Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Wolfe, Gene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Gene AN EVIL GUEST
TOR 2008 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Published by TOR in 2008. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Gene AN EVIL GUEST
TOR 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2008. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gene Wolfe An Evil Guest
Tor Books 0765321335 / 9780765321336 Hardcover Fine 
0765321335 American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition.. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Gene BEST OF GENE WOLFE
TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2009. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gene Wolfe Free Live Free
Tor Books 1985 0312932480 / 9780312932480 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0312932480 READING COPY ONLY American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1985. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A one inch closed tear to the top of jacket - not closed ver 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gene Wolfe Free Live Free
Tor Books 1985 0312932480 / 9780312932480 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312932480 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by TOR in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gene Wolfe Innocents Aboard: New Fantasy Stories
Tor Books 2004 0765307901 / 9780765307903 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765307901 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 54.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gene Wolfe Innocents Aboard: New Fantasy Stories
Tor Books 2004 0765307901 / 9780765307903 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765307901 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Gene PIRATE FREEDOM
TOR 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gene Wolfe Pirate Freedom (Sci Fi Essential Books)
Tor Books 2007 0765318784 / 9780765318787 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765318784 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light scratching to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolfe, Gene RETURN TO THE WHORL
TOR 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
031287314x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear to bottom right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolfe, Gene RETURN TO THE WHORL
TOR 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
031287314x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2001. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gene Wolfe Soldier of Sidon
Tor Books 2006 0765316641 / 9780765316646 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765316641 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wolfe, Gene SORCERER'S HOUSE
TOR 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2010. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wolfe, Gene STOREYS FROM OLD HOTEL
Kerosina Books 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Kerosina Books in 1988. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wolfe, Gene STORIES FROM THE OLD HOTEL
Kerosina 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED LIMITED British first edition, first printing. This book has been limited to 1276 copies. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Kerosina Books in 1988. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wolfe, Gene STORIES FROM THE OLD HOTEL
McClelland & Stewart 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED LIMITED British first edition, first printing. This book has been limited to 1276 copies. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Kerosina Books in 1988. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wolfe, Gene URTH OF THE NEW SUN
Gollancz 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1987. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Gene on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Wolfe, Gene on Agorabooks.net
Wolfe, Gene on Aldensbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Avenuebookandco.com
Wolfe, Gene on Bailgatebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Barbarossabooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Bookhousestl.com
Wolfe, Gene on Booknetwork.org
Wolfe, Gene on Bookresq.com
Wolfe, Gene on Booksagain.net
Wolfe, Gene on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Wolfe, Gene on Bookwormhbg.com
Wolfe, Gene on Brownsbooks.ca
Wolfe, Gene on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wolfe, Gene on Chapter1.co.za
Wolfe, Gene on Coldtonnage.com
Wolfe, Gene on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wolfe, Gene on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Davids-books.com
Wolfe, Gene on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Everybookintheworld.com
Wolfe, Gene on Ginny6books.com
Wolfe, Gene on Jacksonst-books.com
Wolfe, Gene on Just-us-books.com
Wolfe, Gene on Martysbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Mokadabooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Mvfbooks.org
Wolfe, Gene on Nomadestore.com
Wolfe, Gene on Omathisbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Wolfe, Gene on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wolfe, Gene on Readitagain1.com
Wolfe, Gene on Roberterwinbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Russellbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Scottsbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Wolfe, Gene on Springystreasures.com
Wolfe, Gene on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Wolfe, Gene on Tradeabook.com
Wolfe, Gene on Treasuredoldies.com
Wolfe, Gene on Trillionbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Williamsbooks.ca
Wolfe, Gene on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie