526 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0892965525 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 1995. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Estleman. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Estleman, Loren GAS CITY
Forge 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2008. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Loren D. Estleman King of the Corner (Detroit Crime Series #3)
Bantam Books 1992 0553089269 / 9780553089264 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0553089269 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. No remainder mark. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Loren D. Estleman King of the Corner (Detroit Crime Series #3)
Bantam Books 1992 0553089269 / 9780553089264 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0553089269 SIGNED SOFTCOVER uncorrected proof. Published by Bantam in 1992. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Estleman. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny nick to bottom right. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Loren D. Estleman Lady Yesterday (The Amos Walker Series #7)
Houghton Mifflin 1987 039541072X / 9780395410721 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
039541072X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Houghton Mifflin in 1987. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Estleman. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Loren D. Estleman Never Street (The Amos Walker Series #12)
Mysterious Press 1997 0892966335 / 9780892966332 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0892966335 SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advance Reading Copy. Published by Mysterious Press in 1997. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Estleman. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny nick to bottom right. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Loren D. Estleman Sweet Women Lie (The Amos Walker Series #11)
Houghton Mifflin 1990 0395537673 / 9780395537671 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0395537673 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Houghton Mifflin in 1990. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Estleman. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny nick to bottom right. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Loren D. Estleman The Adventures of Johnny Vermillion
Forge Books 2006 0765309149 / 9780765309143 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765309149 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2006. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Loren D. Estleman The Hours of the Virgin (The Amos Walker Series #14)
Mysterious Press 1999 0892966831 / 9780892966837 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0892966831 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Mysterious Press in 1999. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition with a light crease to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Loren D. Estleman on Avenuebookandco.com
Loren D. Estleman on Bluejacketbooks.com
Loren D. Estleman on Bookhousestl.com
Loren D. Estleman on Booksnmorepa.com
Loren D. Estleman on Brookingsbooks.com
Loren D. Estleman on Chrismorrowfinebooks.com
Loren D. Estleman on Deansbookstore.com
Loren D. Estleman on Gibsonbooks.com
Loren D. Estleman on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Loren D. Estleman on Grandriverbooks.com
Loren D. Estleman on Hammondsbooks.net
Loren D. Estleman on Jondalbook.com
Loren D. Estleman on Lacroixbookseller.com
Loren D. Estleman on Lenungerbooks.com
Loren D. Estleman on Leonsbookstore.com
Loren D. Estleman on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Loren D. Estleman on Manorfarmbooks.com
Loren D. Estleman on Mokadabooks.com
Loren D. Estleman on Montclairbookcenter.com
Loren D. Estleman on Moodybooks.net
Loren D. Estleman on Mysteryandimagination.com
Loren D. Estleman on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Loren D. Estleman on Nowandthenbooks.com
Loren D. Estleman on Pbkpalace.com
Loren D. Estleman on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Loren D. Estleman on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Loren D. Estleman on Royaloakbookshop.net
Loren D. Estleman on Sceneofthecrime.net
Loren D. Estleman on Thebooksend.com
Loren D. Estleman on Thegreatbookescape.com
Loren D. Estleman on Vagabondbooks.com
Loren D. Estleman on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie