Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

F. Paul Wilson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 F. Paul Wilson Aftershock & Others: 19 Oddities
Forge Books 2009 0765312778 / 9780765312778 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765312778 American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 F. Paul Wilson All the Rage (Repairman Jack)
Forge Books 2000 0312867964 / 9780312867966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312867964 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 36.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, F Paul BLACK WIND
TOR 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author
031293064x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Booksin 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatlyprice clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, F. Paul BLOODLINE
Forge 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 F. Paul Wilson By the Sword: A Repairman Jack Novel (Repairman Jack Novels)
Forge Books 2010 0765317079 / 9780765317070 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765317079 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 F. Paul Wilson Deep As the Marrow
Forge 1997 0312862644 / 9780312862640 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312862644 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 1997. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 F. Paul Wilson Deep As the Marrow
Forge 1997 0312862644 / 9780312862640 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312862644 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, F. Paul GROUND ZERO
TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a crease to top left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, F Paul GROUND ZERO
TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, Second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, F. Paul HARBINGERS
Forge 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
076531276x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 F. Paul Wilson Harbingers: A Repairman Jack Novel (Repairman Jack Novels)
Forge Books 076531276X / 9780765312761 Hardcover Fine 
076531276X First American edition, third printing. Published by St Martin's in 2006. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 8.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 F. Paul Wilson Implant
Forge 1995 0312890346 / 9780312890346 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312890346 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 1995. Signed on the title page by the F. Paul Wilson. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 F. Paul Wilson Infernal: A Repairman Jack Novel (Repairman Jack Novels)
Forge Books 2005 0765312751 / 9780765312754 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765312751 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2005. Signed on the title page by the author! Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wilson, F. Paul JACK SECRET VENGEANCE
TOR 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 F. Paul Wilson Jack: Secret Histories (Repairman Jack Novels)
Tor Teen 2008 0765318547 / 9780765318541 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765318547 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 F. Paul Wilson Legacies
Forge 1998 0312864140 / 9780312864149 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312864140 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 F. Paul Wilson Midnight Mass
Tor Books 2004 0765307057 / 9780765307057 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765307057 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 F. Paul Wilson; Matthew J. Costello Mirage
Warner Books 1996 0446519766 / 9780446519762 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0446519766 SIGNED SOFTCOVER American Advance Reading Copy. Published by Warner in 1996. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Just a touch of wear to the extremities. Very minor wrinkle to bottom left corner. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 F. Paul Wilson; Matthew J. Costello Mirage
Warner Books 1996 0446519766 / 9780446519762 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446519766 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grand Central in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 F. Paul Wilson; Sheri S. Tepper; Ray Garton Night Visions 6
Dark Harvest Books 1988 0913165352 / 9780913165355 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0913165352 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author F. Paul Wilson. Published by Dark Harvest in 1988. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


F. Paul Wilson on 77sunsetbooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Agorabooks.net
F. Paul Wilson on Alongthewaybooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Areadershaven.com
F. Paul Wilson on Avenuebookandco.com
F. Paul Wilson on Billquaybooks.co.uk
F. Paul Wilson on Boardsandwraps.com
F. Paul Wilson on Bookhousestl.com
F. Paul Wilson on Bookresq.com
F. Paul Wilson on Booksagain.net
F. Paul Wilson on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
F. Paul Wilson on Brownsbooks.ca
F. Paul Wilson on Bubbasbookswap.com
F. Paul Wilson on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
F. Paul Wilson on Circlecitybooks.net
F. Paul Wilson on Coldtonnage.com
F. Paul Wilson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
F. Paul Wilson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Guthriebooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Joyofbooks.net
F. Paul Wilson on Jrbooks.biz
F. Paul Wilson on Khbooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Lakesidebooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Literaturopolis.net
F. Paul Wilson on Martysbooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Mccauleybooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Mimicobooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Monarchybooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Moodybooks.net
F. Paul Wilson on Mvfbooks.org
F. Paul Wilson on Nomadestore.com
F. Paul Wilson on Opcit.com
F. Paul Wilson on Readitagain1.com
F. Paul Wilson on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
F. Paul Wilson on Recycledreading.biz
F. Paul Wilson on Russellbooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Solomonsminebooks.com
F. Paul Wilson on Springystreasures.com
F. Paul Wilson on Store.bookswithapast.com
F. Paul Wilson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
F. Paul Wilson on Svenandolesbooks.net
F. Paul Wilson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
F. Paul Wilson on Themoldybookstore.com
F. Paul Wilson on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie