Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Frank Herbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Frank Herbert Chapterhouse Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 6)
Putnam Pub Group (T) 1985 0399130276 / 9780399130274 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0399130276 American first edition, second printing. Published by Putnam in 1985. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Bottom spine area of jacket is lightly chipped. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Gift inscription on front end page. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Frank Herbert Chapterhouse Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 6)
Putnam Pub Group (T) 1985 0399130276 / 9780399130274 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399130276 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Gift inscription on front end page. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Frank Herbert God Emperor of Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 4)
Putnam Adult 1981 0399125930 / 9780399125935 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0399125930 American first edition, nineth printing. Published by Putnam in 1981. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Frank Herbert God Emperor of Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 4)
Putnam Adult 1981 0399125930 / 9780399125935 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0399125930 American first edition, nineth printing. Published by Putnam in 1981. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. NO remainder mark 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Frank Herbert God Emperor of Dune (Dune Chronicles, Book 4)
Putnam Adult 1981 0399125930 / 9780399125935 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0399125930 American first edition, ninth printing. Published by Putnam in 1981. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners lightly worn. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corner of back cover lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Frank Herbert Heretics of Dune, 1st Edition
Putnam 1984 0399128980 / 9780399128981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399128980 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1984. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Front end page has an old sticker mark. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frank Herbert Heretics of Dune, 1st Edition
Putnam 1984 0399128980 / 9780399128981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399128980 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1984. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Front en 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Frank Herbert; Bill Ransom Jesus Incident
by Berkley Pub Corp/Dist by G P Putnam's Sons, NY 1979 0399122680 / 9780399122682 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0399122680 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1979. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Top spine area of jacket has a 1/2 inch chip and some small nics. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson; Frank Herbert The Road to Dune
Tor Books 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765312956 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson; Frank Herbert The Road to Dune
Tor Books 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765312956 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frank Herbert on Agorabooks.net
Frank Herbert on Aldensbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Barbarossabooks.com
Frank Herbert on Bellalunabooks.com
Frank Herbert on Birchwoodbooks.net
Frank Herbert on Bongbongbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Bookhousestl.com
Frank Herbert on Booknetwork.org
Frank Herbert on Brownsbooks.ca
Frank Herbert on Bubbasbookswap.com
Frank Herbert on Chapter1.co.za
Frank Herbert on Circlecitybooks.net
Frank Herbert on Claytonbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Coldtonnage.com
Frank Herbert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Frank Herbert on Davids-books.com
Frank Herbert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Frank Herbert on Earthlightbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Everybookintheworld.com
Frank Herbert on Ginny6books.com
Frank Herbert on Guthriebooks.com
Frank Herbert on Hardingsbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Itembazaar.com
Frank Herbert on Jacksonst-books.com
Frank Herbert on Jrbooks.biz
Frank Herbert on Just-us-books.com
Frank Herbert on Martysbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Mimicobooks.com
Frank Herbert on Myperfectbook.com
Frank Herbert on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Frank Herbert on Rainydaypaperback.com
Frank Herbert on Recycledreading.biz
Frank Herbert on Roberterwinbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Russellbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Scottsbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Solomonsminebooks.com
Frank Herbert on Springystreasures.com
Frank Herbert on Superiortextsales.com
Frank Herbert on Talleysbooks.com
Frank Herbert on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Frank Herbert on Thriftybooks.com
Frank Herbert on Tradeabook.com
Frank Herbert on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie