Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Frances Fyfield Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Frances Fyfield A Question of Guilt
William Heinemann Ltd 1988 043427206X / 9780434272068 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
043427206X SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1988. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fyfield, Frances BLIND DATE
Viking Pr 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed boldly on the inside cover page-signature only! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark to top. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Frances Fyfield Deep Sleep
Pocket Books 1992 0671735462 / 9780671735463 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0671735462 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Frances Fyfield Not That Kind of Place
Pocket Books 1990 0671676660 / 9780671676667 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0671676660 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 1990. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Frances Fyfield Shadows on the Mirror
Pocket Books 1991 0671701614 / 9780671701611 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0671701614 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Frances FYFIELD Shadows on the Mirror.
see notes for publisher info 1989 0434274259 / 9780434274253 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0434274259 SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1989. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 54.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frances Fyfield on 77sunsetbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Agreatbookshop.com
Frances Fyfield on Ainsworthbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Alongthewaybooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Baileybooks.ca
Frances Fyfield on Bellalunabooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Bestmediadeal.com
Frances Fyfield on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Frances Fyfield on Booksagain.net
Frances Fyfield on Bookyahoo.net
Frances Fyfield on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Frances Fyfield on Brownsbooks.ca
Frances Fyfield on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Frances Fyfield on Chapter1.co.za
Frances Fyfield on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Frances Fyfield on Deansbookstore.com
Frances Fyfield on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Frances Fyfield on Everybookintheworld.com
Frances Fyfield on Ginny6books.com
Frances Fyfield on Guthriebooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Joslu.com
Frances Fyfield on Jrbooks.biz
Frances Fyfield on Khbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Llandeilobookshop.com
Frances Fyfield on Lotzabooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Mccauleybooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Mvfbooks.org
Frances Fyfield on Nomadestore.com
Frances Fyfield on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Frances Fyfield on Rainydaypaperback.com
Frances Fyfield on Readitagain1.com
Frances Fyfield on Recycledreading.biz
Frances Fyfield on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Frances Fyfield on Roberterwinbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Russellbooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Springystreasures.com
Frances Fyfield on Store.bookswithapast.com
Frances Fyfield on Thriftybooks.com
Frances Fyfield on Villagebookmarket.com
Frances Fyfield on Williamsbooks.ca
Frances Fyfield on Wiseowlbooks.net
Frances Fyfield on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie