|
|
|
|
1 |
Farley Mowat A whale for the killing McClelland and Stewart 1972 0771065701 / 9780771065705 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0771065701 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1972. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farley Mowat Aftermath Key Porter Books,Canada 1995 1550137166 / 9781550137163 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 1550137166 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Key Porter Books in 1995. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just some light rubbing to the edges. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mowat, Farley AND NO BIRD'S SANG McClelland & Stewart 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ Canadian first edition, second printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1979. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has two small 1/4 inch tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mowat, Farley BAY OF SPIRITS Carrol & Graf 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Carrol & Graf in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mowat, Farley BORN NAKED McClelland & Stewart 1993 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Canadian 1st edition, 1st printing of Farley Mowat's Born Naked. Published McClelland & Stewart in 1993. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mowat, Farley CANADA NORTH McClelland & Stewart 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine canada north Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1967. Book has no jacket. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to corners. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is i Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mowat, Farley CANADA NORTH McClelland & Stewart 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine canada north Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1967. Book has no jacket. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to corners. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mowat, Farley EASTERN PASSAGE McClelland & Stewart 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2010. Signed on the title page by Mr. Mowat and dated 2010. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mowat, Farley MY DISCOVERY OF AMERICA McClelland & Stewart 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1985. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Farley Mowat My Discovery of America McClelland & Stewart 1985 0771066244 / 9780771066245 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0771066244 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1985. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped (price is blacked out) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny sticker scar to the cover and one small stain. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mowat, Farley NEVER CRY WOLF McClelland & Stewart 1971 Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ Canadian reprint. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1971.Jacket is in Very Good condition. Top and bottom spine areas of jacket are chipped across and corners are worn. Jacket is unpriced. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Farley Mowat Sea of Slaughter McClelland & Stewart Inc. 1984 0771065566 / 9780771065569 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0771065566 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1984. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mowat, Farley THE BOAT WHO WOULDN'T FLOAT McClelland & Stewart 1974 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1974. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and eges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Farley Mowat The Farfarers Key Porter Books Ltd 1998 1550139894 / 9781550139891 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 1550139894 Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Mowat, Farley THE WORLD OF McClelland & Stewart 1980 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1980. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small half inch tear to bottom of jacket. Light wrinkling to extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Mowat, Farley THIS ROCK WITHIN THE SEA McClelland & Stewart 2020 Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Reissued Canadian edition. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2010. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Farley Mowat Walking on the Land Key Porter Books Ltd 2000 1552631672 / 9781552631676 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 1552631672 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Key Porterin 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Mowat, Farley WEST VIKING Secker & Warburg 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Secker & Warburg in 1966. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Light rubbing to jacket front and back. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear. Front of jacket has a sun line down right side and across top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
34.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|