Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Evans, Richard Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Evans, Richard Paul A PERFECT DAY
E P Dutton 2003 0525947655 / 9780525947653 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Evans, Richard Paul A PERFECT DAY
Dutton 2003 0525947655 / 9780525947653 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the front end paper. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Evans, Richard Paul LAST PROMISE
Dutton 2002 0525946969 / 9780525946960 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on front end page by author. Published by Dutton in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Evans, Richard Paul THE GIFT
Simon & Schuster 2007 1416550011 / 9781416550013 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on front end page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Front of jacket is WHITE as opposed to the other one with a silver cover. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Evans, Richard Paul THE GIFT
Simon & Schuster 2007 1416550011 / 9781416550013 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on front end page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Front of jacket is SILVER as opposed the white covers I've seen in the past. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Evans, Richard Paul THE LETTER
Simon & Schuster 1997 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1997. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder dot bottom. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Evans, Richard Paul THE LOCKET
Simon & Schuster 1998 0684834731 / 9780684834733 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evans, Richard Paul on Abnormalbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Affordable-booksonline.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Aldensbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Anovelplace.net
Evans, Richard Paul on Areaderscorner.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Ayerego.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Bookbrowzers.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Bookrascal.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Evans, Richard Paul on Brendaboorbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Canterburybooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Centralbooksource.net
Evans, Richard Paul on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Everybookintheworld.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Fiction-addiction.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Gibsonbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Ginny6books.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Groovybookman.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Guthriebooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Monkeyread.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Oddvolumebooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Pagemaster-books.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Pgbbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Rarebookcellar.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Rsgeerbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Sagebks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Second-chance-books.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Senecavalleybooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Showlettwestbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Simpsonbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Springystreasures.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Talleysbooks.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Treasuredoldies.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Used-and-rare-books.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Waywardbooksonline.com
Evans, Richard Paul on Wiseowlbooks.net
Evans, Richard Paul on Wondrousbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com