Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

John Farris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Farris Avenging Fury (Fury and the Terror)
Forge Books 2008 0312877323 / 9780312877323 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312877323 American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Farris Phantom Nights
Forge Books 2005 0765307782 / 9780765307781 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765307782 First American edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2005. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder dot. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farris, John SOON SHE WILL BE GONE
Forge 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
312853750 American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 1997. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small previous owner's name on front end page blacked out. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Farris The Fury and the Terror
Forge 2001 0312872151 / 9780312872151 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312872151 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lawrence Block; Jeffery Deaver; John Farris; Stephen King; Sharyn McCrumb; Walter Mosley; Joyce Carol Oates; Anne Perry; Donald E. Westlake Transgressions: Ten Brand-New Novellas
Forge Books 2005 0765308517 / 9780765308511 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765308517 SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Signed by Ed McBain on the inside title page. Book is also signed by authors Donald E. Westlake, Anne Perry, Walter Mosley, John Farris, Jeffery Deaver and Lawrence Block at the title page of their stories. Published by Crown in 2003. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author (s) ; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lawrence Block; Jeffery Deaver; John Farris; Stephen King; Sharyn McCrumb; Walter Mosley; Joyce Carol Oates; Anne Perry; Donald E. Westlake Transgressions: Ten Brand-New Novellas
Forge Books 2005 0765308517 / 9780765308511 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765308517 First American edition, first printing. Edited by Ed McBain. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Minor wrinkle to top spine area of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Farris on 77sunsetbooks.com
John Farris on Agorabooks.net
John Farris on Alongthewaybooks.com
John Farris on Areadershaven.com
John Farris on Avenuebookandco.com
John Farris on Baileybooks.ca
John Farris on Bellalunabooks.com
John Farris on Bongbongbooks.com
John Farris on Bookhousestl.com
John Farris on Booksagain.net
John Farris on Booksandbobs.co.uk
John Farris on Brownsbooks.ca
John Farris on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Farris on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
John Farris on Circlecitybooks.net
John Farris on Coldtonnage.com
John Farris on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Farris on Deansbookstore.com
John Farris on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Farris on Earthlightbooks.com
John Farris on Elsworthhob.com
John Farris on Ginny6books.com
John Farris on Guthriebooks.com
John Farris on Khbooks.com
John Farris on Lakesidebooks.com
John Farris on Literaturopolis.net
John Farris on Mccauleybooks.com
John Farris on Mimicobooks.com
John Farris on Mokadabooks.com
John Farris on Moodybooks.net
John Farris on Mvfbooks.org
John Farris on Nomadestore.com
John Farris on Rainydaypaperback.com
John Farris on Readitagain1.com
John Farris on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
John Farris on Russellbooks.com
John Farris on Springystreasures.com
John Farris on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Farris on Store.donatemybooks.com
John Farris on Sunflowerbooksales.com
John Farris on Thriftybooks.com
John Farris on Trillionbooks.com
John Farris on Wiseowlbooks.net
John Farris on Worldofrarebooks.com
John Farris on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie