Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

G.m. Ford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 G.m. Ford Black River: A Novel
William Morrow 2002 0380978741 / 9780380978748 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0380978741 American first edition, first printing. Published by Avon in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 G.M. Ford Blown Away: A Novel of Suspense
William Morrow 2006 0060874392 / 9780060874391 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060874392 American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 G.M. Ford Blown Away: A Novel of Suspense
William Morrow 2000 0060874392 / 9780060874391 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0060874392 American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top left corner of back jacket has a light crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Top left corner of back cover has been bumped. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 G.M. Ford Last Ditch: A Leo Waterman Mystery (Leo Waterman Mysteries)
William Morrow 1999 0380975572 / 9780380975570 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0380975572 American first edition, first printing. Published by Avon / Twilight in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny half inch tear to bottom left corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ford, G. M. NAMELESS NIGHT
Morrow 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 G.m. Ford Red Tide: A Novel (Frank Corso)
William Morrow 2004 0060554800 / 9780060554804 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060554800 First American edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2004. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 G. M. Ford The Bum's Rush (Leo Waterman Mysteries)
Walker & Company 1997 0802732992 / 9780802732996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0802732992 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


G.m. Ford on Aedenstclair.com
G.m. Ford on Agorabooks.net
G.m. Ford on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
G.m. Ford on Alongthewaybooks.com
G.m. Ford on Alpha2omegabooks.com
G.m. Ford on Areadershaven.com
G.m. Ford on Avenuebookandco.com
G.m. Ford on Baileybooks.ca
G.m. Ford on Barharborbookshop.com
G.m. Ford on Bellalunabooks.com
G.m. Ford on Booksagain.net
G.m. Ford on Booksandinkbookshop.com
G.m. Ford on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
G.m. Ford on Brownsbooks.ca
G.m. Ford on Bubbasbookswap.com
G.m. Ford on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
G.m. Ford on Central-bookexchange.com
G.m. Ford on Chroniclesofcrime.com
G.m. Ford on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
G.m. Ford on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
G.m. Ford on Deansbookstore.com
G.m. Ford on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
G.m. Ford on Durnickbooks.co.uk
G.m. Ford on Guthriebooks.com
G.m. Ford on Just-us-books.com
G.m. Ford on Khbooks.com
G.m. Ford on Myperfectbook.com
G.m. Ford on Nomadestore.com
G.m. Ford on Opcit.com
G.m. Ford on Pgbbooks.com
G.m. Ford on Pointswestbooks.com
G.m. Ford on Rainydaypaperback.com
G.m. Ford on Readitagain1.com
G.m. Ford on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
G.m. Ford on Russellbooks.com
G.m. Ford on Shop.abundatrade.com
G.m. Ford on Springystreasures.com
G.m. Ford on Store.bookswithapast.com
G.m. Ford on Tatteredjacket.com
G.m. Ford on Thebearbookcompany.com
G.m. Ford on Tradeabook.com
G.m. Ford on Treasuredoldies.com
G.m. Ford on Wildsageemporium.com
G.m. Ford on Wysiwygbooks.com
G.m. Ford on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie