Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Richard Paul Evans Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richard Paul Evans A Perfect Day
Dutton Adult 2003 0525947655 / 9780525947653 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525947655 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Evans, Richard Paul FINDING NOEL
Simon & Schuster 2006 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED LARGE PRINT Book Club edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2006. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. No price on jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richard Paul Evans Finding Noel: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2006 0743287037 / 9780743287036 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0743287037 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Richard Paul Evans The Carousel: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2000 0684868911 / 9780684868912 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0684868911 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richard Paul Evans The Christmas Box
Simon & Schuster 1995 0684814994 / 9780684814995 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0684814994 SIGNED SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by Dutton in 1995. Signed on first page by Author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Richard Paul Evans The Last Promise
Dutton Adult 2002 0525946969 / 9780525946960 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0525946969 SIGNED SOFT COVERED Uncorrected Proof. Published by Dutton in 2002. Signed on first page by Author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Top corner of back cover has a little curl. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Richard Paul Evans The Last Promise
Dutton Adult 2002 0525946969 / 9780525946960 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525946969 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Richard Paul Evans The Light of Christmas
Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers 2002 0689834683 / 9780689834684 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0689834683 SIGNED American first edition, fourth printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2002. Contains numberline 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top coners of jacket lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Richard Paul Evans The Locket
Simon & Schuster 1998 0684834731 / 9780684834733 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0684834731 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Richard Paul Evans The Looking Glass: A Novel (The Locket Series)
Simon & Schuster 1999 0684867818 / 9780684867816 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0684867818 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light rubbing to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Evans, Richard Paul THE WALK
Simon & Schuster 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Evans, Richard Paul THE WALK
Simon & Schuster 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, fourth printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2010. Contains numberline 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Richard Paul Evans Timepiece
Simon & Schuster 2006 0684815761 / 9780684815763 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0684815761 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light rubbing to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard Paul Evans on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Richard Paul Evans on Agorabooks.net
Richard Paul Evans on Agsllc.us
Richard Paul Evans on Aldensbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Avenuebookandco.com
Richard Paul Evans on Baileybooks.ca
Richard Paul Evans on Bookhousestl.com
Richard Paul Evans on Booklionshop.com
Richard Paul Evans on Booknetwork.org
Richard Paul Evans on Bookresq.com
Richard Paul Evans on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Richard Paul Evans on Brendaboorbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Brownsbooks.ca
Richard Paul Evans on Bubbasbookswap.com
Richard Paul Evans on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Richard Paul Evans on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Donquixotebooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Elsworthhob.com
Richard Paul Evans on Ginny6books.com
Richard Paul Evans on Guthriebooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Joyofbooks.net
Richard Paul Evans on Khbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Mccauleybooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Monarchybooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Mvfbooks.org
Richard Paul Evans on Myperfectbook.com
Richard Paul Evans on Nomadestore.com
Richard Paul Evans on Pgbbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Rainydaypaperback.com
Richard Paul Evans on Readitagain1.com
Richard Paul Evans on Recycledreading.biz
Richard Paul Evans on Russellbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Springstreetbooksri.com
Richard Paul Evans on Springystreasures.com
Richard Paul Evans on Talleysbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Richard Paul Evans on Thecountrycook.com.au
Richard Paul Evans on Themoldybookstore.com
Richard Paul Evans on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Richard Paul Evans on Thriftybooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Tradeabook.com
Richard Paul Evans on Treasuredoldies.com
Richard Paul Evans on Villagebookmarket.com
Richard Paul Evans on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie