Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Gaiman, Neil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gaiman, Neil CORALINE
Harpercollins 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, second printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2008. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gaiman, Neil CORALINE
Harpercollins 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket lightly rubbed with 2 small nics. Small 1/2 scratch to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 114.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gaiman, Neil CORALINE
Harpercollins 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John M. Ford; Neil Gaiman From the End of the Twentieth Century
Nesfa Pr 1997 0915368730 / 9780915368730 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0915368730 SIGNED and Numbered Limited edition American first edition, first printing. Number 720/1015 trade copies. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Nesfa Press in 1997. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Neil Gaiman; Terry Pratchett Good Omens: The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch (Discworld)
William Morrow 2006 0060853964 / 9780060853969 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060853964 American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket is a little wavy. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 25.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gaiman, Neil GRAVEYARD BOOK
Harpercollins 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
American 1st edition, 13th printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2008. Contains numberline 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top left corner of back jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear and light corner crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gaiman, Neil INSTRUCTIONS TEMPLATE
Harper 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gaiman, Neil; Reaves Michael INTERWORLD
EOS 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Eos in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Neil Gaiman MirrorMask (children's edition)
HarperCollins 2008 0060821094 / 9780060821098 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060821094 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Neil Gaiman; Dave McKean MirrorMask: The Illustrated Film Script of the Motion Picture from The Jim Henson Company
William Morrow 2005 0060798750 / 9780060798758 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060798750 American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrowin 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Neil Gaiman Sandman: Brief Lives (Book VII of The Sandman Collected Library)
Vertigo 1994 1563891379 / 9781563891373 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1563891379 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the front end page by Neil Gaiman. Published by DC Comics in 1994. Stated first printing on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Back of jacket has 2 very small white wear spots. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Neil Gaiman Shoggoth's Old Peculiar
Dreamhaven Bks & Art 2004 1892058073 / 9781892058072 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
1892058073 SIGNED Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Signed on half title page by author. Illustrated by Jouni Koponen. Published by Dreamhaven Books in 2004. Copyright pages states Edition limited to 5000 copies. Covers are in Near Fine condition. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Neil Gaiman; Edward E. Kramer The Sandman Book of Dreams
Harper Prism 1996 0061008338 / 9780061008337 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0061008338 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Neil Gaiman and Nancy A Collins. Published by Harper Prism in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gaiman, Neil on Agorabooks.net
Gaiman, Neil on Ainsworthbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Gaiman, Neil on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Areadershaven.com
Gaiman, Neil on Avenuebookandco.com
Gaiman, Neil on Batteredbook.com
Gaiman, Neil on Bellalunabooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Bookresq.com
Gaiman, Neil on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Gaiman, Neil on Booksasissued.com
Gaiman, Neil on Bookwormhbg.com
Gaiman, Neil on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Brownsbooks.ca
Gaiman, Neil on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Gaiman, Neil on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Coldtonnage.com
Gaiman, Neil on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gaiman, Neil on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Earthlightbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Ginny6books.com
Gaiman, Neil on Guthriebooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Jacksonst-books.com
Gaiman, Neil on Just-us-books.com
Gaiman, Neil on Kenworthybooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Khbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Lastearthdistro.net
Gaiman, Neil on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Gaiman, Neil on Mimicobooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Mokadabooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Mvfbooks.org
Gaiman, Neil on Nomadestore.com
Gaiman, Neil on Opcit.com
Gaiman, Neil on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gaiman, Neil on Readinghabit.com.au
Gaiman, Neil on Readitagain1.com
Gaiman, Neil on Russellbooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Springstreetbooksri.com
Gaiman, Neil on Store.donatemybooks.com
Gaiman, Neil on Superiortextsales.com
Gaiman, Neil on Themoldybookstore.com
Gaiman, Neil on Villagebooks.biz
Gaiman, Neil on Wildsageemporium.com
Gaiman, Neil on Williamsbooks.ca
Gaiman, Neil on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie