Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Fred Saberhagen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fred Saberhagen A Coldness in the Blood
Tor Books 2002 0765300451 / 9780765300454 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765300451 American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fred Saberhagen A Sharpness on the Neck
Tor Books 1996 0312857993 / 9780312857998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312857993 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fred Saberhagen Ardneh's Sword (Tom Doherty Associates Books)
Tor Books 2006 0765312107 / 9780765312105 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765312107 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fred Saberhagen Gene Roddenberry's Earth: Final Conflict--The Arrival
Tor Books 1999 0312873026 / 9780312873028 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312873026 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fred Saberhagen God of the Golden Fleece (Book of the Gods, Volume 4)
Tor Books 2001 031287037X / 9780312870379 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
031287037X First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fred Saberhagen The Sixth Book of Lost Swords: Mindsword's Story
Tor Books 1990 0312851286 / 9780312851286 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312851286 First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1990. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just a touch of wear to the edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fred Saberhagen on Agorabooks.net
Fred Saberhagen on Ainsworthbooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Areadershaven.com
Fred Saberhagen on Avenuebookandco.com
Fred Saberhagen on Baileybooks.ca
Fred Saberhagen on Bookhousestl.com
Fred Saberhagen on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Fred Saberhagen on Bookwormhbg.com
Fred Saberhagen on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Fred Saberhagen on Brownsbooks.ca
Fred Saberhagen on Bubbasbookswap.com
Fred Saberhagen on Circlecitybooks.net
Fred Saberhagen on Coldtonnage.com
Fred Saberhagen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Fred Saberhagen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Ginny6books.com
Fred Saberhagen on Guthriebooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Jacksonst-books.com
Fred Saberhagen on Joyofbooks.net
Fred Saberhagen on Just-us-books.com
Fred Saberhagen on Khbooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Lakesidebooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Literatecat.com
Fred Saberhagen on Llandeilobookshop.com
Fred Saberhagen on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Fred Saberhagen on Martysbooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Mimicobooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Mokadabooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Nomadestore.com
Fred Saberhagen on Omathisbooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Pgbbooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Fred Saberhagen on Rainydaypaperback.com
Fred Saberhagen on Readinghabit.com.au
Fred Saberhagen on Readitagain1.com
Fred Saberhagen on Russellbooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Springstreetbooksri.com
Fred Saberhagen on Springystreasures.com
Fred Saberhagen on Svenandolesbooks.net
Fred Saberhagen on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Fred Saberhagen on Thriftybooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Tradeabook.com
Fred Saberhagen on Treasuredoldies.com
Fred Saberhagen on Unclebooks.com
Fred Saberhagen on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie