|
|
Keating, H R F ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Keating, H R F A DETECTIVE IN LOVE Thomas Dunne 2002 0312291434 / 9780312291433 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a very small 1/8 inch puncture to left side on fold line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Keating, H. R. F. A DETECTIVE UNDER FIRE St. Martin's Press 2004 0312316577 / 9780312316570 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Keating H. R. F. BODY IN THE BILLIARD ROOM Hutchinson 1987 0091702801 / 9780091702809 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0091702801. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Keating H. R. F. BRIBERY CORRUPTION ALSO MacMillan 1999 033374568x / 9780333745687 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. ISBN 033374568x. Published by Macmillan in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Keating, H R F DEAD ON TIME Mysterious Press 1989 0892963867 / 9780892963867 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Keating, H. R. F. DETECTIVE AT DEATH'S DOOR Minotaur 2005 0312342063 / 9780312342067 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. A one inch tear to back bottom of jacket along with another tiny tear. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Keating, H. R. F. INSPECTOR GHOTE PLAYS A JOKER Severn House 1969 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Severn House in 1969. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Pages are lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO Remainder mark. There is a C with a circle around it stamped on title page. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
71.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Keating H. R. F. MRS CRAGGS: CRIMES CLEANED UP St Martin's 1986 0312535066 / 9780312535063 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Keating, H. R. F. MURDER MUST APPETIZE Mysterious Press 1975 0892960523 / 9780892960521 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED Mysterious Press/Lemon Tree Press New York/London first impression of joint Revised Edition of the 1975 Lemon Tree Press edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published in 1981. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. There is a letter C stamped on title page. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Keating, H. R. F. THE GOOD DETECTIVE 1995 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Keating, H. R. F. THE UNDERSIDE MacMillan 1974 0333166515 / 9780333166512 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Macmillan in 1974. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1 tear with small crease to bottom. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners are worn lightly. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Front end page has a small 1/2 mark to bottom. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
55.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Keating, H. R. F. UNDER A MONSOON CLOUD Viking 1986 0670803677 / 9780670803675 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. There is some rubbing to top and bottom spine areas of jacket. Bottom left corner of back jacket has some minor black marks. There is a fold line to inside front flap of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Top of back cover has a 1 black mark. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Keating, H. R. F. WHODUNIT Van Nostrand Reinhold 1982 0442254385 / 9780442254384 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED US first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Blind stamp and a small writing on title page. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keating, H R F on Adinfinitumbooks.com Keating, H R F on Ahabbooks.com Keating, H R F on Applebybooks.net Keating, H R F on Argosybooks.ca Keating, H R F on Aziomedia.com Keating, H R F on Bachtobooks.com Keating, H R F on Barbarossabooks.com Keating, H R F on Booksandinkbookshop.com Keating, H R F on Booksinbulgaria.com Keating, H R F on Booksontheblvd.com Keating, H R F on Coasbooks.com Keating, H R F on Darkhollowbooks.com Keating, H R F on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Keating, H R F on Davidevesbooks.com Keating, H R F on Doreenstephensbooks.com Keating, H R F on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Keating, H R F on Easychairbooks.com Keating, H R F on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Keating, H R F on Fiction-addiction.com Keating, H R F on Frugalfamilybooks.com Keating, H R F on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Keating, H R F on Gibsonbooks.com Keating, H R F on Ginny6books.com Keating, H R F on Heirloombookstore.com Keating, H R F on Little-bookroom.com Keating, H R F on Logonbooks.com Keating, H R F on Mclaughlinbooks.com Keating, H R F on Molliesloft.com Keating, H R F on Mysteryandimagination.com Keating, H R F on Oddvolumebooks.com Keating, H R F on Pagemaster-books.com Keating, H R F on Pforpaperback.com
| Keating, H R F on Pinaclebooks.com Keating, H R F on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Keating, H R F on Postmortembooks.com Keating, H R F on Reading-well.com Keating, H R F on Recordking.com.au Keating, H R F on Second-chance-books.com Keating, H R F on Simpsonbooks.com Keating, H R F on Springystreasures.com Keating, H R F on Sweetbeagle.com Keating, H R F on Theshelfbookshop.com Keating, H R F on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Keating, H R F on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Keating, H R F on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|