Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

H. R. F. Keating Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 H. R. F. Keating A Detective at Death's Door: A Mystery
Minotaur Books 2005 0312342063 / 9780312342067 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312342063 First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. A one inch tear to back bottom of jacket along with another tiny tear. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 H. R. F. Keating A Detective in Love: A Mystery
Minotaur Books 2002 0312291434 / 9780312291433 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312291434 American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a very small 1/8 inch puncture to left side on fold line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 H. R. F. Keating A Detective Under Fire: A Mystery (Bordie Farrell, 3)
Minotaur Books 2004 0312316577 / 9780312316570 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312316577 First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keating H. R. F. BRIBERY CORRUPTION ALSO
MacMillan 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. ISBN 033374568x. Published by Macmillan in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 H. R. F. Keating Dead on Time
Mysterious Pr 1989 0892963867 / 9780892963867 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0892963867 American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keating, H. R. F. INSPECTOR GHOTE PLAYS A JOKER
Severn House 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Severn House in 1969. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Pages are lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO Remainder mark. There is a C with a circle around it stamped on title page. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 65.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 H. R. F. Keating Inspector Ghote Trusts the Heart
HarperCollins Distribution Services 1972 0002313537 / 9780002313537 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0002313537 American first edition, first printing. Published by Collins Crime Club in 1972. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Light rubbing to jacket face. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 H. R. F. Keating Mrs. Craggs: Crimes Cleaned Up
St Martins Pr 1986 0312535066 / 9780312535063 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312535066 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 H. R. F. Keating Murder Must Appetize
Mysterious Pr 1975 0892960523 / 9780892960521 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author
0892960523 SIGNED Mysterious Press/Lemon Tree Press New York/London first impression of joint Revised Edition of the 1975 Lemon Tree Press edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published in 1981. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. There is a letter C stamped on title page. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 H. R. F. Keating THE BODY IN THE BILLIARD ROOM
Hutchinson 1987 0091702801 / 9780091702809 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0091702801 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0091702801. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 H. R. F. Keating The Underside
Macmillan 1974 0333166515 / 9780333166512 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0333166515 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Macmillan in 1974. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1 tear with small crease to bottom. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners are worn lightly. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Front end page has a small 1/2 mark to bottom. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


H. R. F. Keating on Aedenstclair.com
H. R. F. Keating on Agorabooks.net
H. R. F. Keating on Ainsworthbooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Alongthewaybooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Alpha2omegabooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Arrowaybooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Barbarossabooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Bellalunabooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Bookhousestl.com
H. R. F. Keating on Booknest.com
H. R. F. Keating on Bookyahoo.net
H. R. F. Keating on Brownsbooks.ca
H. R. F. Keating on Bubbasbookswap.com
H. R. F. Keating on Chapter1.co.za
H. R. F. Keating on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
H. R. F. Keating on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Deansbookstore.com
H. R. F. Keating on Durnickbooks.co.uk
H. R. F. Keating on Everyotherbook.com
H. R. F. Keating on Guthriebooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Jrbooks.biz
H. R. F. Keating on Just-us-books.com
H. R. F. Keating on Khbooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Literaturopolis.net
H. R. F. Keating on Llandeilobookshop.com
H. R. F. Keating on Martysbooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Mccauleybooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Mimicobooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Nomadestore.com
H. R. F. Keating on Oldfloridabookstore.com
H. R. F. Keating on Omathisbooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Penngrovebooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Readitagain1.com
H. R. F. Keating on Remembrancebooks.com.au
H. R. F. Keating on Roberterwinbooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Sackofbooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Scottemersonbooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Springystreasures.com
H. R. F. Keating on Store.bookswithapast.com
H. R. F. Keating on Sunflowerbooksales.com
H. R. F. Keating on Unclebooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Washburn-books.com
H. R. F. Keating on Williamsbooks.ca
H. R. F. Keating on Worldofrarebooks.com
H. R. F. Keating on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie