|
|
Mowat, Farley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mowat, Farley A FARLEY MOWAT READER Key Porter 2010 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. ISBN 1550138995. Published by Key Porter in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mowat, Farley A WHALE FOR THE KILLING McClelland & Stewart 1979 0771066007 / 9780771066009 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, third printing. The dust jacket is in Good +condition and is neatly price clipped. Top spine area of jacket has 2 very small chips. Top left corner of back jacket has a small 1/2' tear on fold line. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Light rubbing to fold lines of flaps. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight & tight. Gift inscription on 2nd page. Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mowat, Farley AFTERMATH Key Porter 1995 1550137166 / 9781550137163 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Key Porter in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light rubbing to fold lines of jacket. Corners lightly worn. Front of jacket has a small stain to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mowat, Farley AND NO BIRDS SANG McClelland & Stewart 1979 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. ISBN 077106618X. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1979. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mowat, Farley BORN NAKED McClelland & Stewart 1993 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian 1st edition, 1st printing of Farley Mowat's Born Naked. Published McClelland & Stewart in 1993. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mowat, Farley COPPERMINE JOURNEY McClelland & Stewart 1958 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland and Stewart in 1958. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Two minor half inch tears. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
71.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mowat, Farley MY DISCOVERY OF AMERICA McClelland & Stewart 1985 0771066244 / 9780771066245 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the jacket! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mowat, Farley MY FATHER'S SON Key Porter 1992 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Published by Key Porter Books in 1992. Contains numberline 1 - 6. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is in Near Fine condition! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mowat, Farley NEVER CRY WOLF McClelland & Stewart 1963 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland and Stewart in 1963. Has both the first issue dustjacket that was recalled due to the way the wolf appeared on it, and the second issue orange dustjacket. Both jackets are is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just some very minor wear to the corners. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Mowat, Farley No Man's River Key Porter Books 2004 1552636240 / 9781552636244 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mowat, Farley SEA OF SLAUGHTER McClelland & Stewart 1984 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1984. 0771065566 The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Two half inch tears to top of jacket. Small 1/4 inch chip to top left corner. Small tear to binding at this spot as well. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Mowat, Farley SEA OF SLAUGHTER Seal Book 1985 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian Soft Cover first edition, first printing of Farley Mowat's Sea Of Slaughter-Specially Illustrated edition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Minor wear to covers. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mowat, Farley SEA OF SLAUGHTER McClelland & Stewart 1984 0771065566 / 9780771065569 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1984 Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top spine area of jacket has a chip and small crease. Back of jacket has 2 small 1/2 tears to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Mowat, Farley THE FARFARERS Key Porter Books 1998 1550139894 / 9781550139891 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Mowat, Farley THE SNOW WALKER McClelland & Stewart 1975 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1975. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A one inch tear to the top left corner. Minor rubbing and tears to the jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Mowat, Farley THE SNOW WALKER McClelland & Stewart 1975 0771066309 / 9780771066306 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1975. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
18.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Mowat, Farley VIRUNGA McClelland & Stewart 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed For Paul Farley Mowat 87 on the inside title page by author. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1987. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription on inside title page. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Mowat, Farley VIRUNGA McClelland & Stewart 1987 0771066775 / 9780771066771 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Very small dirt spot to side pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Mowat, Farley WEST VIKING Little Brown 1965 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, fourth printing. Published by Atlantic/Little Brown in 1965. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Publishers top stain. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Mowat, Farley WOMAN IN THE MISTS Warner Books 1987 0446513601 / 9780446513609 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 1987. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mowat, Farley on Abooklegacy.com Mowat, Farley on Adinfinitumbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Ayerego.com Mowat, Farley on Barbarossabooks.com Mowat, Farley on Booksandinkbookshop.com Mowat, Farley on Booksontheblvd.com Mowat, Farley on Booksoutofprint.com.au Mowat, Farley on Boomersbooks.net Mowat, Farley on Braintreeusedbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Canterburybooks.com Mowat, Farley on Caterwaulbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Cmgbooksandart.com Mowat, Farley on Davidevesbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Doreenstephensbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Edconroybooks.com
| Mowat, Farley on Everybookintheworld.com Mowat, Farley on Fiction-addiction.com Mowat, Farley on Frugalfamilybooks.com Mowat, Farley on Gibsonbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Ginny6books.com Mowat, Farley on Guthriebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Harpoonbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Mowat, Farley on Literatecat.com Mowat, Farley on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Mowat, Farley on Mimicobooks.com Mowat, Farley on Monarchbooksusa.com Mowat, Farley on Myperfectbook.com Mowat, Farley on Oddvolumebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Pegasusbooksonline.com Mowat, Farley on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Mowat, Farley on Rarebookcellar.com Mowat, Farley on Rebook.us Mowat, Farley on Rsgeerbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Russellbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Sagebks.com Mowat, Farley on Second-chance-books.com Mowat, Farley on Shelflives.ca Mowat, Farley on Springystreasures.com Mowat, Farley on Talleysbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Used-and-rare-books.com Mowat, Farley on Villagebookmarket.com Mowat, Farley on Waywardbooksonline.com Mowat, Farley on Wondrousbooks.com |
|
|