Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Wolfe, Gene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Gene AN EVIL GUEST
TOR 2008 0765321335 / 9780765321336 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Gene AN EVIL GUEST
TOR 2008 9780770000000 First Edition Softcover Fine 
American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Gene CITADEL OF AUTARCH
TOR 1982 0671452517 / 9780671452513 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1982. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Wolfe. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Gene CITADEL OF AUTARCH
Sidgwick & Jackson 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Sidgwick & Jackson in 1983. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Wolfe. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Gene FREE LIVE FREE
TOR 1985 0312932480 / 9780312932480 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by TOR in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Gene IN GREEN'S JUNGLE
TOR 2000 0765312018 / 9780765312013 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Gene PIRATE FREEDOM
TOR 2007 0765318784 / 9780765318787 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a 4 and 1 scratch. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolfe, Gene RETURN OF THE WHORL
TOR 2001 031287314x / 9780312873141 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Gene SOLDIER OF SIDON
TOR 2006 0765316641 / 9780765316646 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wolfe, Gene STORIES FROM THE OLD HOTEL
Kerosina Books 1988 094889329x / 9780948893292 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. ISBN 094889329x. Published by Kerosina Books in 1988. Stated first edition on copyright page. Limited to 1000 trade copies only, cover art by Pete Lion, Winner of the World Fantasy Award. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolfe, Gene THE KNIGHT
TOR 2004 0765309890 / 9780765309891 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot top. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolfe, Gene The Knight
TOR Books 2003 0765313480 / 9780765313485 First Edition SoftCover Fine 
SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the covers! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wolfe, Gene URTH OF THE NEW SUN
Gollancz 1987 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0575041161. Published by Gollancz in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Gene on Abnormalbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Areaderscorner.com
Wolfe, Gene on Author-author.net
Wolfe, Gene on Booksinbulgaria.com
Wolfe, Gene on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wolfe, Gene on Caterwaulbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Centralbooksource.net
Wolfe, Gene on Chapter1.co.za
Wolfe, Gene on Curiocornerbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Darkhollowbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Gibsonbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Ginny6books.com
Wolfe, Gene on Kayleighbug.com
Wolfe, Gene on Lanesbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Lapointesbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Logonbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Mimicobooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Monarchbooksusa.com
Wolfe, Gene on Mythosbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Nooksofbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Oddvolumebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Pagemaster-books.com
Wolfe, Gene on Patcat.net
Wolfe, Gene on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Rarebookcellar.com
Wolfe, Gene on Rebook.us
Wolfe, Gene on Rsgeerbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Scififantasybooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Second-chance-books.com
Wolfe, Gene on Showlettwestbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Springystreasures.com
Wolfe, Gene on Surfwaterbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Sweetbeagle.com
Wolfe, Gene on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Wolfe, Gene on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Wolfe, Gene on Theshelfbookshop.com
Wolfe, Gene on Treasuredoldies.com
Wolfe, Gene on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wolfe, Gene on Unearthlybooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com