Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Evanovich, Janet Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Evanovich, Janet ELEVEN ON TOP
St Martin's 2005 0312306261 / 9780312306267 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on front end paper. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Evanovich, Janet FEARLESS FOURTEEN
St Martin's 2008 0312349513 / 9780312349516 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed by author on a Publishers bookplate installed on title page. Published by St Martin's Press in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Evanovich, Janet FINGER LICKIN FIFTEEN
St Martin's 2009 0312383282 / 9780312383282 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Evanovich, Janet FINGER LICKIN FIFTEEN
St Martin's 2009 0312383282 / 9780312383282 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Evanovich, Janet FOUR TO SCORE
St Martin's 1998 0312185863 / 9780312185862 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Evanovich, Janet FOUR TO SCORE
St Martin's 1998 0312185863 / 9780312185862 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, eighth printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 1998. Contains numberline 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Evanovich, Janet FOUR TO SCORE
St Martin's 1998 0312185863 / 9780312185862 First Edition Softcover Fine 
American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by St Martin's in 1998. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Evanovich, Janet FOUR TO SCORE
St Martin's 1998 0312185863 / 9780312185862 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, eighth printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1998. Contains numberline 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Evanovich, Janet HARD EIGHT
St Martin's 2002 0312265859 / 9780312265854 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Evanovich, Janet HIGH FIVE
St Martin's 1999 0312203039 / 9780312203030 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Evanovich, Janet HOT SIX
TOR 2008 0312205406 / 9780312205409 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, eighth printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Evanovich, Janet LEAN MEAN THIRTEEN
St Martin's Press 2007 0312349491 / 9780312349493 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2007. Signed on tipped in page by the author! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Evanovich, Janet METRO GIRL
Harpercollins 2004 0060584009 / 9780060584009 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on tipped in page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 2004. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Evanovich, Janet ONE FOR THE MONEY
Scribner 1994 0684196395 / 9780684196398 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, nineth printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribner in 1994. Contains numberline 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 71.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Evanovich, Janet ONE FOR THE MONEY
Scribner 1994 0684196395 / 9780684196398 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing.. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribner in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top right corner. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 159.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Evanovich, Janet ONE FOR THE MONEY
Scribner 1994 0684196395 / 9780684196398 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American BOOK CLUB EDITION. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribner in 1994. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Jacket has multiple tears with corners well worn. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 54.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Evanovich, Janet ONE FOR THE MONEY
Scribner 1994 0684196395 / 9780684196398 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, eighth printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by SCribner in 1994. Contains numberline 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Evanovich, Janet ONE FOR THE MONEY
Scribner 1994 0684196395 / 9780684196398 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribner in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Last blank page of book has previous owners name and a bunch of numbers. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 159.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Evanovich, Janet ONE FOR THE MONEY
St Martin's 1994 0684196395 / 9780684196398 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition, Slight curle to front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Front end page has a 1 felt pen line. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 159.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Evanovich, Janet PLUM LOVIN
St Martin's 2007 0312306342 / 9780312306342 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evanovich, Janet on Abnormalbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Affordable-booksonline.com
Evanovich, Janet on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Evanovich, Janet on Booksunlimited.com
Evanovich, Janet on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Brendaboorbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Bubbasbookswap.com
Evanovich, Janet on Cassiesbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Caterwaulbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Countlesspages.com
Evanovich, Janet on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Evanovich, Janet on Fiction-addiction.com
Evanovich, Janet on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Gibsonbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Ginny6books.com
Evanovich, Janet on Guthriebooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Ianreillybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Lincbook.com
Evanovich, Janet on Little-bookroom.com
Evanovich, Janet on Mcmillanbooks.net
Evanovich, Janet on Mimicobooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Evanovich, Janet on Monarchbooksusa.com
Evanovich, Janet on Myperfectbook.com
Evanovich, Janet on Mysteryfiction.com
Evanovich, Janet on Omathisbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Evanovich, Janet on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Evanovich, Janet on Penngrovebooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Riverchasebooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Scififantasybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Scootersbookstore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Second-chance-books.com
Evanovich, Janet on Showlettwestbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Springystreasures.com
Evanovich, Janet on Surfwaterbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Evanovich, Janet on Themoldybookstore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Treasuredoldies.com
Evanovich, Janet on Unearthlybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com