|
|
Fforde, Jasper ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Fforde, Jasper LOST IN A GOOD BOOK Viking 2003 0670031909 / 9780670031900 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed Jasper on tipped in page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fforde, Jasper SOMETHING ROTTEN Viking 2004 0670033596 / 9780670033591 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fforde, Jasper The Big over Easy Hodder & Stoughton 2005 0340835664 / 9780340835661 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fforde, Jasper THE FOURTH BEAR Viking 2006 0670037729 / 9780670037728 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on tipped in page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. A touch of wear to back bottom left corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Fforde, Jasper WELL OF LOST PLOTS V 2003 0670032891 / 9780670032891 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Viking in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Fforde, Jasper WELL OF LOST PLOTS Viking 2003 0670032891 / 9780670032891 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2003. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Fforde, Jasper WELL OF LOST PLOTS Viking 2004 0670032891 / 9780670032891 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Fforde, Jasper WELL OF LOST PLOTS Viking 2003 0670032891 / 9780670032891 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Mr Fforde signed the inside title page at the 2007 International Festival of Authors Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fforde, Jasper on Abnormalbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Adinfinitumbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Anderidabooks.co.uk Fforde, Jasper on Anglophilebooks.net Fforde, Jasper on Batteredbook.com Fforde, Jasper on Bbrownandassoc.net Fforde, Jasper on Bookbrowzers.com Fforde, Jasper on Chapter1.co.za Fforde, Jasper on Easychairbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Fiction-addiction.com Fforde, Jasper on Frugalfamilybooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Fforde, Jasper on Goodwillbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Infinitybooksjapan.com Fforde, Jasper on Intertextuality.com
| Fforde, Jasper on Kathmandubooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Kayleighbug.com Fforde, Jasper on Lamarbookdepot.com Fforde, Jasper on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Lenungerbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Marblehillbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Mikemurraybookseller.com Fforde, Jasper on Molliesloft.com Fforde, Jasper on Monarchbooksusa.com Fforde, Jasper on Pagemaster-books.com Fforde, Jasper on Pbobooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Rarebookcellar.com Fforde, Jasper on Ravenwoodbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Runforcoverbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Scootersbookstore.com
| Fforde, Jasper on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Fforde, Jasper on Showlettwestbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Simpsonbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Springystreasures.com Fforde, Jasper on Sweetbeagle.com Fforde, Jasper on Tenbestbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Themissingvolume.com Fforde, Jasper on Theshelfbookshop.com Fforde, Jasper on Topshelfbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Vagabondbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Waverlybooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Whiteunicornbooks.com Fforde, Jasper on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|