|
|
Pohl, Frederik ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pohl, Frederik BEYOND THE BLUE EVENT HORIZON Ballantine Books 1980 0345286448 / 9780345286444 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is neatly price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Light creasing to top spine area of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pohl, Frederik BLACK STAR RISING Ballantine 1985 0345319036 / 9780345319036 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pohl, Frederik CHERNOBYL Spectra 1987 0553052101 / 9780553052107 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Spectra in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a 1 and 1/4 tear. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pohl, Frederik GATEWAY TRIP Ballantine 1990 0345363019 / 9780345363015 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Pohl, Frederik HOMEGOING Ballantine 1989 0345339754 / 9780345339751 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pohl, Frederik MINING THE OORT Ballantine Books 1992 0345371992 / 9780345371997 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, second printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Pohl, Frederik O PIONEER TOR 1998 0312861648 / 9780312861643 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Pohl, Frederik PLATINUM POHL TOR 2005 0312875274 / 9780312875275 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Pohl, Frederik STARBURST Ballantine 1982 0345301951 / 9780345301956 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, Second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine in 1982. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Pohl, Frederik THE YEARS OF THE CITY Pocket Books 1984 0671499408 / 9780671499402 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/2 tear with some minor creasing to bottom of back jacket and a 3 cut to centre of back jacket. Front jacket has 2 very small tears and a very small chip. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Pohl, Frederik YEARS OF THE CITY Timescape 1984 0671499408 / 9780671499402 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Timescape Books in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Pohl, Frederik YEARS OF THE CITY Simon & Schuster 1984 0671499408 / 9780671499402 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Timescape Books/Simon and Schuster in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pohl, Frederik on Abnormalbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Anovelplace.net Pohl, Frederik on Ayerego.com Pohl, Frederik on Bookbrowzers.com Pohl, Frederik on Bookelope.com Pohl, Frederik on Booksandinkbookshop.com Pohl, Frederik on Bubbasbookswap.com Pohl, Frederik on Derbybookshelf.com Pohl, Frederik on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Doreenstephensbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Durnickbooks.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Fiction-addiction.com Pohl, Frederik on Frugalfamilybooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Pohl, Frederik on Gibsonbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Ginny6books.com
| Pohl, Frederik on Guthriebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Kayleighbug.com Pohl, Frederik on Lincbook.com Pohl, Frederik on Mimicobooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Monarchbooksusa.com Pohl, Frederik on Myperfectbook.com Pohl, Frederik on Mythosbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Oddvolumebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Pgbbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Rebook.us Pohl, Frederik on Rsgeerbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Scififantasybooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Scootersbookstore.com Pohl, Frederik on Second-chance-books.com Pohl, Frederik on Senecavalleybooks.com
| Pohl, Frederik on Showlettwestbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Solomonsminebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Southoffrancebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Springystreasures.com Pohl, Frederik on Surfwaterbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Taylorsbookpage.net Pohl, Frederik on Thebookwormoforlando.com Pohl, Frederik on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Pohl, Frederik on Treasuredoldies.com Pohl, Frederik on Unearthlybooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Used-and-rare-books.com Pohl, Frederik on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|