Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Fairstein, Linda Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fairstein, Linda DEATH DANCE
Scribner 2006 0743254899 / 9780743254892 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 2006. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fairstein, Linda ENTOMBED
Scribner 2005 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Signed on the inside title page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fairstein, Linda ENTOMBED
0743254880 / 9780743254885 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Virtually NO wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Seam of inside title page has cracked a little - all pages are solid though. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fairstein, Linda LIKELY TO DIE
Scribner 1997 0684814889 / 9780684814889 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advance Uncorrected Proof. Signed on title page by Ms. Fairstein. Published by Scribner in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fairstein, Linda THE KILLS
Scribner 2004 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fairstein, Linda The Kills
Scribner 2004 0743223551 / 9780743223553 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed by author on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fairstein, Linda on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Ahabbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Anovelplace.net
Fairstein, Linda on Areaderscorner.com
Fairstein, Linda on Batteredbook.com
Fairstein, Linda on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Bubbasbookswap.com
Fairstein, Linda on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Centralbooksource.net
Fairstein, Linda on Cinemagebooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Fairstein, Linda on Fiction-addiction.com
Fairstein, Linda on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Gibsonbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Ginny6books.com
Fairstein, Linda on Guthriebooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Ianreillybooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Kayleighbug.com
Fairstein, Linda on Kingchampbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Literatecat.com
Fairstein, Linda on Logonbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Fairstein, Linda on Monarchbooksusa.com
Fairstein, Linda on Mybookstorename.com
Fairstein, Linda on Mysteryandimagination.com
Fairstein, Linda on Nooksofbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Omathisbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Pagemaster-books.com
Fairstein, Linda on Pgbbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Rarebookcellar.com
Fairstein, Linda on Second-chance-books.com
Fairstein, Linda on Secondharvestbooks.net
Fairstein, Linda on Simpsonbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Springystreasures.com
Fairstein, Linda on Surfwaterbooks.com
Fairstein, Linda on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Fairstein, Linda on Themoldybookstore.com
Fairstein, Linda on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Fairstein, Linda on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Fairstein, Linda on Treasuredoldies.com
Fairstein, Linda on Used-and-rare-books.com
Fairstein, Linda on Villagebookmarket.com
Fairstein, Linda on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com