Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Keating, H R F Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Keating, H R F A DETECTIVE IN LOVE
Thomas Dunne 2002 0312291434 / 9780312291433 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a very small 1/8 inch puncture to left side on fold line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keating, H. R. F. A DETECTIVE UNDER FIRE
St. Martin's Press 2004 0312316577 / 9780312316570 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keating H. R. F. BODY IN THE BILLIARD ROOM
Hutchinson 1987 0091702801 / 9780091702809 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0091702801. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hutchinson in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keating H. R. F. BRIBERY CORRUPTION ALSO
MacMillan 1999 033374568x / 9780333745687 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. ISBN 033374568x. Published by Macmillan in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keating, H R F DEAD ON TIME
Mysterious Press 1989 0892963867 / 9780892963867 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keating, H. R. F. DETECTIVE AT DEATH'S DOOR
Minotaur 2005 0312342063 / 9780312342067 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. A one inch tear to back bottom of jacket along with another tiny tear. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keating, H. R. F. INSPECTOR GHOTE PLAYS A JOKER
Severn House 1969 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Severn House in 1969. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Pages are lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO Remainder mark. There is a C with a circle around it stamped on title page. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 71.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keating H. R. F. MRS CRAGGS: CRIMES CLEANED UP
St Martin's 1986 0312535066 / 9780312535063 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keating, H. R. F. MURDER MUST APPETIZE
Mysterious Press 1975 0892960523 / 9780892960521 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Mysterious Press/Lemon Tree Press New York/London first impression of joint Revised Edition of the 1975 Lemon Tree Press edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published in 1981. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. There is a letter C stamped on title page. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Keating, H. R. F. THE GOOD DETECTIVE
1995 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Keating, H. R. F. THE UNDERSIDE
MacMillan 1974 0333166515 / 9780333166512 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Macmillan in 1974. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1 tear with small crease to bottom. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners are worn lightly. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Front end page has a small 1/2 mark to bottom. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 55.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Keating, H. R. F. UNDER A MONSOON CLOUD
Viking 1986 0670803677 / 9780670803675 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. There is some rubbing to top and bottom spine areas of jacket. Bottom left corner of back jacket has some minor black marks. There is a fold line to inside front flap of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Top of back cover has a 1 black mark. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Keating, H. R. F. WHODUNIT
Van Nostrand Reinhold 1982 0442254385 / 9780442254384 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED US first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Blind stamp and a small writing on title page. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keating, H R F on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Ahabbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Applebybooks.net
Keating, H R F on Argosybooks.ca
Keating, H R F on Aziomedia.com
Keating, H R F on Bachtobooks.com
Keating, H R F on Barbarossabooks.com
Keating, H R F on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Keating, H R F on Booksinbulgaria.com
Keating, H R F on Booksontheblvd.com
Keating, H R F on Coasbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Darkhollowbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Keating, H R F on Davidevesbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Keating, H R F on Easychairbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Fiction-addiction.com
Keating, H R F on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Keating, H R F on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Keating, H R F on Gibsonbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Ginny6books.com
Keating, H R F on Heirloombookstore.com
Keating, H R F on Little-bookroom.com
Keating, H R F on Logonbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Molliesloft.com
Keating, H R F on Mysteryandimagination.com
Keating, H R F on Oddvolumebooks.com
Keating, H R F on Pagemaster-books.com
Keating, H R F on Pforpaperback.com
Keating, H R F on Pinaclebooks.com
Keating, H R F on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Postmortembooks.com
Keating, H R F on Reading-well.com
Keating, H R F on Recordking.com.au
Keating, H R F on Second-chance-books.com
Keating, H R F on Simpsonbooks.com
Keating, H R F on Springystreasures.com
Keating, H R F on Sweetbeagle.com
Keating, H R F on Theshelfbookshop.com
Keating, H R F on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Keating, H R F on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Keating, H R F on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com