Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Estleman, Loren Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Estleman, Loren EDSEL
Mysterious Press 1995 0892965525 / 9780892965526 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 1995. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Estleman. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Estleman, Loren GAS CITY
Forge 2008 9780770000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2008. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Estleman, Loren GAS CITY
Forge 2008 076531956x / 9780765319562 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed and dated on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Estleman, Loren JOHNNY VERMILLION
Forge 2006 0765309149 / 9780765309143 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2006. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Estleman, Loren KING OF THE CORNER
Bantam 1992 0553089269 / 9780553089264 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFTCOVER uncorrected proof. Published by Bantam in 1992. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Estleman. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny nick to bottom right. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Estleman, Loren KING OF THE CORNER
Bantam 1992 0553089269 / 9780553089264 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. No remainder mark. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Estleman, Loren LADY YESTERDAY
Henry Holt 1987 039541072X / 9780395410721 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Houghton Mifflin in 1987. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Estleman. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Estleman, Loren LADY YESTERDAY
Houghton Mifflin 1987 039541072X / 9780395410721 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Houghton Mifflin in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Estleman, Loren NEVER STREET
Mysterious Press 1997 0892966335 / 9780892966332 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advance Reading Copy. Published by Mysterious Press in 1997. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Estleman. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny nick to bottom right. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Estleman, Loren PEEPER
Bantam 1989 0553053639 / 9780553053630 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Estleman, Loren SWEET WOMEN LIE
Houghton, Mifflin 1990 0395537673 / 9780395537671 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Houghton Mifflin in 1990. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Estleman. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny nick to bottom right. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Estleman, Loren WHISKEY RIVER
Bantam 1992 0553070428 / 9780553070422 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Two half inch tears to back top of jacket, associated crease between. Light scratching to back. Bottom front right corner is creased. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Estleman, Loren on Bluejacketbooks.com
Estleman, Loren on Bookcollector.net
Estleman, Loren on Bookedformurder.com
Estleman, Loren on Booksnmorepa.com
Estleman, Loren on Brookingsbooks.com
Estleman, Loren on Bungalowbooks.com
Estleman, Loren on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Estleman, Loren on Crawfordsnautical.com
Estleman, Loren on Gibsonbooks.com
Estleman, Loren on Hammondsbooks.net
Estleman, Loren on Lenungerbooks.com
Estleman, Loren on Leonsbookstore.com
Estleman, Loren on Montclairbookcenter.com
Estleman, Loren on Mysteryandimagination.com
Estleman, Loren on Nowandthenbooks.com
Estleman, Loren on Oldranchbooks.com
Estleman, Loren on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Estleman, Loren on Sceneofthecrime.net
Estleman, Loren on Thebooksend.com
Estleman, Loren on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Estleman, Loren on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com