|
|
Martin, George R. R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Martin, George R. R. A DANCE WITH DRAGONS Bantam 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam in 2011. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Martin, George R. R. A FEAST FOR CROWS Voyager 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Voyager in 2005. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
299.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
George R. R. Martin A Storm of Swords (A Song of Ice and Fire, Book 3) Bantam 2000 0553106635 / 9780553106633 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0553106635 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Spector/Bantam in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
289.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
George R.R. Martin Busted Flush (Wild Cards Novel) Tor Books 2008 0765317826 / 9780765317827 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765317826 American first edition, first printing. Published byTOR Books in 2008. Signed on title page by Editor George R. R. Martin. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Martin, George R. R. DREAMSONGS VOL I Bantam 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam/Spectra in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Martin, George R. R. DREAMSONGS: II Bantam 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam/Spectra in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Martin, George R. R. SUICIDE KINGS TOR 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
George R. R. Martin The Armageddon Rag Simon & Schuster 1983 0671475266 / 9780671475260 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0671475266 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Poseidon Press in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has 2 small 1/4 inch chips to top left corner. Back of jacket has 2 small 1/4 inch tears to bottom. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Light rubbing to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
54.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
George R. R. Martin Tuf Voyaging Baen Science Fiction Books 1986 0671559850 / 9780671559854 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0671559850 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen Books in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in very good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
George R.R. Martin; Lisa Tuttle Windhaven (Bantam Spectra Book) Bantam 2001 0553801236 / 9780553801231 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0553801236 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
George R.R. Martin; Lisa Tuttle Windhaven (Bantam Spectra Book) Bantam 2001 0553801236 / 9780553801231 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0553801236 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Bantam in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martin, George R. R. on 77sunsetbooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Aedenstclair.com Martin, George R. R. on Ainsworthbooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Alpha2omegabooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Areadershaven.com Martin, George R. R. on Arrowaybooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Boardsandwraps.com Martin, George R. R. on Bongbongbooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Bookhousestl.com Martin, George R. R. on Booknest.com Martin, George R. R. on Bookresq.com Martin, George R. R. on Booksuniversal.net Martin, George R. R. on Brownsbooks.ca Martin, George R. R. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Martin, George R. R. on Coldtonnage.com Martin, George R. R. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Martin, George R. R. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Deansbookstore.com Martin, George R. R. on Derbybookshelf.com Martin, George R. R. on Dunawaybooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Martin, George R. R. on Earthlightbooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Helvic55.com Martin, George R. R. on Jeffstarkbooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Joyofbooks.net Martin, George R. R. on Khbooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Lakesidebooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Martysbooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Mvfbooks.org Martin, George R. R. on Mylibrarymarket.com Martin, George R. R. on Nomadestore.com Martin, George R. R. on Onenoffs.com
| Martin, George R. R. on Opcit.com Martin, George R. R. on Peerlessbookstore.com Martin, George R. R. on Russellbooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Sales.acornbookshop.com Martin, George R. R. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Store.bookswithapast.com Martin, George R. R. on Svenandolesbooks.net Martin, George R. R. on Thebearbookcompany.com Martin, George R. R. on Themoldybookstore.com Martin, George R. R. on Thewellreadbookstore.com Martin, George R. R. on Theyardsalebookstore.com Martin, George R. R. on Thriftybooks.com Martin, George R. R. on Wordmerchantbooks.com |
|
|