|
|
Wolfe, Gene ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wolfe, Gene AN EVIL GUEST TOR 2008 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Published by TOR in 2008. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wolfe, Gene AN EVIL GUEST TOR 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2008. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gene Wolfe An Evil Guest Tor Books 0765321335 / 9780765321336 Hardcover Fine 0765321335 American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition.. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wolfe, Gene BEST OF GENE WOLFE TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2009. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gene Wolfe Free Live Free Tor Books 1985 0312932480 / 9780312932480 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0312932480 READING COPY ONLY American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1985. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A one inch closed tear to the top of jacket - not closed ver Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gene Wolfe Free Live Free Tor Books 1985 0312932480 / 9780312932480 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312932480 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by TOR in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Gene Wolfe Innocents Aboard: New Fantasy Stories Tor Books 2004 0765307901 / 9780765307903 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765307901 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
54.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Gene Wolfe Innocents Aboard: New Fantasy Stories Tor Books 2004 0765307901 / 9780765307903 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765307901 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wolfe, Gene PIRATE FREEDOM TOR 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Gene Wolfe Pirate Freedom (Sci Fi Essential Books) Tor Books 2007 0765318784 / 9780765318787 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765318784 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light scratching to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Wolfe, Gene RETURN TO THE WHORL TOR 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 031287314x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear to bottom right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wolfe, Gene RETURN TO THE WHORL TOR 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 031287314x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2001. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Gene Wolfe Soldier of Sidon Tor Books 2006 0765316641 / 9780765316646 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765316641 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wolfe, Gene SORCERER'S HOUSE TOR 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2010. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Wolfe, Gene STOREYS FROM OLD HOTEL Kerosina Books 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Kerosina Books in 1988. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Wolfe, Gene STORIES FROM THE OLD HOTEL Kerosina 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED LIMITED British first edition, first printing. This book has been limited to 1276 copies. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Kerosina Books in 1988. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Wolfe, Gene STORIES FROM THE OLD HOTEL McClelland & Stewart 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED LIMITED British first edition, first printing. This book has been limited to 1276 copies. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Kerosina Books in 1988. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Wolfe, Gene URTH OF THE NEW SUN Gollancz 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1987. Signed on the title page by the author! ! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wolfe, Gene on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Wolfe, Gene on Agorabooks.net Wolfe, Gene on Aldensbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Avenuebookandco.com Wolfe, Gene on Bailgatebooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Barbarossabooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Bookhousestl.com Wolfe, Gene on Booknetwork.org Wolfe, Gene on Bookresq.com Wolfe, Gene on Booksagain.net Wolfe, Gene on Booksandinkbookshop.com Wolfe, Gene on Bookwormhbg.com Wolfe, Gene on Brownsbooks.ca Wolfe, Gene on Bubbasbookswap.com Wolfe, Gene on Chapter1.co.za Wolfe, Gene on Coldtonnage.com
| Wolfe, Gene on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Wolfe, Gene on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Davids-books.com Wolfe, Gene on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Durnickbooks.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Everybookintheworld.com Wolfe, Gene on Ginny6books.com Wolfe, Gene on Jacksonst-books.com Wolfe, Gene on Just-us-books.com Wolfe, Gene on Martysbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Michaelkemp.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Mokadabooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Mvfbooks.org Wolfe, Gene on Nomadestore.com Wolfe, Gene on Omathisbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Ppetersonbookseller.com
| Wolfe, Gene on Rainydaypaperback.com Wolfe, Gene on Readitagain1.com Wolfe, Gene on Roberterwinbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Russellbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Scottsbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Secondtimebooksonline.com Wolfe, Gene on Springystreasures.com Wolfe, Gene on Thebookwormoforlando.com Wolfe, Gene on Tradeabook.com Wolfe, Gene on Treasuredoldies.com Wolfe, Gene on Trillionbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Williamsbooks.ca Wolfe, Gene on Wordmerchantbooks.com |
|
|