|
|
Wolfe, Gene ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wolfe, Gene AN EVIL GUEST TOR 2008 0765321335 / 9780765321336 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wolfe, Gene AN EVIL GUEST TOR 2008 9780770000000 First Edition Softcover Fine American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wolfe, Gene CITADEL OF AUTARCH TOR 1982 0671452517 / 9780671452513 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1982. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Wolfe. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
35.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wolfe, Gene CITADEL OF AUTARCH Sidgwick & Jackson 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Sidgwick & Jackson in 1983. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Wolfe. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
35.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wolfe, Gene FREE LIVE FREE TOR 1985 0312932480 / 9780312932480 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by TOR in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wolfe, Gene IN GREEN'S JUNGLE TOR 2000 0765312018 / 9780765312013 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wolfe, Gene PIRATE FREEDOM TOR 2007 0765318784 / 9780765318787 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a 4 and 1 scratch. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wolfe, Gene RETURN OF THE WHORL TOR 2001 031287314x / 9780312873141 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wolfe, Gene SOLDIER OF SIDON TOR 2006 0765316641 / 9780765316646 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wolfe, Gene STORIES FROM THE OLD HOTEL Kerosina Books 1988 094889329x / 9780948893292 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. ISBN 094889329x. Published by Kerosina Books in 1988. Stated first edition on copyright page. Limited to 1000 trade copies only, cover art by Pete Lion, Winner of the World Fantasy Award. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Wolfe, Gene THE KNIGHT TOR 2004 0765309890 / 9780765309891 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot top. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wolfe, Gene The Knight TOR Books 2003 0765313480 / 9780765313485 First Edition SoftCover Fine SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the covers! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Wolfe, Gene URTH OF THE NEW SUN Gollancz 1987 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0575041161. Published by Gollancz in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wolfe, Gene on Abnormalbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Adinfinitumbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Areaderscorner.com Wolfe, Gene on Author-author.net Wolfe, Gene on Booksinbulgaria.com Wolfe, Gene on Bubbasbookswap.com Wolfe, Gene on Caterwaulbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Centralbooksource.net Wolfe, Gene on Chapter1.co.za Wolfe, Gene on Curiocornerbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Darkhollowbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Durnickbooks.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Gibsonbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Ginny6books.com Wolfe, Gene on Kayleighbug.com
| Wolfe, Gene on Lanesbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Lapointesbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Logonbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Mimicobooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Monarchbooksusa.com Wolfe, Gene on Mythosbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Nooksofbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Oddvolumebooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Pagemaster-books.com Wolfe, Gene on Patcat.net Wolfe, Gene on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Rarebookcellar.com Wolfe, Gene on Rebook.us Wolfe, Gene on Rsgeerbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Scififantasybooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Second-chance-books.com
| Wolfe, Gene on Showlettwestbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Springystreasures.com Wolfe, Gene on Surfwaterbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Sweetbeagle.com Wolfe, Gene on Thebookwormoforlando.com Wolfe, Gene on Thepaperbackexchange.com Wolfe, Gene on Theshelfbookshop.com Wolfe, Gene on Treasuredoldies.com Wolfe, Gene on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Wolfe, Gene on Unearthlybooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Whiteunicornbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|