Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Farmer, Philip Jose Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farmer, Philip Jose DARK IS THE SUN
Ballantine 1979 0345276841 / 9780345276841 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 1979. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. One small nick to the back bottom. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farmer, Philip Jose DAYWORLD
Putnam Pub Group 1985 0399129677 / 9780399129674 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 closed tear. Light creasing to top of back jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farmer, Philip Jose DAYWORLD BREAKUP
Tor Books 1990 0312850352 / 9780312850357 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Top left corner of the jacket is wrinkled. The jacket has been bumped on same corner. The book itself is in Very Good condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Boards lightly rubbed. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farmer, Philip Jose DAYWORLD REBEL
Putnam 1987 0399132309 / 9780399132308 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Back cover has 1/2 inch tear to spine top plus 1/2 inch tear to top back jacket flap. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farmer, Philip Jose THE UNREASONING MASK
Putnam 1981 0399126732 / 9780399126734 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Book comes in slip case. Virtually no wear to the book or slipcase. Signed and numbered 289 of 500 by Author on inside page. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Farmer, Philip Jose UNREASONING MASK
Putnam Pub Group 1981 0399126732 / 9780399126734 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Front jacket has a small closed 1/4 tear to top and a small close 1/2 tear to bottom. Back inside flap has a corner crease. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farmer, Philip Jose on 50000books.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Abnormalbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Anovelplace.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Ayerego.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Barbarossabooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookelope.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksinbulgaria.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksunlimited.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Boomersbooks.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Chapter1.co.za
Farmer, Philip Jose on Curiocornerbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Farmer, Philip Jose on Davids-books.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Derbybookshelf.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Fiction-addiction.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Gibsonbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Ginny6books.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Guthriebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Kayleighbug.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Literatecat.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Little-bookroom.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Mimicobooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Monarchbooksusa.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Mysteryfiction.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Mythosbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Nooksofbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Oddvolumebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Rarebookcellar.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Rsgeerbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Scififantasybooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Second-chance-books.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Secondharvestbooks.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Senecavalleybooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Showlettwestbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Springystreasures.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Taylorsbookpage.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Unearthlybooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Used-and-rare-books.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com